Sign in Sign up

Hochfilzen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 9 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 34:36.7 34:36.7 0+0+0+1 1
2 7 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 01.6 34:38.3 0+1+0+0 1
3 1 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 03.1 34:39.8 0+1+2+0 3
4 6 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 22.9 34:59.6 1+1+0+0 2
5 3 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia + 34.4 35:11.1 2+0+0+0 2
6 2 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 37.1 35:13.8 0+0+0+2 2
7 21 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 42.1 35:18.8 0+0+0+0 0
8 10 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 45.6 35:22.3 0+1+0+0 1
9 5 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 52.4 35:29.1 0+1+1+3 5
10 20 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 54.6 35:31.3 0+1+0+1 2
11 8 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 01:00.3 35:37.0 0+0+1+0 1
12 19 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 01:04.8 35:41.5 0+0+0+1 1
13 4 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 01:15.8 35:52.5 1+0+1+2 4
14 12 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 01:17.2 35:53.9 0+0+0+2 2
15 24 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 01:17.8 35:54.5 0+0+1+1 2
16 46 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 01:20.8 35:57.5 0+0+1+1 2
17 30 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 01:23.4 36:00.1 0+0+0+1 1
18 27 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 01:26.9 36:03.6 0+0+0+0 0
19 14 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 01:35.3 36:12.0 0+1+1+0 2
20 13 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 01:42.5 36:19.2 1+0+1+2 4
21 17 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 01:46.2 36:22.9 0+0+1+0 1
22 25 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 01:50.1 36:26.8 1+0+0+2 3
23 35 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 01:50.9 36:27.6 1+0+2+0 3
24 22 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 01:56.3 36:33.0 1+0+0+1 2
25 26 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 01:57.2 36:33.9 0+0+1+1 2
26 23 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 01:57.2 36:33.9 1+0+2+2 5
27 15 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 01:57.8 36:34.5 1+0+1+1 3
28 32 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 01:58.2 36:34.9 1+1+1+1 4
29 37 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 02:18.2 36:54.9 2+0+0+1 3
30 44 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 02:29.9 37:06.6 1+1+0+0 2
31 18 Victor Vasilyev 1987 Russia + 02:30.2 37:06.9 1+1+1+2 5
32 29 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan + 02:33.7 37:10.4 2+0+1+1 4
33 57 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 02:40.9 37:17.6 0+0+0+1 1
34 60 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 02:42.6 37:19.3 0+0+1+0 1
35 11 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 02:49.0 37:25.7 2+0+2+2 6
36 34 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 02:53.9 37:30.6 1+0+1+1 3
37 45 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 03:07.8 37:44.5 0+0+1+2 3
38 33 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 03:11.7 37:48.4 1+0+3+0 4
39 56 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 03:15.1 37:51.8 0+0+2+0 2
40 54 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 03:28.9 38:05.6 1+1+2+0 4
41 39 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan + 03:32.8 38:09.5 2+0+0+2 4
42 40 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 03:36.0 38:12.7 1+0+1+2 4
43 51 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden + 03:37.8 38:14.5 1+1+1+1 4
44 31 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 03:39.0 38:15.7 1+1+2+3 7
45 16 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 03:40.0 38:16.7 3+1+2+1 7
46 28 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 03:47.7 38:24.4 1+2+0+3 6
47 49 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway + 03:48.1 38:24.8 3+0+2+2 7
48 42 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia + 03:52.9 38:29.6 2+0+2+1 5
49 58 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 04:09.5 38:46.2 0+0+1+1 2
50 38 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 04:12.1 38:48.8 1+0+0+4 5
51 53 Michael Hauser 1981 Austria + 04:17.8 38:54.5 0+2+1+3 6
52 47 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 04:17.9 38:54.6 0+2+1+2 5
53 36 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 04:20.8 38:57.5 3+1+1+2 7
54 43 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 04:35.3 39:12.0 1+2+2+1 6
55 41 Jaime Robb 1984 Canada + 04:36.5 39:13.2 0+0+2+3 5
56 55 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 05:18.4 39:55.1 0+2+2+2 6
57 50 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 05:27.2 40:03.9 0+0+1+3 4
58 48 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 05:55.3 40:32.0 2+1+1+4 8
59 59 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland + 06:09.0 40:45.7 0+2+2+2 6
DNF 52 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 3+1+2+- 6

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Hochfilzen
Nation Austria
Date Saturday 12.Dec 2009
Calendar 2009/2010