Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 25 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 24:54.3 24:54.3 1+0 1
1 58 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 24:54.3 24:54.3 0+1 1
3 19 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 01.0 24:55.3 0+0 0
4 18 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 04.1 24:58.4 0+1 1
5 16 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 27.4 25:21.7 0+0 0
6 66 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 27.6 25:21.9 0+0 0
7 33 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 29.4 25:23.7 0+1 1
8 62 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 30.9 25:25.2 1+0 1
9 32 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 31.4 25:25.7 1+0 1
10 48 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 32.6 25:26.9 0+0 0
11 41 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 34.3 25:28.6 2+0 2
12 21 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 41.8 25:36.1 0+1 1
13 17 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 42.9 25:37.2 1+1 2
14 20 Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany + 43.1 25:37.4 0+1 1
15 26 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 43.3 25:37.6 2+0 2
16 23 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 47.0 25:41.3 0+1 1
17 47 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 48.4 25:42.7 0+0 0
18 45 Viatcheslav Kounaev 1976 Russia + 48.8 25:43.1 0+1 1
19 60 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 50.8 25:45.1 0+0 0
20 39 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 52.5 25:46.8 1+1 2
21 86 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 01:00.7 25:55.0 0+0 0
22 28 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 01:06.0 26:00.3 0+1 1
23 4 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway + 01:08.9 26:03.2 1+0 1
24 46 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 01:11.1 26:05.4 0+1 1
25 61 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 01:12.0 26:06.3 2+0 2
26 15 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 01:12.2 26:06.5 0+0 0
27 30 Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 01:12.8 26:07.1 0+2 2
28 14 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 01:17.1 26:11.4 0+1 1
29 10 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland + 01:18.8 26:13.1 0+1 1
30 1 Andreas Heymann 1966 France + 01:19.0 26:13.3 0+0 0
31 2 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 01:22.1 26:16.4 1+1 2
32 44 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain + 01:25.5 26:19.8 0+0 0
33 34 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland + 01:25.7 26:20.0 1+1 2
34 55 Julien Robert 1974 France + 01:31.6 26:25.9 0+1 1
35 3 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia + 01:36.9 26:31.2 0+2 2
36 5 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 01:37.3 26:31.6 0+2 2
37 29 Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway + 01:39.5 26:33.8 0+2 2
38 7 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan + 01:40.7 26:35.0 0+1 1
39 68 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 01:42.0 26:36.3 2+0 2
40 67 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 01:43.4 26:37.7 1+1 2
41 40 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 01:45.2 26:39.5 1+2 3
42 71 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:45.2 26:39.5 0+1 1
43 57 Devis Da Canal 1976 Italy + 01:46.9 26:41.2 1+0 1
44 6 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 01:48.6 26:42.9 1+1 2
45 72 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 01:51.9 26:46.2 1+2 3
46 53 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 01:53.9 26:48.2 0+2 2
47 35 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 01:54.1 26:48.4 1+2 3
48 63 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 01:56.7 26:51.0 2+1 3
49 85 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden + 01:57.1 26:51.4 0+0 0
50 50 Ivan Pesterev 1975 Belarus + 02:01.0 26:55.3 0+1 1
51 51 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 02:01.2 26:55.5 0+2 2
52 54 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 02:01.6 26:55.9 2+1 3
53 27 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 02:02.5 26:56.8 2+2 4
54 74 Jan Wüstenfeld 1975 Germany + 02:03.3 26:57.6 1+2 3
55 56 Rickard Noberius 1974 Sweden + 02:15.0 27:09.3 0+1 1
56 76 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 02:18.0 27:12.3 2+1 3
57 79 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia + 02:19.2 27:13.5 1+1 2
58 38 Stephan Azambre 1969 France + 02:22.5 27:16.8 1+2 3
59 52 Aleksander Grajf 1965 Slovenia + 02:25.0 27:19.3 0+3 3
60 36 Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia + 02:39.6 27:33.9 0+3 3
61 11 Mikko Uusipaikka 1976 Finland + 02:40.8 27:35.1 3+0 3
62 31 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 02:46.2 27:40.5 1+1 2
63 12 Tomas Andersson 1967 Sweden + 02:59.4 27:53.7 2+3 5
64 73 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 03:00.1 27:54.4 1+2 3
65 49 Janos Panyik 1970 Hungary + 03:02.1 27:56.4 0+2 2
66 8 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia + 03:04.1 27:58.4 0+1 1
67 80 Terje Aune 1972 Norway + 03:04.8 27:59.1 1+1 2
68 43 Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan + 03:05.8 28:00.1 2+2 4
69 13 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 03:09.3 28:03.6 2+3 5
70 77 Harri Eloranta 1963 Finland + 03:09.7 28:04.0 1+3 4
71 65 Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain + 04:10.3 29:04.6 0+2 2
72 82 Enrico Tach 1974 Italy + 03:21.6 28:15.9 1+1 2
73 64 Lubomir Machyniak 1971 Slovakia + 03:22.0 28:16.3 1+1 2
74 59 David Gieck 1976 USA + 03:22.6 28:16.9 1+1 2
75 22 Petr Ivashko 1971 Belarus + 03:24.8 28:19.1 3+1 4
76 37 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 03:26.7 28:21.0 4+0 4
77 42 Corsin Rauch 1975 Switzerland + 03:32.0 28:26.3 1+2 3
78 70 Hans Achorner 1975 Austria + 03:37.8 28:32.1 2+2 4
79 75 Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria + 03:51.5 28:45.8 1+3 4
80 83 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 03:57.0 28:51.3 3+1 4
81 81 Kazumasa Takeda 1970 Japan + 04:40.2 29:34.5 3+2 5
82 9 Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary + 05:18.7 30:13.0 4+1 5
DNS 69 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia 0
DNF 24 Fredrik Kuoppa 1971 Sweden 2+2 4
DNF 78 Bartlomiej Golec 1979 Poland 5+- 5
DNF 84 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia 0+2 2

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Friday 12.Mar 1999
Calendar 1998/1999