Sign in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 60 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 1:00:38.4 1:00:38.4 0+1+0+1 2
2 72 Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany + 08.7 1:00:47.1 0+0+0+0 0
3 58 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 19.0 1:00:57.4 1+0+0+0 1
4 39 Marco Morgenstern 1972 Germany + 01:02.6 1:01:41.0 1+0+0+1 2
5 17 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 01:38.7 1:02:17.1 1+0+0+1 2
6 64 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 01:43.8 1:02:22.2 0+0+1+0 1
7 88 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 01:50.0 1:02:28.4 0+0+1+1 2
8 24 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 02:00.9 1:02:39.3 0+0+2+0 2
9 36 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 02:03.6 1:02:42.0 0+1+1+1 3
10 34 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 02:04.2 1:02:42.6 2+1+0+1 4
11 28 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 02:13.9 1:02:52.3 0+1+1+0 2
12 26 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 02:23.1 1:03:01.5 0+1+2+1 4
13 79 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 02:43.7 1:03:22.1 2+0+1+1 4
14 21 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 02:52.0 1:03:30.4 0+2+0+0 2
15 56 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 03:11.2 1:03:49.6 0+0+1+2 3
16 55 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 03:13.3 1:03:51.7 1+2+2+1 6
17 9 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 03:18.9 1:03:57.3 0+3+1+0 4
18 45 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 03:28.9 1:04:07.3 1+0+0+1 2
19 67 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 03:28.9 1:04:07.3 1+1+2+0 4
20 94 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 03:38.8 1:04:17.2 0+0+0+0 0
21 66 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 03:40.5 1:04:18.9 0+1+0+2 3
22 43 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia + 03:58.9 1:04:37.3 2+1+1+0 4
23 76 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 04:01.4 1:04:39.8 0+3+2+0 5
24 80 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 04:01.9 1:04:40.3 1+1+0+1 3
25 25 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 04:02.0 1:04:40.4 2+1+1+1 5
26 41 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 04:02.1 1:04:40.5 0+3+0+1 4
27 91 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden + 04:05.8 1:04:44.2 1+2+1+1 5
28 14 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 04:07.6 1:04:46.0 3+0+0+0 3
29 89 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 04:24.7 1:05:03.1 0+3+0+0 3
30 27 Devis Da Canal 1976 Italy + 04:35.5 1:05:13.9 2+2+0+0 4
31 13 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 04:38.3 1:05:16.7 1+0+1+1 3
32 48 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia + 04:42.1 1:05:20.5 1+1+1+0 3
33 44 Mikhail Kochkin 1979 Russia + 04:52.8 1:05:31.2 1+2+0+2 5
34 3 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 04:54.3 1:05:32.7 1+2+1+0 4
35 52 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 04:56.0 1:05:34.4 1+0+0+1 2
36 68 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 04:59.1 1:05:37.5 1+2+2+0 5
37 6 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia + 05:00.4 1:05:38.8 0+2+1+2 5
38 19 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 05:01.5 1:05:39.9 2+1+0+1 4
39 40 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 05:04.4 1:05:42.8 0+1+0+1 2
40 84 Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan + 05:06.4 1:05:44.8 0+2+1+1 4
41 37 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 05:18.4 1:05:56.8 3+0+1+2 6
42 75 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 05:22.8 1:06:01.2 4+0+2+1 7
43 54 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 05:28.6 1:06:07.0 1+1+0+2 4
44 31 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 05:30.0 1:06:08.4 0+2+1+3 6
45 70 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 05:30.5 1:06:08.9 1+2+0+2 5
