Log in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 59 Frank Luck 1967 Germany 28:05.6 28:05 0+0 0
2 81 Patrick Favre 1972 Italy 28:27.6 + 21 0+0 0
3 77 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 28:46.4 + 40 1+1 2
4 69 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 29:12.9 + 01:07 1+2 3
5 65 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia 29:13.7 + 01:08 3+1 4
6 60 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 29:14.1 + 01:08 0+2 2
7 39 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 29:14.4 + 01:08 1+2 3
8 54 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 29:18.3 + 01:12 0+2 2
9 45 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 29:21.1 + 01:15 1+2 3
10 2 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia 29:27.6 + 01:21 1+0 1
11 47 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 29:32.3 + 01:26 2+0 2
12 14 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 29:34.5 + 01:28 2+1 3
13 44 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 29:37.3 + 01:31 1+1 2
14 74 Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia 29:38.2 + 01:32 1+1 2
15 41 Petr Ivashko 1971 Belarus 29:45.9 + 01:40 1+1 2
16 57 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 29:47.3 + 01:41 0+4 4
17 40 Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway 29:53.6 + 01:47 0+3 3
18 53 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 29:54.4 + 01:48 0+1 1
19 48 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 29:56.2 + 01:50 0+3 3
20 51 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus 30:05.7 + 02:00 0+3 3
21 23 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria 30:06.4 + 02:00 0+3 3
22 26 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway 30:09.0 + 02:03 2+1 3
23 73 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 30:10.7 + 02:05 0+4 4
24 67 Nikolai Kroupnik 1972 Ukraine 30:17.6 + 02:11 0+1 1
25 50 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus 30:22.9 + 02:17 2+3 5
26 38 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 30:24.5 + 02:18 3+2 5
27 5 Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania 30:27.5 + 02:21 0+1 1
28 17 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic 30:27.9 + 02:22 0+2 2
29 66 Stephan Azambre 1969 France 30:29.6 + 02:23 2+2 4
30 61 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy 30:29.7 + 02:24 3+3 6
31 25 Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan 30:35.7 + 02:30 2+1 3
32 55 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria 30:40.4 + 02:34 1+2 3
33 35 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 30:41.8 + 02:36 1+2 3
34 22 Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy 30:47.0 + 02:41 0+4 4
35 72 Pavel Vavilov 1972 Russia 30:52.7 + 02:47 1+4 5
36 79 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland 30:57.1 + 02:51 2+1 3
37 11 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine 31:02.5 + 02:56 0+3 3
38 49 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia 31:03.3 + 02:57 2+1 3
39 10 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 31:08.1 + 03:02 2+1 3
40 63 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland 31:09.1 + 03:03 0+3 3
41 56 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan 31:10.4 + 03:04 1+1 2
42 29 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia 31:11.1 + 03:05 3+0 3
43 58 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic 31:15.7 + 03:10 3+2 5
44 1 Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria 31:29.0 + 03:23 1+1 2
45 15 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia 31:29.5 + 03:23 2+2 4
45 21 Mikko Uusipaikka 1976 Finland 31:29.5 + 03:23 0+3 3
47 8 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 31:30.3 + 03:24 3+0 3
48 13 Marian Malek 1975 Czech Republic 31:30.9 + 03:25 1+0 1
49 4 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 31:32.0 + 03:26 0+3 3
50 34 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany 31:33.4 + 03:27 3+3 6
51 62 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia 31:38.3 + 03:32 2+4 6
52 27 Ricardas Griaznovas 1973 Lithuania 31:42.4 + 03:36 1+2 3
53 36 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 31:47.9 + 03:42 2+3 5
54 16 David Gieck 1976 USA 31:49.0 + 03:43 1+2 3
55 70 Andreas Heymann 1966 France 31:49.4 + 03:43 5+1 6
56 37 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland 31:51.5 + 03:45 1+4 5
57 32 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 31:58.2 + 03:52 3+2 5
58 71 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 31:59.4 + 03:53 4+2 6
59 24 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 32:04.4 + 03:58 1+2 3
60 30 Rickard Noberius 1974 Sweden 32:06.5 + 04:00 0+3 3
61 43 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland 32:09.5 + 04:03 2+3 5
62 80 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain 32:14.1 + 04:08 2+2 4
63 52 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia 32:18.7 + 04:13 3+2 5
64 75 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden 32:22.9 + 04:17 1+1 2
65 20 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 32:24.2 + 04:18 2+3 5
66 31 Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain 32:27.9 + 04:22 1+1 2
67 78 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland 32:31.2 + 04:25 1+4 5
68 18 Corsin Rauch 1975 Switzerland 32:31.3 + 04:25 2+3 5
69 68 Kazumasa Takeda 1970 Japan 32:38.6 + 04:32 3+2 5
70 19 Libor Kobela 1976 Slovakia 32:39.2 + 04:33 2+1 3
71 12 Shuichi Sekiya 1969 Japan 32:43.4 + 04:37 2+4 6
72 6 Mattias Nilsson 1977 Sweden 32:49.5 + 04:43 4+1 5
73 3 Glenn Rupertus 1964 Canada 32:58.3 + 04:52 1+1 2
74 46 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 33:00.9 + 04:55 1+1 2
75 28 Eric Jensen 1975 Canada 33:14.0 + 05:08 1+5 6
76 33 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 33:40.3 + 05:34 1+2 3
77 9 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland 33:42.6 + 05:36 3+4 7
78 7 Tom Clemens 1976 Great Britain 33:50.4 + 05:44 0+3 3
79 76 Grant Ernhart 1976 USA 34:18.9 + 06:13 3+3 6
80 42 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain 34:36.4 + 06:30 3+4 7
DNS 64 Fredrik Kuoppa 1971 Sweden 0
What VM 1999
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Friday 12.Feb 1999
Calendar 1998/1999