Log in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 25 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 24:54.3 24:54 1+0 1
1 58 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 24:54.3 24:54 0+1 1
3 19 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 24:55.3 + 00 0+0 0
4 18 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 24:58.4 + 04 0+1 1
5 16 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia 25:21.7 + 27 0+0 0
6 66 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany 25:21.9 + 27 0+0 0
7 33 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia 25:23.7 + 29 0+1 1
8 62 Frank Luck 1967 Germany 25:25.2 + 30 1+0 1
9 32 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus 25:25.7 + 31 1+0 1
10 48 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 25:26.9 + 32 0+0 0
11 41 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 25:28.6 + 34 2+0 2
12 21 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 25:36.1 + 41 0+1 1
13 17 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy 25:37.2 + 42 1+1 2
14 20 Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany 25:37.4 + 43 0+1 1
15 26 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland 25:37.6 + 43 2+0 2
16 23 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 25:41.3 + 46 0+1 1
17 47 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland 25:42.7 + 48 0+0 0
18 45 Viatcheslav Kounaev 1976 Russia 25:43.1 + 48 0+1 1
19 60 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland 25:45.1 + 50 0+0 0
20 39 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 25:46.8 + 52 1+1 2
21 86 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic 25:55.0 + 01:00 0+0 0
22 28 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria 26:00.3 + 01:05 0+1 1
23 4 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway 26:03.2 + 01:08 1+0 1
24 46 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 26:05.4 + 01:11 0+1 1
25 61 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 26:06.3 + 01:11 2+0 2
26 15 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia 26:06.5 + 01:12 0+0 0
27 30 Patrick Favre 1972 Italy 26:07.1 + 01:12 0+2 2
28 14 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia 26:11.4 + 01:17 0+1 1
29 10 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland 26:13.1 + 01:18 0+1 1
30 1 Andreas Heymann 1966 France 26:13.3 + 01:18 0+0 0
31 2 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 26:16.4 + 01:22 1+1 2
32 44 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain 26:19.8 + 01:25 0+0 0
33 34 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland 26:20.0 + 01:25 1+1 2
34 55 Julien Robert 1974 France 26:25.9 + 01:31 0+1 1
35 3 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia 26:31.2 + 01:36 0+2 2
36 5 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria 26:31.6 + 01:37 0+2 2
37 29 Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway 26:33.8 + 01:39 0+2 2
38 7 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan 26:35.0 + 01:40 0+1 1
39 68 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 26:36.3 + 01:41 2+0 2
40 67 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 26:37.7 + 01:43 1+1 2
41 40 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus 26:39.5 + 01:45 1+2 3
42 71 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 26:39.5 + 01:45 0+1 1
43 57 Devis Da Canal 1976 Italy 26:41.2 + 01:46 1+0 1
44 6 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland 26:42.9 + 01:48 1+1 2
45 72 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 26:46.2 + 01:51 1+2 3
46 53 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway 26:48.2 + 01:53 0+2 2
47 35 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 26:48.4 + 01:54 1+2 3
48 63 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic 26:51.0 + 01:56 2+1 3
49 85 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden 26:51.4 + 01:57 0+0 0
50 50 Ivan Pesterev 1975 Belarus 26:55.3 + 02:00 0+1 1
51 51 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan 26:55.5 + 02:01 0+2 2
52 54 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia 26:55.9 + 02:01 2+1 3
53 27 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 26:56.8 + 02:02 2+2 4
54 74 Jan Wüstenfeld 1975 Germany 26:57.6 + 02:03 1+2 3
55 56 Rickard Noberius 1974 Sweden 27:09.3 + 02:14 0+1 1
56 76 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia 27:12.3 + 02:17 2+1 3
57 79 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia 27:13.5 + 02:19 1+1 2
58 38 Stephan Azambre 1969 France 27:16.8 + 02:22 1+2 3
59 52 Aleksander Saso Grajf 1965 Slovenia 27:19.3 + 02:24 0+3 3
60 36 Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia 27:33.9 + 02:39 0+3 3
61 11 Mikko Uusipaikka 1976 Finland 27:35.1 + 02:40 3+0 3
62 31 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 27:40.5 + 02:46 1+1 2
63 12 Tomas Andersson 1967 Sweden 27:53.7 + 02:59 2+3 5
64 73 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine 27:54.4 + 03:00 1+2 3
65 49 Janos Panyik 1970 Hungary 27:56.4 + 03:02 0+2 2
66 8 Dmitri Yaroshenko 1976 Russia 27:58.4 + 03:04 0+1 1
67 80 Terje Aune 1972 Norway 27:59.1 + 03:04 1+1 2
68 43 Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan 28:00.1 + 03:05 2+2 4
69 13 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 28:03.6 + 03:09 2+3 5
70 77 Harri Eloranta 1963 Finland 28:04.0 + 03:09 1+3 4
71 65 Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain 29:04.6 + 04:10 0+2 2
72 82 Enrico Tach 1974 Italy 28:15.9 + 03:21 1+1 2
73 64 Lubomir Machyniak 1971 Slovakia 28:16.3 + 03:21 1+1 2
74 59 David Gieck 1976 USA 28:16.9 + 03:22 1+1 2
75 22 Petr Ivashko 1971 Belarus 28:19.1 + 03:24 3+1 4
76 37 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 28:21.0 + 03:26 4+0 4
77 42 Corsin Rauch 1975 Switzerland 28:26.3 + 03:31 1+2 3
78 70 Hans Achorner 1975 Austria 28:32.1 + 03:37 2+2 4
79 75 Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria 28:45.8 + 03:51 1+3 4
80 83 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 28:51.3 + 03:56 3+1 4
81 81 Kazumasa Takeda 1970 Japan 29:34.5 + 04:40 3+2 5
82 9 Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary 30:13.0 + 05:18 4+1 5
DNS 69 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia 0
DNF 24 Fredrik Kuoppa 1971 Sweden 2+2 4
DNF 78 Bartlomiej Golec 1979 Poland 5+- 5
DNF 84 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia 0+2 2
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Friday 12.Mar 1999
Calendar 1998/1999