46 18 Rickard Noberius 1974 Sweden + 05:34.5 1:06:12.9 1+1+1+0 3
47 22 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland + 05:46.8 1:06:25.2 1+1+1+1 4
48 61 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 05:56.4 1:06:34.8 2+0+2+2 6
49 1 Petr Ivashko 1971 Belarus + 06:03.3 1:06:41.7 3+1+1+0 5
50 83 Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia + 06:13.4 1:06:51.8 2+2+1+0 5
51 8 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 06:14.3 1:06:52.7 3+0+1+2 6
52 82 Sergei Sokolovski 1976 Belarus + 06:17.2 1:06:55.6 1+1+0+1 3
53 50 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 06:18.6 1:06:57.0 3+1+2+0 6
54 95 Helmuth Messner 1972 Italy + 06:19.3 1:06:57.7 0+2+1+1 4
55 5 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 06:26.7 1:07:05.1 0+1+0+1 2
56 42 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan + 06:29.8 1:07:08.2 3+0+2+2 7
57 86 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 06:41.0 1:07:19.4 2+1+1+1 5
58 29 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 06:43.1 1:07:21.5 1+1+2+2 6
59 71 Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway + 06:43.7 1:07:22.1 1+2+1+3 7
60 62 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 06:44.7 1:07:23.1 2+2+1+0 5
61 73 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 06:51.2 1:07:29.6 1+2+2+1 6
62 77 Günther Beck 1976 Austria + 07:11.7 1:07:50.1 3+0+0+2 5
63 46 Harri Eloranta 1963 Finland + 07:27.2 1:08:05.6 3+0+1+3 7
64 63 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland + 07:32.1 1:08:10.5 1+0+4+1 6
65 20 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 07:34.5 1:08:12.9 2+1+1+1 5
66 12 Ricardas Griaznovas 1973 Lithuania + 07:35.7 1:08:14.1 0+0+0+1 1
67 85 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain + 07:45.4 1:08:23.8 1+2+1+2 6
68 30 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 07:50.8 1:08:29.2 0+2+1+2 5
69 32 Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 07:59.4 1:08:37.8 2+3+1+0 6
70 49 Julien Robert 1974 France + 08:21.7 1:09:00.1 1+0+1+3 5
71 65 Enrico Tach 1974 Italy + 08:27.2 1:09:05.6 1+2+1+0 4
72 4 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 08:34.1 1:09:12.5 1+1+3+1 6
73 16 Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain + 08:37.4 1:09:15.8 0+1+1+2 4
74 78 Tomaz Zemva 1973 Slovenia + 08:43.3 1:09:21.7 2+2+1+0 5
75 38 Steve Cyr 1967 Canada + 08:45.5 1:09:23.9 1+2+1+3 7
76 7 Ville Kotikumpu 1972 Finland + 08:56.7 1:09:35.1 0+1+1+0 2
77 2 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway + 09:07.1 1:09:45.5 2+2+1+2 7
78 23 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 09:13.1 1:09:51.5 1+1+0+2 4
79 51 Dmitry Pozdnjakov 1972 Kazakhstan + 09:51.4 1:10:29.8 1+1+2+1 5
80 35 Curt Schreiner 1967 USA + 10:04.4 1:10:42.8 1+0+2+2 5
81 53 Shinji Ebisawa 1977 Japan + 10:09.2 1:10:47.6 3+3+0+1 7
82 10 Andreas Heymann 1966 France + 10:12.8 1:10:51.2 1+2+2+1 6
83 93 Vladimir Bekhterev 1973 Russia + 10:18.7 1:10:57.1 0+1+3+1 5
84 11 Robert Rosser 1969 USA + 10:26.8 1:11:05.2 2+3+0+2 7
85 57 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 10:28.2 1:11:06.6 2+1+1+1 5
86 15 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 11:07.5 1:11:45.9 2+0+2+2 6
87 59 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden + 11:25.0 1:12:03.4 1+0+1+1 3
88 81 Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria + 12:06.3 1:12:44.7 3+2+1+2 8
89 33 Igor Zelenkov 1978 Kazakhstan + 12:11.5 1:12:49.9 1+3+2+2 8
90 87 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 13:30.7 1:14:09.1 3+4+1+1 9
91 69 Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania + 13:37.3 1:14:15.7 1+0+2+2 5
92 47 Igoris Scekocichinas 1980 Lithuania + 14:27.2 1:15:05.6 3+2+2+2 9
DNS 90 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland 0
DNS 92 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland 0
DNF 74 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia 1+0+4+- 5

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Thursday 9.Mar 2000
Calendar 1999/2000