Sign in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 6 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 35:37.8 35:37.8 0+0+0+0 0
2 1 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 27.2 36:05.0 0+0+1+2 3
3 7 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 40.9 36:18.7 1+0+1+1 3
4 5 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 01:07.8 36:45.6 0+1+1+1 3
5 19 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 01:26.2 37:04.0 1+3+0+0 4
6 12 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 01:31.6 37:09.4 1+0+1+1 3
7 8 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 01:31.8 37:09.6 0+2+0+2 4
8 2 Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 01:39.5 37:17.3 0+2+1+2 5
9 25 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 01:52.7 37:30.5 1+1+1+1 4
10 9 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 01:58.4 37:36.2 1+1+1+3 6
11 26 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 02:01.6 37:39.4 0+0+0+2 2
12 30 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 02:11.8 37:49.6 1+0+1+1 3
13 13 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 02:14.1 37:51.9 2+1+0+1 4
14 22 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway + 02:33.2 38:11.0 0+1+1+0 2
15 50 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 02:35.5 38:13.3 0+1+0+0 1
16 11 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 02:36.0 38:13.8 0+0+1+2 3
17 38 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 02:41.5 38:19.3 0+0+0+0 0
18 53 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 02:42.0 38:19.8 0+1+0+0 1
19 32 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 02:42.9 38:20.7 0+2+1+0 3
20 36 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 02:43.3 38:21.1 0+0+0+1 1
21 33 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 02:43.9 38:21.7 0+2+0+0 2
22 15 Petr Ivashko 1971 Belarus + 02:48.8 38:26.6 2+1+1+2 6
23 4 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 02:48.9 38:26.7 1+2+1+3 7
24 16 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 02:49.8 38:27.6 0+1+3+2 6
25 43 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 02:50.4 38:28.2 1+0+0+0 1
26 20 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 02:52.3 38:30.1 0+1+1+2 4
27 3 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 02:56.2 38:34.0 1+1+3+3 8
28 35 Pavel Vavilov 1972 Russia + 03:02.1 38:39.9 0+0+1+1 2
29 42 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 03:03.7 38:41.5 0+0+0+0 0
30 17 Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway + 03:17.4 38:55.2 1+2+2+1 6
31 14 Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia + 03:17.5 38:55.3 1+2+1+0 4
32 18 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 03:21.9 38:59.7 2+1+1+2 6
33 28 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 03:24.7 39:02.5 0+1+0+1 2
34 10 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia + 03:26.5 39:04.3 1+2+1+0 4
35 51 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 03:36.6 39:14.4 2+0+0+0 2
36 21 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 03:40.5 39:18.3 2+0+2+2 6
37 24 Nikolai Kroupnik 1972 Ukraine + 03:40.6 39:18.4 0+0+1+1 2
38 37 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 03:44.1 39:21.9 2+0+0+1 3
39 40 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 03:52.0 39:29.8 0+0+1+2 3
40 55 Andreas Heymann 1966 France + 04:05.4 39:43.2 0+0+1+0 1
41 45 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 04:07.6 39:45.4 1+0+1+0 2
42 56 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 04:08.9 39:46.7 0+1+0+0 1
43 29 Stephan Azambre 1969 France + 04:59.5 40:37.3 1+1+0+2 4
44 34 Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy + 05:00.7 40:38.5 2+1+1+2 6
45 23 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 05:09.4 40:47.2 1+1+1+4 7
46 49 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 05:12.0 40:49.8 0+1+0+1 2
47 31 Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan + 05:12.5 40:50.3 0+1+2+2 5
48 27 Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania + 05:13.8 40:51.6 2+2+0+2 6
49 48 Marian Malek 1975 Czech Republic + 05:15.2 40:53.0 1+1+0+0 2
50 44 Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria + 05:46.7 41:24.5 1+1+1+2 5
51 57 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 05:51.2 41:29.0 2+0+1+0 3
52 58 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 06:01.8 41:39.6 2+1+0+2 5
53 60 Rickard Noberius 1974 Sweden + 06:21.8 41:59.6 0+1+2+1 4
54 41 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 06:56.6 42:34.4 2+0+1+1 4
55 47 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 07:02.9 42:40.7 3+1+1+2 7
56 52 Ricardas Griaznovas 1973 Lithuania + 07:16.9 42:54.7 2+1+3+0 6
57 46 Mikko Uusipaikka 1976 Finland + 07:29.4 43:07.2 3+0+2+2 7
58 39 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 07:32.1 43:09.9 3+1+3+2 9

Info

What WSC 1999
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 13.Feb 1999
Calendar 1998/1999