Sign in Sign up

Ístersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 2 Ole Einar Bj°rndalen 1974 Norway 35:47.7 35:47.7 0+0+1+1 2
2 1 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 26.2 36:13.9 0+0+1+2 3
3 4 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 01:00.7 36:48.4 1+2+0+0 3
4 5 Tarjei B° 1988 Norway + 01:05.4 36:53.1 1+2+0+1 4
5 3 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 01:38.2 37:25.9 0+1+2+1 4
6 8 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 01:46.2 37:33.9 0+1+2+0 3
7 11 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 01:46.3 37:34.0 1+2+1+0 4
8 7 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 01:47.3 37:35.0 1+0+0+2 3
9 28 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 01:56.8 37:44.5 0+0+0+0 0
10 34 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia + 01:58.7 37:46.4 0+0+1+0 1
11 6 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 01:58.7 37:46.4 1+0+2+1 4
12 25 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 02:11.3 37:59.0 0+0+1+0 1
13 19 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 02:22.7 38:10.4 0+0+0+1 1
14 29 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 02:35.3 38:23.0 1+0+1+0 2
15 9 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 02:36.7 38:24.4 1+1+2+1 5
16 21 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 02:56.3 38:44.0 0+1+0+2 3
17 36 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 03:02.2 38:49.9 0+0+0+2 2
18 13 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 03:04.1 38:51.8 0+2+1+2 5
19 27 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus + 03:06.3 38:54.0 0+0+1+2 3
20 15 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France + 03:08.3 38:56.0 1+2+1+1 5
21 42 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 03:06.7 38:54.4 0+0+1+0 1
22 16 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia + 03:14.4 39:02.1 0+0+1+2 3
23 31 Alexey Volkov 1988 Russia + 03:17.0 39:04.7 0+1+0+0 1
24 23 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 03:18.0 39:05.7 1+0+2+1 4
25 56 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 03:22.0 39:09.7 0+1+0+0 1
26 41 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 03:24.3 39:12.0 1+1+1+0 3
27 22 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 03:26.6 39:14.3 2+2+1+1 6
28 50 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 03:29.7 39:17.4 1+0+2+1 4
29 57 Bj÷rn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 03:32.6 39:20.3 0+2+0+1 3
30 10 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 03:40.3 39:28.0 1+1+3+1 6
31 35 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 03:43.4 39:31.1 1+0+1+1 3
32 18 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 03:48.5 39:36.2 0+0+4+2 6
33 44 Christian Stebler 1981 Switzerland + 03:53.2 39:40.9 0+1+2+1 4
34 48 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 03:59.0 39:46.7 0+0+2+0 2
35 20 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 04:16.3 40:04.0 1+2+1+2 6
36 54 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia + 04:18.3 40:06.0 0+1+0+0 1
37 39 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 04:26.1 40:13.8 2+0+0+3 5
38 32 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 04:27.0 40:14.7 1+0+2+2 5
39 46 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 04:27.7 40:15.4 0+1+3+1 5
40 14 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 04:44.8 40:32.5 1+1+2+4 8
41 37 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 04:49.2 40:36.9 1+1+1+0 3
42 58 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 04:54.8 40:42.5 0+0+1+1 2
43 43 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 04:56.3 40:44.0 0+0+2+4 6
44 47 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 04:59.1 40:46.8 1+0+2+2 5
45 49 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 05:00.3 40:48.0 0+0+1+1 2
46 40 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 04:59.1 40:46.8 2+2+0+1 5
47 33 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 05:06.5 40:54.2 1+1+1+3 6
48 12 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 05:15.0 41:02.7 3+2+3+0 8
49 17 Lois Habert 1983 France + 05:24.1 41:11.8 2+2+2+2 8
50 38 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 05:24.7 41:12.4 0+1+1+2 4
51 52 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 05:29.8 41:17.5 0+1+1+1 3
52 60 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 05:39.9 41:27.6 1+2+0+1 4
53 53 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 05:42.0 41:29.7 0+3+0+2 5
54 45 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland + 06:13.4 42:01.1 3+1+0+1 5
55 26 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 06:36.5 42:24.2 2+5+2+2 11
56 55 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 07:11.0 42:58.7 2+2+3+1 8
57 59 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia + 08:03.2 43:50.9 3+2+2+2 9
DNS 24 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 0
DNS 30 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 0
DNS 51 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Ístersund
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 5.Dec 2010
Calendar 2010/2011