Sign in Sign up

Nozawa Onsen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 18 Ekaterina Dafovska 1975 Bulgaria 54:52.0 54:52.0 0+0+1+0 1
2 35 Olena Petrova 1972 Ukraine + 17.8 55:09.8 1+0+0+0 1
3 26 Uschi Disl 1970 Germany + 25.9 55:17.9 0+0+0+1 1
4 30 Pavlina Filipova 1975 Bulgaria + 26.1 55:18.1 0+0+0+1 1
5 41 Andreja Koblar 1971 Slovenia + 01:09.0 56:01.0 1+0+1+2 4
6 51 Ryoko Takahashi 1973 Japan + 01:25.4 56:17.4 1+0+1+1 3
7 32 Albina Akhatova 1976 Russia + 01:29.7 56:21.7 0+0+0+1 1
8 7 Annette Sikveland 1972 Norway + 01:46.7 56:38.7 0+0+2+1 3
9 21 Shumei Yu 1977 China + 01:49.3 56:41.3 0+1+1+0 2
10 52 Martina Zellner 1974 Germany + 01:54.3 56:46.3 1+2+1+0 4
11 22 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania + 01:56.6 56:48.6 0+0+1+0 1
12 62 Svetlana Paramyguina 1965 Belarus + 02:01.4 56:53.4 0+0+2+0 2
13 57 Olga Melnik 1974 Russia + 02:18.8 57:10.8 0+0+2+0 2
14 43 Magdalena Forsberg 1967 Sweden + 02:24.9 57:16.9 0+1+2+0 3
15 50 Liv Grete Skjelbreid 1974 Norway + 02:29.2 57:21.2 0+3+1+1 5
16 64 Corinne Niogret 1972 France + 02:59.1 57:51.1 0+0+0+1 1
17 40 Anna Stera-Kustusz 1974 Poland + 03:04.0 57:56.0 0+0+0+2 2
18 46 Nathalie Santer 1972 Italy + 03:09.0 58:01.0 2+1+1+0 4
19 38 Natalia Ryzhenkova 1972 Belarus + 03:11.5 58:03.5 0+2+1+0 3
20 19 Anne Briand 1968 France + 03:21.1 58:13.1 0+0+0+3 3
21 49 Ribo Sun 1976 China + 03:27.2 58:19.2 2+2+0+2 6
22 28 Irina Tananaiko 1976 Ukraine + 03:33.4 58:25.4 0+1+0+0 1
23 47 Ludmila Gurieva 1977 Kazakhstan + 03:50.8 58:42.8 1+0+2+1 4
24 14 Tetyana Vodopyanova 1973 Ukraine + 03:53.9 58:45.9 1+1+1+0 3
25 29 Ieva Cederstrema 1969 Latvia + 04:02.4 58:54.4 0+0+1+0 1
26 33 Sona Mihokova 1971 Slovakia + 04:28.8 59:20.8 1+1+0+1 3
27 44 Petra Behle 1969 Germany + 04:37.7 59:29.7 0+0+1+0 1
28 3 Olena Zubrilova 1973 Ukraine + 04:51.0 59:43.0 2+0+0+0 2
29 23 Mami Shindo 1975 Japan + 05:07.3 59:59.3 0+0+0+4 4
30 53 Irena Cesnekova 1972 Czech Republic + 05:17.0 1:00:09.0 1+0+1+1 3
31 5 Galina Koukleva 1972 Russia + 05:37.2 1:00:29.2 1+2+3+0 6
32 39 Mari Lampinen 1971 Finland + 06:03.2 1:00:55.2 0+2+0+3 5
33 11 Olga Romasko 1968 Russia + 06:06.8 1:00:58.8 3+0+0+0 3
34 20 Ann Elen Skjelbreid 1971 Norway + 06:08.3 1:01:00.3 2+1+1+3 7
35 60 Lucija Larisi 1975 Slovenia + 06:13.8 1:01:05.8 1+1+2+2 6
36 16 Tadeja Brankovic-Likozar 1979 Slovenia + 06:27.1 1:01:19.1 3+2+2+1 8
37 48 Hiromi Suga 1973 Japan + 06:29.9 1:01:21.9 3+0+2+2 7
38 6 Jirina Pelcova 1969 Czech Republic + 06:34.3 1:01:26.3 1+1+0+1 3
39 2 Katja Wüstenfeld 1976 Germany + 06:34.4 1:01:26.4 0+1+2+1 4
40 63 Gunn Margit Andreassen 1973 Norway + 06:36.5 1:01:28.5 0+1+3+1 5
41 8 Natalia Permiakova 1970 Belarus + 06:41.5 1:01:33.5 1+2+0+0 3
42 56 Agata Suszka 1971 Poland + 06:43.4 1:01:35.4 2+0+2+2 6
43 45 Kerryn Rim 1962 Australia + 06:46.1 1:01:38.1 0+3+0+1 4
44 36 Katerina Holubcova 1976 Czech Republic + 06:56.9 1:01:48.9 1+0+0+0 1
45 24 Katja Holanti 1974 Finland + 06:58.9 1:01:50.9 0+1+0+2 3
46 17 Martina Halinarova 1973 Slovakia + 07:04.5 1:01:56.5 2+1+2+0 5
47 59 Valentina Tserbe Nessina 1969 Ukraine + 07:06.8 1:01:58.8 0+3+1+0 4
48 54 Anna Murinova 1973 Slovakia + 07:14.7 1:02:06.7 0+1+1+0 2
49 58 Maria Schylander 1973 Sweden + 07:43.0 1:02:35.0 1+1+0+2 4
50 31 Myriam Bedard 1969 Canada + 07:52.1 1:02:44.1 1+0+1+1 3
51 15 Halina Piton 1972 Poland + 07:53.0 1:02:45.0 2+0+2+2 6
52 1 Eva Karin Westin 1972 Sweden + 08:08.5 1:03:00.5 1+1+0+0 2
53 13 Eva Hakova 1969 Czech Republic + 08:33.4 1:03:25.4 2+2+1+1 6
54 55 Inna Sheshkil 1971 Belarus + 08:35.7 1:03:27.7 2+2+2+1 7
55 25 Stacey Wooley 1968 USA + 09:05.3 1:03:57.3 1+1+0+0 2
56 61 Kara Salmela 1972 USA + 09:51.7 1:04:43.7 1+0+3+1 5
57 34 Anna Bozsik 1965 Hungary + 10:49.1 1:05:41.1 2+3+1+0 6
58 27 Eva Szemcsak 1975 Hungary + 10:59.8 1:05:51.8 0+1+3+1 5
59 9 Christelle Gros 1975 France + 11:41.8 1:06:33.8 2+1+1+3 7
60 10 Nikki Keddie 1975 Canada + 13:54.5 1:08:46.5 1+1+1+2 5
61 42 Ntala Skinner 1973 USA + 14:17.0 1:09:09.0 1+0+0+2 3
62 4 Elena Gorohova 1972 Moldova + 14:26.1 1:09:18.1 3+0+2+4 9
63 37 Florence Baverel-Robert 1974 France + 14:50.8 1:09:42.8 0+0+1+3 4
64 12 Kristina Brouneus 1974 Sweden + 14:59.1 1:09:51.1 0+2+2+1 5

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 1998
Discipline 15 km Individual
Host Nozawa Onsen
Nation Japan
Date Monday 9.Feb 1998
Calendar 1997/1998