Log in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 8 Frank Luck 1967 Germany 36:19.4 36:19 0+0+1+0 1
2 12 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 36:33.3 + 13 0+1+0+0 1
3 16 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 36:42.8 + 23 0+0+0+0 0
4 13 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy 36:51.4 + 32 0+1+0+1 2
5 6 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany 36:55.6 + 36 1+0+0+1 2
6 11 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 37:01.2 + 41 0+0+1+2 3
7 9 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus 37:13.1 + 53 1+1+0+0 2
8 18 Viatcheslav Kounaev 1976 Russia 37:21.0 + 01:01 0+0+0+1 1
9 37 Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway 37:23.0 + 01:03 0+1+0+0 1
10 19 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland 37:23.6 + 01:04 0+2+1+0 3
11 31 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 37:24.6 + 01:05 0+0+0+2 2
12 20 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 37:27.1 + 01:07 0+1+1+0 2
13 1 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 37:38.1 + 01:18 1+2+0+2 5
14 3 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 37:45.0 + 01:25 1+0+2+0 3
15 25 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 37:46.3 + 01:26 2+0+0+0 2
16 4 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 37:47.2 + 01:27 1+1+1+3 6
17 30 Andreas Heymann 1966 France 38:03.8 + 01:44 0+1+0+0 1
18 27 Patrick Favre 1972 Italy 38:14.9 + 01:55 0+0+3+0 3
19 22 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria 38:16.4 + 01:57 0+0+1+1 2
20 7 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia 38:27.6 + 02:08 0+3+0+1 4
21 14 Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany 38:30.3 + 02:10 0+1+2+1 4
22 15 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland 38:30.4 + 02:11 2+1+1+0 4
23 21 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic 38:58.1 + 02:38 0+1+1+0 2
24 53 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 39:00.6 + 02:41 0+0+0+3 3
25 23 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway 39:14.5 + 02:55 0+1+1+1 3
26 34 Julien Robert 1974 France 39:14.7 + 02:55 1+0+0+1 2
27 17 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland 39:36.5 + 03:17 1+1+0+2 4
28 47 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 39:37.5 + 03:18 1+0+1+1 3
29 5 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia 39:44.3 + 03:24 3+1+0+1 5
30 38 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan 39:46.3 + 03:26 1+0+1+1 3
31 2 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 39:56.1 + 03:36 2+1+3+1 7
32 26 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia 40:10.0 + 03:50 1+1+1+0 3
33 48 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic 40:19.6 + 04:00 1+0+1+2 4
34 36 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria 40:20.1 + 04:00 2+1+2+0 5
35 44 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland 40:20.5 + 04:01 0+2+1+1 4
36 24 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 40:31.4 + 04:12 3+0+1+0 4
37 51 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan 40:31.7 + 04:12 1+2+0+0 3
38 54 Jan Wüstenfeld 1975 Germany 40:31.8 + 04:12 2+1+1+0 4
39 33 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland 40:32.6 + 04:13 1+1+3+1 6
40 32 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain 40:33.7 + 04:14 1+0+1+1 3
41 46 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway 40:36.5 + 04:17 0+0+1+1 2
42 59 Aleksander Grajf 1965 Slovenia 40:37.8 + 04:18 1+1+1+0 3
43 43 Devis Da Canal 1976 Italy 40:59.1 + 04:39 1+1+2+1 5
44 52 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia 41:02.0 + 04:42 1+1+2+0 4
45 29 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland 41:14.6 + 04:55 0+0+3+3 6
46 55 Rickard Noberius 1974 Sweden 41:22.1 + 05:02 1+1+1+1 4
47 50 Ivan Pesterev 1975 Belarus 41:23.2 + 05:03 1+2+1+0 4
48 57 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia 41:51.7 + 05:32 1+0+2+2 5
49 28 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia 42:01.0 + 05:41 1+1+4+1 7
50 45 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 42:03.8 + 05:44 0+3+2+2 7
DNS 10 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 0
DNS 39 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 0
DNS 40 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 0
DNS 41 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus 0
DNS 42 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 0
DNS 49 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden 0
DNS 56 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia 0
DNS 60 Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia 0
DNF 35 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia 0+0+0+3 3
DNF 58 Stephan Azambre 1969 France 2+-+-+- 2
What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Jaktstart
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Sunday 14.Mar 1999
Calendar 1998/1999