Sign in Sign up

Lake Placid NY

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 2 Olena Zubrilova 1973 Ukraine 30:59.2 30:59 0+0+1+2 3
2 1 Magdalena Forsberg 1967 Sweden 31:18.2 + 19 0+0+1+1 2
3 10 Uschi Disl 1970 Germany 33:26.5 + 02:27 0+1+2+0 3
4 3 Martina Halinarova 1973 Slovakia 33:28.1 + 02:28 1+1+2+0 4
5 6 Olena Petrova 1972 Ukraine 33:42.2 + 02:43 1+1+3+1 6
6 21 Ekaterina Dafovska 1975 Bulgaria 33:43.9 + 02:44 1+0+0+0 1
7 22 Katja Wüstenfeld 1976 Germany 33:44.4 + 02:45 0+0+0+0 0
8 4 Corinne Niogret 1972 France 33:47.1 + 02:47 0+3+2+0 5
9 35 Gunn Margit Andreassen 1973 Norway 33:49.7 + 02:50 0+0+0+0 0
10 7 Eva Hakova 1969 Czech Republic 34:03.4 + 03:04 2+2+0+1 5
11 5 Svetlana Ishmouratova 1972 Russia 34:10.3 + 03:11 1+2+1+2 6
12 11 Katrin Apel 1973 Germany 34:22.3 + 03:23 3+0+1+1 5
13 44 Katja Holanti 1974 Finland 34:23.5 + 03:24 0+0+0+0 0
14 9 Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany 34:26.5 + 03:27 0+1+2+0 3
15 12 Andreja Koblar 1971 Slovenia 34:29.4 + 03:30 1+1+2+1 5
16 26 Simone Greiner-Petter-Memm 1967 Germany 34:36.1 + 03:36 1+1+1+0 3
17 24 Peggy Wagenführ 1976 Germany 34:40.9 + 03:41 1+1+1+0 3
18 30 Anna Murinova 1973 Slovakia 34:41.6 + 03:42 1+1+0+0 2
19 32 Irena Cesnekova 1972 Czech Republic 34:44.7 + 03:45 0+0+0+1 1
20 16 Martina Zellner 1974 Germany 34:50.5 + 03:51 1+1+1+2 5
21 28 Outi Kettunen 1978 Finland 34:53.2 + 03:53 0+0+1+1 2
22 13 Katerina Holubcova 1976 Czech Republic 35:16.1 + 04:16 0+1+2+1 4
23 17 Florence Baverel-Robert 1974 France 35:22.3 + 04:23 1+1+1+2 5
24 14 Ioulia Kondratieva 1973 Russia 35:24.4 + 04:25 2+1+2+2 7
25 43 Annukka Mallat 1974 Finland 35:24.8 + 04:25 0+0+0+0 0
26 8 Liv Grete Skjelbreid 1974 Norway 35:26.0 + 04:26 5+1+1+2 9
27 27 Emmanuelle Claret 1968 France 35:32.2 + 04:32 3+0+2+1 6
28 19 Svetlana Paramyguina 1965 Belarus 35:37.7 + 04:38 2+0+1+2 5
29 29 Ann Elen Skjelbreid 1971 Norway 35:47.1 + 04:47 2+0+1+3 6
30 36 Michelle Collard 1975 Canada 36:02.2 + 05:02 0+0+1+1 2
31 41 Oksana Khvostenko 1977 Ukraine 36:24.3 + 05:25 0+0+1+0 1
32 37 Nathalie Santer 1972 Italy 36:26.4 + 05:27 2+0+2+0 4
33 20 Ryoko Takahashi 1973 Japan 36:29.5 + 05:30 1+2+0+2 5
34 39 Shumei Yu 1977 China 36:36.9 + 05:37 0+1+0+1 2
35 46 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania 36:58.0 + 05:58 0+1+2+2 5
36 45 Kristina Sabasteanski 1969 USA 37:08.4 + 06:09 1+0+1+0 2
37 33 Ribo Sun 1976 China 37:13.4 + 06:14 0+1+1+2 4
38 23 Gro Marit Istad Kristiansen 1978 Norway 37:16.0 + 06:16 3+2+3+1 9
39 31 Tamami Tanaka 1975 Japan 37:19.0 + 06:19 1+2+1+2 6
40 18 Nadejda Talanova 1967 Russia 37:48.6 + 06:49 0+3+5+2 10
41 15 Delphyne Burlet 1966 France 38:26.7 + 07:27 1+5+2+1 9
42 25 Christelle Gros 1975 France 38:32.8 + 07:33 1+3+1+3 8
43 47 Martine Albert 1973 Canada 38:33.7 + 07:34 1+0+0+2 3
DNS 60 Anne Briand 1968 France 0
DNF 34 Mami Shindo 1975 Japan 0+3+3++ 6
DNF 38 Jinfeng Liu 1977 China 2+3++++ 5
DNF 40 Hiromi Suga 1973 Japan 1+1+2++ 4
DNF 42 Eija Salonen 1975 Finland 1+2++++ 3
DNF 48 Rachel Steer 1978 USA 1+1++++ 2
DNF 49 Kara Salmela 1972 USA 0+2+2++ 4
DNF 50 Lucija Larisi 1975 Slovenia 1+3+2++ 6
DNF 51 Irena Tomsova 1977 Czech Republic 1+1+1++ 3
DNF 52 Inger-Kristin Berg 1968 Canada 0+1++++ 1
DNF 53 Tetiana Rud 1977 Ukraine 1+0+0++ 1
DNF 54 Nikki Keddie 1975 Canada 1+1++++ 2
DNF 55 Yingchao Kong 1982 China 1++++++ 1
DNF 56 Mie Takeda 1976 Japan 0++++++ 0
DNF 57 Urska Dolinar 1978 Slovenia +++++++ 0
DNF 58 Zsuzsanna Bekecs 1976 Hungary +++++++ 0
DNF 59 Bernadett Dira 1980 Hungary +++++++ 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Pursuit
Host Lake Placid NY
Nation USA
Date Saturday 27.Feb 1999
Calendar 1998/1999