Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 63 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 23:51.2 23:51 0+1 1
2 36 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia 24:00.7 + 09 0+0 0
3 56 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy 24:10.4 + 19 0+0 0
4 52 Frank Luck 1967 Germany 24:10.8 + 19 1+0 1
5 17 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 24:18.6 + 27 1+1 2
6 25 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 24:18.7 + 27 0+1 1
7 14 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 24:19.3 + 28 0+1 1
8 44 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany 24:22.6 + 31 0+0 0
9 39 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 24:31.8 + 40 0+0 0
10 41 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 24:34.3 + 43 0+0 0
11 13 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria 24:34.5 + 43 1+1 2
12 26 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 24:38.9 + 47 0+1 1
13 46 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 24:40.1 + 48 2+0 2
14 59 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus 24:47.4 + 56 0+1 1
15 34 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia 24:47.6 + 56 1+1 2
16 47 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 24:47.6 + 56 1+0 1
17 53 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 24:54.3 + 01:03 0+0 0
18 42 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus 24:55.6 + 01:04 1+2 3
19 12 Harri Eloranta 1963 Finland 24:59.9 + 01:08 1+0 1
20 30 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 25:02.7 + 01:11 0+1 1
21 43 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 25:04.5 + 01:13 0+1 1
22 49 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland 25:05.3 + 01:14 1+0 1
23 27 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria 25:06.9 + 01:15 0+2 2
24 37 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden 25:07.2 + 01:16 0+0 0
25 33 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 25:10.9 + 01:19 0+1 1
26 81 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic 25:12.4 + 01:21 0+0 0
27 58 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan 25:13.9 + 01:22 0+1 1
28 1 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway 25:14.0 + 01:22 0+1 1
29 21 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia 25:14.2 + 01:23 0+2 2
30 65 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 25:15.2 + 01:24 2+0 2
31 48 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia 25:15.3 + 01:24 1+0 1
32 50 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 25:15.7 + 01:24 1+1 2
33 11 Marco Morgenstern 1972 Germany 25:16.0 + 01:24 1+1 2
34 18 Patrick Favre 1972 Italy 25:18.1 + 01:26 0+1 1
35 73 Devis Da Canal 1976 Italy 25:21.4 + 01:30 1+1 2
36 31 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 25:27.4 + 01:36 1+2 3
37 84 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia 25:27.5 + 01:36 0+1 1
38 4 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia 25:29.4 + 01:38 1+0 1
39 60 Dmitriy Pantov 1969 Kazakhstan 25:32.1 + 01:40 0+0 0
40 61 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 25:32.3 + 01:41 2+1 3
41 75 Petr Ivashko 1971 Belarus 25:36.4 + 01:45 0+1 1
42 23 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic 25:41.1 + 01:49 1+1 2
43 10 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan 25:42.3 + 01:51 1+2 3
44 28 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 25:44.2 + 01:53 2+0 2
45 51 Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria 25:47.6 + 01:56 2+0 2
46 89 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia 25:51.1 + 01:59 0+0 0
47 80 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 25:54.0 + 02:02 0+1 1
48 68 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland 25:54.6 + 02:03 1+1 2
49 85 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 26:00.2 + 02:09 1+0 1
50 88 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 26:00.9 + 02:09 1+1 2
51 9 Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain 26:03.3 + 02:12 0+0 0
52 7 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland 26:04.5 + 02:13 2+0 2
53 35 Steve Cyr 1967 Canada 26:09.7 + 02:18 1+2 3
54 5 Julien Robert 1974 France 26:16.1 + 02:24 2+1 3
55 2 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland 26:17.3 + 02:26 1+1 2
56 71 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine 26:20.6 + 02:29 2+0 2
57 72 Jean Paquet 1964 Canada 26:21.5 + 02:30 2+0 2
58 3 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia 26:27.3 + 02:36 1+3 4
59 69 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland 26:27.6 + 02:36 2+2 4
60 32 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland 26:30.8 + 02:39 0+1 1
61 20 Ricardas Griaznovas 1973 Lithuania 26:34.3 + 02:43 1+0 1
62 24 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 26:34.7 + 02:43 2+2 4
63 76 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden 26:36.9 + 02:45 3+2 5
64 6 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 26:37.8 + 02:46 0+1 1
65 66 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia 26:40.4 + 02:49 1+1 2
66 77 Stephan Azambre 1969 France 26:41.8 + 02:50 4+0 4
67 83 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland 26:42.8 + 02:51 0+3 3
68 40 Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania 26:46.9 + 02:55 1+1 2
69 78 Corsin Rauch 1975 Switzerland 26:53.3 + 03:02 2+1 3
70 16 Rickard Noberius 1974 Sweden 26:54.0 + 03:02 1+2 3
71 62 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 26:54.2 + 03:03 2+1 3
72 22 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 26:57.6 + 03:06 0+3 3
73 67 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 26:58.1 + 03:06 3+1 4
74 82 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 26:58.8 + 03:07 0+4 4
75 86 Per Eriksson 1979 Sweden 27:00.6 + 03:09 2+2 4
76 87 Robert Rosser 1969 USA 27:10.2 + 03:19 1+2 3
77 29 Qing Zhang 1980 China 27:10.6 + 03:19 1+4 5
78 38 Lianhai Qiu 1978 China 27:25.5 + 03:34 1+0 1
79 74 Kazumasa Takeda 1970 Japan 27:26.7 + 03:35 1+1 2
80 45 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 27:27.5 + 03:36 1+1 2
81 15 Georgi Kassabov 1978 Bulgaria 27:29.5 + 03:38 1+0 1
82 91 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia 27:29.5 + 03:38 1+2 3
83 70 Curt Schreiner 1967 USA 27:40.5 + 03:49 2+0 2
84 8 Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece 27:52.1 + 04:00 0+0 0
85 57 Tom Clemens 1976 Great Britain 27:55.1 + 04:03 1+2 3
86 92 Daniel Niederberger 1973 Switzerland 28:11.4 + 04:20 0+0 0
87 90 Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan 28:16.1 + 04:24 3+2 5
88 19 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 28:19.5 + 04:28 1+1 2
89 55 Erik van Leeuwen 1968 Netherlands 28:55.8 + 05:04 2+2 4
90 64 Igoris Scekocichinas 1980 Lithuania 28:56.7 + 05:05 3+2 5
91 79 Marc Walker 1972 Great Britain 29:31.7 + 05:40 2+1 3
92 54 Zoltan Tagscherer 1976 Hungary 29:35.4 + 05:44 3+1 4

Info

What WSC 2000
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Saturday 19.Feb 2000
Calendar 1999/2000