Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Val Cartier

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 45 Liv Grete Skjelbreid 1974 Norway 25:11.1 25:11.1 0+1 1
2 8 Katrin Apel 1973 Germany + 01.7 25:12.8 0+0 0
3 34 Magdalena Forsberg 1967 Sweden + 11.2 25:22.3 1+0 1
4 21 Corinne Niogret 1972 France + 21.0 25:32.1 0+0 0
5 59 Katja Holanti 1974 Finland + 48.1 25:59.2 0+0 0
6 35 Martina Halinarova 1973 Slovakia + 48.3 25:59.4 1+1 2
7 40 Olena Zubrilova 1973 Ukraine + 56.9 26:08.0 1+1 2
8 28 Svetlana Ishmouratova 1972 Russia + 58.7 26:09.8 0+2 2
9 24 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania + 01:20.2 26:31.3 0+1 1
10 37 Mami Shindo 1975 Japan + 01:28.5 26:39.6 1+1 2
11 44 Lucija Larisi 1975 Slovenia + 01:38.2 26:49.3 1+0 1
12 3 Nadejda Talanova 1967 Russia + 01:41.4 26:52.5 3+1 4
13 57 Irena Cesnekova 1972 Czech Republic + 01:42.0 26:53.1 1+0 1
14 13 Kara Salmela 1972 USA + 01:46.4 26:57.5 1+1 2
15 29 Gro Marit Istad Kristiansen 1978 Norway + 01:47.0 26:58.1 1+2 3
16 5 Annukka Mallat 1974 Finland + 01:47.7 26:58.8 0+0 0
17 54 Nina Lemesh 1973 Ukraine + 01:50.1 27:01.2 1+1 2
18 53 Ioulia Kondratieva 1973 Russia + 01:55.8 27:06.9 2+1 3
19 50 Eva Hakova 1969 Czech Republic + 01:58.9 27:10.0 2+3 5
20 4 Martina Zellner 1974 Germany + 02:02.1 27:13.2 4+0 4
21 33 Svetlana Paramyguina 1965 Belarus + 02:09.8 27:20.9 2+2 4
22 23 Katerina Holubcova 1976 Czech Republic + 02:11.7 27:22.8 1+1 2
23 32 Tamami Tanaka 1975 Japan + 02:12.3 27:23.4 1+1 2
24 43 Florence Baverel-Robert 1974 France + 02:12.4 27:23.5 0+2 2
25 11 Tetiana Rud 1977 Ukraine + 02:14.8 27:25.9 1+0 1
26 42 Ann Elen Skjelbreid 1971 Norway + 02:18.1 27:29.2 1+3 4
27 19 Gunn Margit Andreassen 1973 Norway + 02:19.2 27:30.3 0+2 2
28 58 Emmanuelle Claret 1968 France + 02:20.9 27:32.0 2+3 5
29 7 Delphyne Burlet 1966 France + 02:21.3 27:32.4 1+1 2
30 17 Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany + 02:26.2 27:37.3 0+1 1
31 6 Mie Takeda 1976 Japan + 02:29.4 27:40.5 1+0 1
32 12 Anna Murinova 1973 Slovakia + 02:31.5 27:42.6 2+1 3
33 48 Anne Briand 1968 France + 02:32.8 27:43.9 2+1 3
34 30 Andreja Koblar 1971 Slovenia + 02:35.4 27:46.5 2+2 4
35 38 Katja Wüstenfeld 1976 Germany + 02:36.1 27:47.2 2+0 2
36 18 Olena Petrova 1972 Ukraine + 02:37.2 27:48.3 2+3 5
37 51 Michelle Collard 1975 Canada + 02:42.9 27:54.0 0+2 2
38 36 Nathalie Santer 1972 Italy + 02:52.0 28:03.1 1+2 3
39 46 Ribo Sun 1976 China + 02:52.1 28:03.2 0+1 1
40 55 Yingchao Kong 1982 China + 02:60.0 28:11.1 0+2 2
41 15 Shumei Yu 1977 China + 03:06.3 28:17.4 3+0 3
42 47 Eija Salonen 1975 Finland + 03:08.4 28:19.5 1+1 2
43 25 Outi Kettunen 1978 Finland + 03:11.9 28:23.0 0+3 3
44 22 Simone Greiner-Petter-Memm 1967 Germany + 03:20.3 28:31.4 2+3 5
45 14 Christelle Gros 1975 France + 03:29.5 28:40.6 0+3 3
46 27 Kristina Sabasteanski 1969 USA + 03:31.6 28:42.7 2+2 4
47 49 Hiromi Suga 1973 Japan + 03:36.0 28:47.1 1+2 3
48 9 Irena Tomsova 1977 Czech Republic + 03:48.1 28:59.2 2+3 5
49 26 Ekaterina Dafovska 1975 Bulgaria + 03:48.6 28:59.7 3+3 6
50 10 Peggy Wagenführ 1976 Germany + 03:52.6 29:03.7 2+2 4
51 52 Jill Troutner 1971 USA + 03:58.2 29:09.3 0+2 2
52 41 Oksana Khvostenko 1977 Ukraine + 04:03.8 29:14.9 1+1 2
53 20 Martine Albert 1973 Canada + 04:11.8 29:22.9 2+2 4
54 31 Xianying Liu 1977 China + 04:15.4 29:26.5 2+2 4
55 60 Nikki Keddie 1975 Canada + 04:32.4 29:43.5 1+1 2
56 56 Urska Dolinar 1978 Slovenia + 05:02.0 30:13.1 2+0 2
57 16 Zsuzsanna Bekecs 1976 Hungary + 05:08.0 30:19.1 2+3 5
58 2 Inger-Kristin Berg 1968 Canada + 05:11.0 30:22.1 3+2 5
59 39 Bernadett Dira 1980 Hungary + 06:33.5 31:44.6 2+2 4
DNS 61 Ryoko Takahashi 1973 Japan 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 7.5 km Sprint
Host Val Cartier
Nation Canada
Date Friday 5.Mar 1999
Calendar 1998/1999