Sign in Sign up

Antholz-Anterselva

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 4 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 35:43.9 35:43.9 1+1+0+1 3
2 8 Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany + 11.3 35:55.2 1+0+0+0 1
3 13 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 15.6 35:59.5 0+0+0+1 1
4 6 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 16.0 35:59.9 0+1+0+0 1
5 2 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 20.2 36:04.1 0+0+1+0 1
6 11 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 20.8 36:04.7 0+0+2+0 2
7 5 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 26.3 36:10.2 0+0+1+0 1
8 17 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 41.4 36:25.3 1+0+0+0 1
9 18 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway + 49.9 36:33.8 0+0+0+1 1
10 3 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 53.7 36:37.6 1+1+1+1 4
11 1 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 01:03.9 36:47.8 1+2+1+1 5
12 31 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 01:05.0 36:48.9 0+0+1+1 2
13 12 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 01:07.4 36:51.3 1+0+2+2 5
14 35 Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy + 01:09.8 36:53.7 0+0+1+0 1
15 22 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 01:12.6 36:56.5 0+1+0+1 2
16 21 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 01:20.6 37:04.5 1+0+1+2 4
17 23 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 01:20.9 37:04.8 1+0+2+1 4
18 14 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 01:25.9 37:09.8 0+0+1+3 4
19 9 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 01:29.9 37:13.8 0+2+1+1 4
20 7 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 01:33.3 37:17.2 1+0+2+1 4
21 16 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 01:39.3 37:23.2 0+0+2+2 4
22 20 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 01:41.2 37:25.1 1+1+1+0 3
23 24 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 01:41.3 37:25.2 1+2+1+1 5
24 38 Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria + 01:55.3 37:39.2 0+1+1+1 3
25 53 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 01:55.6 37:39.5 1+1+0+0 2
26 39 Stephan Azambre 1969 France + 01:58.3 37:42.2 1+0+1+1 3
27 26 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 01:59.8 37:43.7 0+2+2+1 5
28 10 Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway + 02:03.4 37:47.3 1+1+1+3 6
29 27 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 02:03.5 37:47.4 1+0+1+0 2
30 40 Andreas Heymann 1966 France + 02:03.6 37:47.5 0+0+2+0 2
31 28 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 02:10.1 37:54.0 1+1+1+1 4
32 29 Helmuth Messner 1972 Italy + 02:39.3 38:23.2 0+2+1+2 5
33 47 Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 02:47.2 38:31.1 0+0+3+2 5
34 33 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 02:47.5 38:31.4 0+1+1+2 4
35 36 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 02:48.7 38:32.6 0+0+2+2 4
36 19 Viatcheslav Kounaev 1976 Russia + 02:50.2 38:34.1 1+1+2+0 4
37 45 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland + 02:59.5 38:43.4 1+0+0+1 2
38 46 Jan Wüstenfeld 1975 Germany + 03:03.2 38:47.1 3+0+1+1 5
39 15 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 03:07.9 38:51.8 3+0+2+2 7
40 25 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland + 03:09.5 38:53.4 0+1+3+1 5
41 32 Fredrik Kuoppa 1971 Sweden + 03:17.7 39:01.6 2+2+2+0 6
42 51 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 03:23.5 39:07.4 1+0+0+0 1
43 42 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 03:29.0 39:12.9 2+0+1+2 5
44 54 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden + 03:36.0 39:19.9 0+0+0+1 1
45 58 Ivan Pesterev 1975 Belarus + 03:44.4 39:28.3 0+0+2+1 3
46 49 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 03:59.6 39:43.5 1+2+1+0 4
47 56 Sergei Konovalov 1973 Russia + 04:03.9 39:47.8 0+0+2+1 3
48 44 Harri Eloranta 1963 Finland + 04:18.3 40:02.2 1+1+2+1 5
49 43 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 04:24.9 40:08.8 2+0+2+2 6
50 55 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia + 04:31.7 40:15.6 2+0+0+2 4
51 57 Alexei Morschakin 1974 Belarus + 04:33.6 40:17.5 0+0+3+2 5
DNS 41 Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia 0
DNS 48 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland 0
DNS 52 Mikko Uusipaikka 1976 Finland 0
DNS 59 Aleksander Grajf 1965 Slovenia 0
DNF 30 Devis Da Canal 1976 Italy -+-+-+- 0
DNF 34 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland 1+1+0+3 5
DNF 37 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 2+1+2+- 5
DNF 50 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia 2+2+3+1 8
DNF 60 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia 2+-+-+- 2

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Antholz-Anterselva
Nation Italy
Date Saturday 23.Jan 1999
Calendar 1998/1999