Sign in Sign up

Nozawa Onsen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 33 Galina Koukleva 1972 Russia 23:08.0 23:08.0 1+0 1
2 35 Uschi Disl 1970 Germany + 00.7 23:08.7 0+1 1
3 2 Katrin Apel 1973 Germany + 24.4 23:32.4 0+1 1
4 41 Sona Mihokova 1971 Slovakia + 34.3 23:42.3 0+1 1
5 28 Shumei Yu 1977 China + 36.0 23:44.0 0+0 0
6 31 Anna Stera-Kustusz 1974 Poland + 45.1 23:53.1 1+1 2
7 22 Martina Halinarova 1973 Slovakia + 46.5 23:54.5 1+0 1
8 29 Mari Lampinen 1971 Finland + 47.2 23:55.2 0+0 0
9 54 Anna Murinova 1973 Slovakia + 48.7 23:56.7 0+0 0
10 39 Nathalie Santer 1972 Italy + 51.6 23:59.6 1+0 1
11 30 Olena Petrova 1972 Ukraine + 56.5 24:04.5 1+0 1
12 32 Andreja Koblar 1971 Slovenia + 57.2 24:05.2 0+1 1
13 58 Albina Akhatova 1976 Russia + 58.4 24:06.4 1+1 2
14 57 Emmanuelle Claret 1968 France + 01:00.7 24:08.7 0+1 1
15 62 Annette Sikveland 1972 Norway + 01:01.5 24:09.5 1+1 2
16 10 Petra Behle 1969 Germany + 01:01.9 24:09.9 2+0 2
17 44 Magdalena Forsberg 1967 Sweden + 01:11.5 24:19.5 0+3 3
18 40 Margarita Doulova 1972 Kazakhstan + 01:13.7 24:21.7 0+1 1
19 60 Tetyana Vodopyanova 1973 Ukraine + 01:15.3 24:23.3 0+0 0
20 61 Inna Sheshkil 1971 Belarus + 01:24.9 24:32.9 0+1 1
21 25 Nina Lemesh 1973 Ukraine + 01:31.8 24:39.8 0+1 1
22 20 Irina Tananaiko 1976 Ukraine + 01:34.5 24:42.5 0+0 0
23 48 Liv Grete Skjelbreid 1974 Norway + 01:36.0 24:44.0 2+1 3
24 45 Svetlana Paramyguina 1965 Belarus + 01:42.0 24:50.0 0+2 2
25 27 Corinne Niogret 1972 France + 01:46.7 24:54.7 1+1 2
26 55 Eva Hakova 1969 Czech Republic + 01:50.6 24:58.6 1+0 1
27 16 Olga Romasko 1968 Russia + 01:55.6 25:03.6 2+1 3
28 3 Natalia Murschtschakina 1976 Belarus + 01:56.7 25:04.7 0+0 0
29 34 Ekaterina Dafovska 1975 Bulgaria + 01:58.7 25:06.7 0+2 2
30 51 Martina Zellner 1974 Germany + 02:01.8 25:09.8 2+0 2
31 14 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania + 02:02.3 25:10.3 1+1 2
32 47 Myriam Bedard 1969 Canada + 02:03.3 25:11.3 0+0 0
33 64 Kristina Sabasteanski 1969 USA + 02:04.2 25:12.2 1+0 1
34 36 Ieva Cederstrema 1969 Latvia + 02:04.7 25:12.7 1+1 2
35 8 Jirina Pelcova 1969 Czech Republic + 02:06.5 25:14.5 0+1 1
36 18 Tadeja Brankovic-Likozar 1979 Slovenia + 02:12.1 25:20.1 2+1 3
37 13 Ann Elen Skjelbreid 1971 Norway + 02:14.8 25:22.8 1+3 4
38 49 Michelle Collard 1975 Canada + 02:18.1 25:26.1 0+0 0
39 17 Ribo Sun 1976 China + 02:21.0 25:29.0 1+2 3
40 15 Irena Cesnekova 1972 Czech Republic + 02:22.4 25:30.4 1+2 3
41 12 Pavlina Filipova 1975 Bulgaria + 02:26.8 25:34.8 1+2 3
42 63 Halina Gunka 1970 Poland + 02:31.0 25:39.0 3+2 5
43 5 Florence Baverel-Robert 1974 France + 02:31.6 25:39.6 0+1 1
44 7 Anna Sprung 1975 Austria + 02:34.7 25:42.7 0+4 4
45 26 Agata Suszka 1971 Poland + 02:37.1 25:45.1 0+3 3
46 19 Katja Holanti 1974 Finland + 02:38.2 25:46.2 2+0 2
47 42 Kerryn Rim 1962 Australia + 02:41.1 25:49.1 1+1 2
48 23 Deborah Nordyke 1962 USA + 02:42.5 25:50.5 0+2 2
49 1 Irina Merkushina 1968 Ukraine + 02:50.6 25:58.6 1+2 3
50 59 Kristina Brouneus 1974 Sweden + 02:57.3 26:05.3 1+1 2
51 9 Eva Karin Westin 1972 Sweden + 02:59.8 26:07.8 1+0 1
52 53 Natalia Ryzhenkova 1972 Belarus + 03:02.5 26:10.5 1+3 4
53 46 Hiromi Suga 1973 Japan + 03:05.5 26:13.5 4+0 4
54 21 Anne Briand 1968 France + 03:08.1 26:16.1 3+2 5
55 56 Ryoko Takahashi 1973 Japan + 03:26.2 26:34.2 2+3 5
56 4 Gunn Margit Andreassen 1973 Norway + 03:28.2 26:36.2 3+1 4
57 38 Katerina Holubcova 1976 Czech Republic + 03:43.7 26:51.7 1+2 3
58 37 Stacey Wooley 1968 USA + 03:55.0 27:03.0 1+2 3
59 52 Lucija Larisi 1975 Slovenia + 04:06.9 27:14.9 1+3 4
60 24 Maria Schylander 1973 Sweden + 04:38.9 27:46.9 2+2 4
61 11 Mie Takeda 1976 Japan + 05:02.1 28:10.1 4+2 6
62 6 Elena Gorohova 1972 Moldova + 05:13.5 28:21.5 2+3 5
63 50 Bernadett Dira 1980 Hungary + 05:40.9 28:48.9 3+2 5
64 43 Zsuzsanna Bekecs 1976 Hungary + 06:42.3 29:50.3 3+3 6

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 1998
Discipline 7.5 km Sprint
Host Nozawa Onsen
Nation Japan
Date Sunday 15.Feb 1998
Calendar 1997/1998