Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 60 Olena Zubrilova 1973 Ukraine 22:04.7 22:04.7 1+0 1
2 40 Ann Elen Skjelbreid 1971 Norway + 02.0 22:06.7 0+0 0
3 44 Olena Petrova 1972 Ukraine + 04.6 22:09.3 0+0 0
4 62 Galina Koukleva 1972 Russia + 24.2 22:28.9 0+0 0
5 38 Katrin Apel 1973 Germany + 30.8 22:35.5 0+1 1
6 34 Uschi Disl 1970 Germany + 34.5 22:39.2 0+0 0
7 16 Anna Stera-Kustusz 1974 Poland + 43.9 22:48.6 0+0 0
8 43 Eva Hakova 1969 Czech Republic + 44.6 22:49.3 1+0 1
9 36 Olga Romasko 1968 Russia + 46.3 22:51.0 0+2 2
10 31 Anna Sprung 1975 Austria + 56.2 23:00.9 1+0 1
11 55 Ekaterina Dafovska 1975 Bulgaria + 01:01.6 23:06.3 0+0 0
12 37 Martina Zellner 1974 Germany + 01:07.2 23:11.9 1+0 1
13 27 Irena Cesnekova 1972 Czech Republic + 01:08.0 23:12.7 0+0 0
14 5 Sona Mihokova 1971 Slovakia + 01:16.0 23:20.7 0+0 0
15 53 Albina Akhatova 1976 Russia + 01:17.4 23:22.1 1+0 1
16 58 Michelle Collard 1975 Canada + 01:21.2 23:25.9 0+0 0
17 22 Liv Grete Skjelbreid 1974 Norway + 01:29.7 23:34.4 1+2 3
18 23 Lucija Larisi 1975 Slovenia + 01:31.1 23:35.8 0+1 1
19 32 Annukka Mallat 1974 Finland + 01:33.9 23:38.6 1+0 1
20 17 Gro Marit Istad Kristiansen 1978 Norway + 01:36.7 23:41.4 1+1 2
21 46 Katja Wüstenfeld 1976 Germany + 01:36.9 23:41.6 0+0 0
22 26 Anna Murinova 1973 Slovakia + 01:37.7 23:42.4 1+0 1
23 4 Delphyne Burlet 1966 France + 01:41.9 23:46.6 0+0 0
24 25 Corinne Niogret 1972 France + 01:43.1 23:47.8 1+0 1
25 21 Gunn Margit Andreassen 1973 Norway + 01:44.6 23:49.3 0+1 1
26 63 Svetlana Ishmouratova 1972 Russia + 01:46.4 23:51.1 2+0 2
27 2 Pavlina Filipova 1975 Bulgaria + 01:48.4 23:53.1 1+1 2
28 41 Radka Popova 1974 Bulgaria + 01:48.5 23:53.2 0+0 0
29 29 Martina Halinarova 1973 Slovakia + 01:48.6 23:53.3 1+1 2
30 13 Maria Strelenko 1976 Russia + 01:48.9 23:53.6 1+1 2
31 72 Tetiana Rud 1977 Ukraine + 01:57.8 24:02.5 0+1 1
32 49 Annette Sikveland 1972 Norway + 01:59.2 24:03.9 0+1 1
33 6 Katerina Holubcova 1976 Czech Republic + 02:01.1 24:05.8 1+0 1
34 70 Svetlana Chernousova 1970 Russia + 02:01.2 24:05.9 1+1 2
35 35 Anne Briand 1968 France + 02:07.4 24:12.1 2+1 3
36 66 Sanna-Leena Perunka 1976 Finland + 02:08.8 24:13.5 0+0 0
37 1 Florence Baverel-Robert 1974 France + 02:14.5 24:19.2 0+1 1
38 74 Sylvie Becaert 1975 France + 02:14.8 24:19.5 2+0 2
39 20 Mami Shindo 1975 Japan + 02:16.3 24:21.0 0+3 3
40 52 Rachel Steer 1978 USA + 02:20.9 24:25.6 0+1 1
41 42 Kara Salmela 1972 USA + 02:23.0 24:27.7 2+0 2
42 28 Svetlana Paramyguina 1965 Belarus + 02:25.1 24:29.8 2+1 3
43 11 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania + 02:27.6 24:32.3 2+1 3
44 47 Nina Lemesh 1973 Ukraine + 02:28.7 24:33.4 2+1 3
44 48 Irina Tananaiko 1976 Ukraine + 02:28.7 24:33.4 1+0 1
46 56 Magdalena Gwizdon 1979 Poland + 02:31.8 24:36.5 1+1 2
47 12 Kataryna Hryhoryeva 1980 Belarus + 02:31.9 24:36.6 0+1 1
48 50 Tatiana Kutlikova 1972 Slovakia + 02:34.7 24:39.4 2+2 4
49 8 Åse Idland 1973 Norway + 02:38.4 24:43.1 2+2 4
50 59 Kristina Brouneus 1974 Sweden + 02:39.5 24:44.2 0+1 1
51 51 Katja Holanti 1974 Finland + 02:48.3 24:53.0 1+3 4
52 30 Nathalie Santer 1972 Italy + 02:51.9 24:56.6 0+4 4
53 39 Oksana Khvostenko 1977 Ukraine + 02:55.5 25:00.2 1+2 3
54 3 Hiromi Suga 1973 Japan + 02:58.2 25:02.9 0+3 3
55 64 Irina Nikoultchina 1974 Bulgaria + 03:01.2 25:05.9 3+1 4
56 68 Magdalena Grzywa 1979 Poland + 03:07.7 25:12.4 0+2 2
57 67 Jill Troutner 1971 USA + 03:31.1 25:35.8 0+2 2
58 9 Eija Salonen 1975 Finland + 03:37.6 25:42.3 2+1 3
59 71 Natalia Murschtschakina 1976 Belarus + 03:38.9 25:43.6 2+2 4
60 33 Agata Suszka 1971 Poland + 03:45.7 25:50.4 3+0 3
61 61 Emmanuelle Claret 1968 France + 03:56.1 26:00.8 4+2 6
62 54 Urska Dolinar 1978 Slovenia + 03:59.5 26:04.2 1+1 2
63 24 Tamami Tanaka 1975 Japan + 04:01.2 26:05.9 2+3 5
64 18 Martine Albert 1973 Canada + 04:05.3 26:10.0 2+1 3
65 7 Iwona Daniluk 1973 Poland + 04:09.4 26:14.1 3+1 4
66 65 Mie Takeda 1976 Japan + 04:19.8 26:24.5 2+2 4
67 69 Ann Helen Grande 1977 Norway + 04:33.9 26:38.6 1+1 2
68 10 Zsuzsanna Bekecs 1976 Hungary + 04:53.0 26:57.7 2+2 4
69 19 Krista Läpisov 1976 Estonia + 05:35.1 27:39.8 1+1 2
70 73 Ryoko Takahashi 1973 Japan + 05:40.1 27:44.8 4+2 6
71 15 Bernadett Dira 1980 Hungary + 05:43.6 27:48.3 2+2 4
DNS 45 Magdalena Forsberg 1967 Sweden 0
DNS 57 Outi Kettunen 1978 Finland 0
DNF 14 Andreja Koblar 1971 Slovenia 3+1 4

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 7.5 km Sprint
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Friday 12.Mar 1999
Calendar 1998/1999