Sign in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 59 Frank Luck 1967 Germany 28:05.6 28:05.6 0+0 0
2 81 Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 22.0 28:27.6 0+0 0
3 77 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 40.8 28:46.4 1+1 2
4 69 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 01:07.3 29:12.9 1+2 3
5 65 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 01:08.1 29:13.7 3+1 4
6 60 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 01:08.5 29:14.1 0+2 2
7 39 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 01:08.8 29:14.4 1+2 3
8 54 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 01:12.7 29:18.3 0+2 2
9 45 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 01:15.5 29:21.1 1+2 3
10 2 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia + 01:22.0 29:27.6 1+0 1
11 47 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 01:26.7 29:32.3 2+0 2
12 14 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 01:28.9 29:34.5 2+1 3
13 44 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 01:31.7 29:37.3 1+1 2
14 74 Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia + 01:32.6 29:38.2 1+1 2
15 41 Petr Ivashko 1971 Belarus + 01:40.3 29:45.9 1+1 2
16 57 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 01:41.7 29:47.3 0+4 4
17 40 Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway + 01:48.0 29:53.6 0+3 3
18 53 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 01:48.8 29:54.4 0+1 1
19 48 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 01:50.6 29:56.2 0+3 3
20 51 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 02:00.1 30:05.7 0+3 3
21 23 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 02:00.8 30:06.4 0+3 3
22 26 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway + 02:03.4 30:09.0 2+1 3
23 73 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 02:05.1 30:10.7 0+4 4
24 67 Nikolai Kroupnik 1972 Ukraine + 02:12.0 30:17.6 0+1 1
25 50 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 02:17.3 30:22.9 2+3 5
26 38 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 02:18.9 30:24.5 3+2 5
27 5 Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania + 02:21.9 30:27.5 0+1 1
28 17 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 02:22.3 30:27.9 0+2 2
29 66 Stephan Azambre 1969 France + 02:24.0 30:29.6 2+2 4
30 61 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 02:24.1 30:29.7 3+3 6
31 25 Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan + 02:30.1 30:35.7 2+1 3
32 55 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 02:34.8 30:40.4 1+2 3
33 35 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 02:36.2 30:41.8 1+2 3
34 22 Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy + 02:41.4 30:47.0 0+4 4
35 72 Pavel Vavilov 1972 Russia + 02:47.1 30:52.7 1+4 5
36 79 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 02:51.5 30:57.1 2+1 3
37 11 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 02:56.9 31:02.5 0+3 3
38 49 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 02:57.7 31:03.3 2+1 3
39 10 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 03:02.5 31:08.1 2+1 3
40 63 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 03:03.5 31:09.1 0+3 3
41 56 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 03:04.8 31:10.4 1+1 2
42 29 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 03:05.5 31:11.1 3+0 3
43 58 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 03:10.1 31:15.7 3+2 5
44 1 Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria + 03:23.4 31:29.0 1+1 2
45 15 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 03:23.9 31:29.5 2+2 4
45 21 Mikko Uusipaikka 1976 Finland + 03:23.9 31:29.5 0+3 3
47 8 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 03:24.7 31:30.3 3+0 3
48 13 Marian Malek 1975 Czech Republic + 03:25.3 31:30.9 1+0 1
49 4 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 03:26.4 31:32.0 0+3 3
50 34 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 03:27.8 31:33.4 3+3 6
51 62 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 03:32.7 31:38.3 2+4 6
52 27 Ricardas Griaznovas 1973 Lithuania + 03:36.8 31:42.4 1+2 3
53 36 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 03:42.3 31:47.9 2+3 5
54 16 David Gieck 1976 USA + 03:43.4 31:49.0 1+2 3
55 70 Andreas Heymann 1966 France + 03:43.8 31:49.4 5+1 6
56 37 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 03:45.9 31:51.5 1+4 5
57 32 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 03:52.6 31:58.2 3+2 5
58 71 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 03:53.8 31:59.4 4+2 6
59 24 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 03:58.8 32:04.4 1+2 3
60 30 Rickard Noberius 1974 Sweden + 04:00.9 32:06.5 0+3 3
61 43 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland + 04:03.9 32:09.5 2+3 5
62 80 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain + 04:08.5 32:14.1 2+2 4
63 52 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 04:13.1 32:18.7 3+2 5
64 75 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden + 04:17.3 32:22.9 1+1 2
65 20 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 04:18.6 32:24.2 2+3 5
66 31 Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain + 04:22.3 32:27.9 1+1 2
67 78 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 04:25.6 32:31.2 1+4 5
68 18 Corsin Rauch 1975 Switzerland + 04:25.7 32:31.3 2+3 5
69 68 Kazumasa Takeda 1970 Japan + 04:33.0 32:38.6 3+2 5
70 19 Libor Kobela 1976 Slovakia + 04:33.6 32:39.2 2+1 3
71 12 Shuichi Sekiya 1969 Japan + 04:37.8 32:43.4 2+4 6
72 6 Mattias Nilsson 1977 Sweden + 04:43.9 32:49.5 4+1 5
73 3 Glenn Rupertus 1964 Canada + 04:52.7 32:58.3 1+1 2
74 46 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 04:55.3 33:00.9 1+1 2
75 28 Eric Jensen 1975 Canada + 05:08.4 33:14.0 1+5 6
76 33 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 05:34.7 33:40.3 1+2 3
77 9 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland + 05:37.0 33:42.6 3+4 7
78 7 Tom Clemens 1976 Great Britain + 05:44.8 33:50.4 0+3 3
79 76 Grant Ernhart 1976 USA + 06:13.3 34:18.9 3+3 6
80 42 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 06:30.8 34:36.4 3+4 7
DNS 64 Fredrik Kuoppa 1971 Sweden 0

Info

What WSC 1999
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Friday 12.Feb 1999
Calendar 1998/1999