Sign in Sign up

Val Cartier

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 3 Magdalena Forsberg 1967 Sweden 40:09.5 40:09.5 0+1+0+0 1
2 7 Olena Zubrilova 1973 Ukraine + 50.7 41:00.2 0+0+0+2 2
3 6 Martina Halinarova 1973 Slovakia + 01:10.6 41:20.1 0+1+0+0 1
4 2 Katrin Apel 1973 Germany + 02:10.4 42:19.9 3+0+0+2 5
5 19 Eva Hakova 1969 Czech Republic + 02:29.9 42:39.4 0+1+1+0 2
6 1 Liv Grete Skjelbreid 1974 Norway + 02:43.7 42:53.2 2+0+1+3 6
7 21 Svetlana Paramyguina 1965 Belarus + 02:49.6 42:59.1 0+0+1+0 1
8 20 Martina Zellner 1974 Germany + 03:01.0 43:10.5 1+2+0+0 3
9 15 Gro Marit Istad Kristiansen 1978 Norway + 03:18.8 43:28.3 0+1+0+1 2
10 4 Corinne Niogret 1972 France + 03:26.0 43:35.5 3+1+1+1 6
11 12 Nadejda Talanova 1967 Russia + 03:38.4 43:47.9 2+0+1+1 4
12 5 Katja Holanti 1974 Finland + 03:39.8 43:49.3 0+1+0+2 3
13 10 Mami Shindo 1975 Japan + 03:58.7 44:08.2 0+0+1+2 3
14 8 Svetlana Ishmouratova 1972 Russia + 03:59.6 44:09.1 1+2+3+0 6
15 33 Anne Briand 1968 France + 03:59.7 44:09.2 2+1+0+0 3
16 16 Annukka Mallat 1974 Finland + 04:09.5 44:19.0 0+0+0+0 0
17 17 Nina Lemesh 1973 Ukraine + 04:35.8 44:45.3 1+1+1+1 4
18 28 Emmanuelle Claret 1968 France + 04:36.4 44:45.9 2+2+1+0 5
19 24 Florence Baverel-Robert 1974 France + 04:38.9 44:48.4 0+0+1+1 2
20 22 Katerina Holubcova 1976 Czech Republic + 04:41.5 44:51.0 1+0+0+1 2
21 34 Andreja Koblar 1971 Slovenia + 04:43.1 44:52.6 0+1+2+0 3
22 23 Tamami Tanaka 1975 Japan + 04:51.6 45:01.1 0+0+1+0 1
23 32 Anna Murinova 1973 Slovakia + 05:16.6 45:26.1 1+1+0+0 2
24 13 Irena Cesnekova 1972 Czech Republic + 05:18.7 45:28.2 1+0+2+2 5
25 27 Gunn Margit Andreassen 1973 Norway + 05:20.4 45:29.9 1+2+0+0 3
26 9 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania + 05:28.1 45:37.6 0+1+1+3 5
27 44 Simone Greiner-Petter-Memm 1967 Germany + 05:47.3 45:56.8 0+0+2+0 2
28 37 Michelle Collard 1975 Canada + 05:58.0 46:07.5 0+0+1+1 2
29 25 Tetiana Rud 1977 Ukraine + 06:02.0 46:11.5 0+0+1+2 3
30 11 Lucija Larisi 1975 Slovenia + 06:05.0 46:14.5 1+2+2+0 5
31 35 Katja Wüstenfeld 1976 Germany + 06:13.1 46:22.6 0+3+0+0 3
32 14 Kara Salmela 1972 USA + 06:26.7 46:36.2 1+3+1+2 7
33 45 Christelle Gros 1975 France + 06:34.0 46:43.5 0+1+2+0 3
34 48 Irena Tomsova 1977 Czech Republic + 06:50.2 46:59.7 1+0+0+0 1
35 18 Ioulia Kondratieva 1973 Russia + 07:03.1 47:12.6 1+1+3+3 8
36 26 Ann Elen Skjelbreid 1971 Norway + 07:05.3 47:14.8 4+2+0+2 8
37 29 Delphyne Burlet 1966 France + 07:06.4 47:15.9 2+1+1+1 5
38 49 Ekaterina Dafovska 1975 Bulgaria + 07:23.6 47:33.1 1+3+0+0 4
39 31 Mie Takeda 1976 Japan + 07:33.0 47:42.5 2+0+1+0 3
40 39 Ribo Sun 1976 China + 07:34.4 47:43.9 1+1+1+0 3
41 30 Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany + 07:54.7 48:04.2 2+3+3+0 8
42 46 Kristina Sabasteanski 1969 USA + 08:00.0 48:09.5 2+0+0+1 3
43 50 Peggy Wagenführ 1976 Germany + 08:27.3 48:36.8 1+1+2+1 5
44 41 Shumei Yu 1977 China + 08:32.6 48:42.1 2+2+0+0 4
45 51 Jill Troutner 1971 USA + 10:12.9 50:22.4 0+1+0+2 3
DNS 36 Olena Petrova 1972 Ukraine 0
DNS 38 Nathalie Santer 1972 Italy 0
DNS 43 Outi Kettunen 1978 Finland 0
DNS 52 Oksana Khvostenko 1977 Ukraine 0
DNS 53 Martine Albert 1973 Canada 0
DNS 55 Nikki Keddie 1975 Canada 0
DNS 58 Inger-Kristin Berg 1968 Canada 0
DNF 40 Yingchao Kong 1982 China 1+4+2++ 7
DNF 42 Eija Salonen 1975 Finland 1+2+2++ 5
DNF 47 Hiromi Suga 1973 Japan 5+2++++ 7
DNF 54 Xianying Liu 1977 China 1+2+0++ 3
DNF 56 Urska Dolinar 1978 Slovenia 4++++++ 4
DNF 57 Zsuzsanna Bekecs 1976 Hungary 3+1++++ 4
DNF 59 Bernadett Dira 1980 Hungary 1++++++ 1

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Pursuit
Host Val Cartier
Nation Canada
Date Saturday 6.Mar 1999
Calendar 1998/1999