Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 4 Frank Luck 1967 Germany 33:21.9 33:21.9 1+0+0+1 2
2 2 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 03.3 33:25.2 0+1+1+0 2
3 6 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 15.1 33:37.0 0+1+1+1 3
4 5 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 26.9 33:48.8 1+1+1+1 4
5 12 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 35.3 33:57.2 2+0+0+0 2
6 1 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 46.3 34:08.2 1+0+3+2 6
7 15 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 47.0 34:08.9 3+0+0+0 3
8 3 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 01:06.0 34:27.9 1+0+0+1 2
9 13 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 01:14.4 34:36.3 2+2+0+1 5
10 16 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 01:20.4 34:42.3 2+0+1+0 3
11 9 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 01:23.3 34:45.2 2+1+0+0 3
12 8 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 01:24.7 34:46.6 1+2+0+0 3
13 40 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 01:28.7 34:50.6 2+0+1+0 3
14 14 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 01:29.6 34:51.5 2+0+1+1 4
15 33 Marco Morgenstern 1972 Germany + 01:44.8 35:06.7 0+0+1+2 3
16 42 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 02:04.8 35:26.7 0+0+0+0 0
17 26 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 02:07.2 35:29.1 0+2+0+1 3
18 7 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 02:09.8 35:31.7 1+2+2+0 5
19 22 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 02:10.0 35:31.9 0+0+0+3 3
20 27 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan + 02:16.2 35:38.1 1+2+0+0 3
21 34 Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 02:26.6 35:48.5 0+2+1+0 3
22 28 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 02:30.6 35:52.5 1+1+2+0 4
23 43 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 02:31.0 35:52.9 0+0+1+2 3
24 23 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 02:33.6 35:55.5 2+1+2+0 5
25 18 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 02:33.7 35:55.6 3+0+2+2 7
26 48 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 02:35.6 35:57.5 0+0+2+0 2
27 10 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 02:37.6 35:59.5 1+1+1+2 5
28 47 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 02:42.2 36:04.1 1+1+0+0 2
29 29 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia + 02:42.6 36:04.5 1+2+1+2 6
30 32 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 02:43.3 36:05.2 1+1+1+2 5
31 30 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 02:45.2 36:07.1 2+0+0+0 2
32 25 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 02:46.2 36:08.1 0+2+1+2 5
33 11 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 02:47.2 36:09.1 1+2+4+1 8
34 35 Devis Da Canal 1976 Italy + 02:55.9 36:17.8 2+0+2+1 5
35 36 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 03:06.6 36:28.5 0+2+2+2 6
36 20 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 03:16.6 36:38.5 2+2+0+1 5
37 31 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia + 03:27.4 36:49.3 4+0+1+1 6
38 39 Dmitriy Pantov 1969 Kazakhstan + 03:39.1 37:01.0 0+1+1+0 2
39 46 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 03:48.1 37:10.0 2+2+0+0 4
40 41 Petr Ivashko 1971 Belarus + 03:54.1 37:16.0 2+1+1+0 4
41 38 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia + 03:56.5 37:18.4 1+2+1+1 5
42 17 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 04:00.3 37:22.2 2+2+1+1 6
43 56 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 04:10.7 37:32.6 0+1+0+1 2
44 49 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 04:10.8 37:32.7 1+0+1+1 3
45 54 Julien Robert 1974 France + 04:11.4 37:33.3 2+1+0+0 3
46 45 Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria + 04:22.5 37:44.4 2+0+0+4 6
47 21 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 04:27.7 37:49.6 2+4+1+1 8
48 24 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden + 04:30.7 37:52.6 0+3+2+0 5
49 44 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 04:35.1 37:57.0 1+5+0+1 7
50 52 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 04:35.3 37:57.2 2+3+0+0 5
51 50 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 04:44.9 38:06.8 1+1+2+2 6
52 58 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 04:45.0 38:06.9 1+0+1+2 4
53 53 Steve Cyr 1967 Canada + 04:45.8 38:07.7 1+1+0+4 6
54 19 Harri Eloranta 1963 Finland + 04:57.5 38:19.4 4+1+1+2 8
55 55 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 05:05.5 38:27.4 3+0+1+1 5
56 37 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia + 05:05.8 38:27.7 2+1+2+3 8
57 51 Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain + 06:30.7 39:52.6 1+1+2+2 6
DNS 59 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland 0
DNF 57 Jean Paquet 1964 Canada Lapped 5+5+-+- 10
DNF 60 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland Lapped 2+1+1+1 5

Info

What WSC 2000
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Sunday 20.Feb 2000
Calendar 1999/2000