Log in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 60 Olena Zubrilova 1973 Ukraine 22:04.7 22:04 1+0 1
2 40 Ann Elen Skjelbreid 1971 Norway 22:06.7 + 02 0+0 0
3 44 Olena Petrova 1972 Ukraine 22:09.3 + 04 0+0 0
4 62 Galina Koukleva 1972 Russia 22:28.9 + 24 0+0 0
5 38 Katrin Apel 1973 Germany 22:35.5 + 30 0+1 1
6 34 Uschi Disl 1970 Germany 22:39.2 + 34 0+0 0
7 16 Anna Stera-Kustusz 1974 Poland 22:48.6 + 43 0+0 0
8 43 Eva Hakova 1969 Czech Republic 22:49.3 + 44 1+0 1
9 36 Olga Romasko 1968 Russia 22:51.0 + 46 0+2 2
10 31 Anna Sprung 1975 Austria 23:00.9 + 56 1+0 1
11 55 Ekaterina Dafovska 1975 Bulgaria 23:06.3 + 01:01 0+0 0
12 37 Martina Zellner 1974 Germany 23:11.9 + 01:07 1+0 1
13 27 Irena Cesnekova 1972 Czech Republic 23:12.7 + 01:08 0+0 0
14 5 Sona Mihokova 1971 Slovakia 23:20.7 + 01:16 0+0 0
15 53 Albina Akhatova 1976 Russia 23:22.1 + 01:17 1+0 1
16 58 Michelle Collard 1975 Canada 23:25.9 + 01:21 0+0 0
17 22 Liv Grete Skjelbreid 1974 Norway 23:34.4 + 01:29 1+2 3
18 23 Lucija Larisi 1975 Slovenia 23:35.8 + 01:31 0+1 1
19 32 Annukka Mallat 1974 Finland 23:38.6 + 01:33 1+0 1
20 17 Gro Marit Istad Kristiansen 1978 Norway 23:41.4 + 01:36 1+1 2
21 46 Katja Wüstenfeld 1976 Germany 23:41.6 + 01:36 0+0 0
22 26 Anna Murinova 1973 Slovakia 23:42.4 + 01:37 1+0 1
23 4 Delphyne Burlet 1966 France 23:46.6 + 01:41 0+0 0
24 25 Corinne Niogret 1972 France 23:47.8 + 01:43 1+0 1
25 21 Gunn Margit Andreassen 1973 Norway 23:49.3 + 01:44 0+1 1
26 63 Svetlana Ishmouratova 1972 Russia 23:51.1 + 01:46 2+0 2
27 2 Pavlina Filipova 1975 Bulgaria 23:53.1 + 01:48 1+1 2
28 41 Radka Popova 1974 Bulgaria 23:53.2 + 01:48 0+0 0
29 29 Martina Halinarova 1973 Slovakia 23:53.3 + 01:48 1+1 2
30 13 Maria Strelenko 1976 Russia 23:53.6 + 01:48 1+1 2
31 72 Tetiana Rud 1977 Ukraine 24:02.5 + 01:57 0+1 1
32 49 Annette Sikveland 1972 Norway 24:03.9 + 01:59 0+1 1
33 6 Katerina Holubcova 1976 Czech Republic 24:05.8 + 02:01 1+0 1
34 70 Svetlana Chernousova 1970 Russia 24:05.9 + 02:01 1+1 2
35 35 Anne Briand 1968 France 24:12.1 + 02:07 2+1 3
36 66 Sanna-Leena Perunka 1976 Finland 24:13.5 + 02:08 0+0 0
37 1 Florence Baverel-Robert 1974 France 24:19.2 + 02:14 0+1 1
38 74 Sylvie Becaert 1975 France 24:19.5 + 02:14 2+0 2
39 20 Mami Shindo 1975 Japan 24:21.0 + 02:16 0+3 3
40 52 Rachel Steer 1978 USA 24:25.6 + 02:20 0+1 1
41 42 Kara Salmela 1972 USA 24:27.7 + 02:23 2+0 2
42 28 Svetlana Paramyguina 1965 Belarus 24:29.8 + 02:25 2+1 3
43 11 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania 24:32.3 + 02:27 2+1 3
44 47 Nina Lemesh 1973 Ukraine 24:33.4 + 02:28 2+1 3
44 48 Irina Tananaiko 1976 Ukraine 24:33.4 + 02:28 1+0 1
46 56 Magdalena Gwizdon 1979 Poland 24:36.5 + 02:31 1+1 2
47 12 Kataryna Hryhoryeva 1980 Belarus 24:36.6 + 02:31 0+1 1
48 50 Tatiana Kutlikova 1972 Slovakia 24:39.4 + 02:34 2+2 4
49 8 Åse Idland 1973 Norway 24:43.1 + 02:38 2+2 4
50 59 Kristina Brouneus 1974 Sweden 24:44.2 + 02:39 0+1 1
51 51 Katja Holanti 1974 Finland 24:53.0 + 02:48 1+3 4
52 30 Nathalie Santer 1972 Italy 24:56.6 + 02:51 0+4 4
53 39 Oksana Khvostenko 1977 Ukraine 25:00.2 + 02:55 1+2 3
54 3 Hiromi Suga 1973 Japan 25:02.9 + 02:58 0+3 3
55 64 Irina Nikoultchina 1974 Bulgaria 25:05.9 + 03:01 3+1 4
56 68 Magdalena Grzywa 1979 Poland 25:12.4 + 03:07 0+2 2
57 67 Jill Troutner 1971 USA 25:35.8 + 03:31 0+2 2
58 9 Eija Salonen 1975 Finland 25:42.3 + 03:37 2+1 3
59 71 Natalia Murschtschakina 1976 Belarus 25:43.6 + 03:38 2+2 4
60 33 Agata Suszka 1971 Poland 25:50.4 + 03:45 3+0 3
61 61 Emmanuelle Claret 1968 France 26:00.8 + 03:56 4+2 6
62 54 Urska Dolinar 1978 Slovenia 26:04.2 + 03:59 1+1 2
63 24 Tamami Tanaka 1975 Japan 26:05.9 + 04:01 2+3 5
64 18 Martine Albert 1973 Canada 26:10.0 + 04:05 2+1 3
65 7 Iwona Daniluk 1973 Poland 26:14.1 + 04:09 3+1 4
66 65 Mie Takeda 1976 Japan 26:24.5 + 04:19 2+2 4
67 69 Ann Helen Grande 1977 Norway 26:38.6 + 04:33 1+1 2
68 10 Zsuzsanna Bekecs 1976 Hungary 26:57.7 + 04:53 2+2 4
69 19 Krista Läpisov 1976 Estonia 27:39.8 + 05:35 1+1 2
70 73 Ryoko Takahashi 1973 Japan 27:44.8 + 05:40 4+2 6
71 15 Bernadett Dira 1980 Hungary 27:48.3 + 05:43 2+2 4
DNS 45 Magdalena Forsberg 1967 Sweden 0
DNS 57 Outi Kettunen 1978 Finland 0
DNF 14 Andreja Koblar 1971 Slovenia 3+1 4
What World Cup
Discipline 7.5 km Sprint
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Friday 12.Mar 1999
Calendar 1998/1999