Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Khanty-Mansijsk

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 5 Magdalena Forsberg 1967 Sweden 34:09.8 34:09.8 0+0+1+0 1
2 6 Corinne Niogret 1972 France + 38.7 34:48.5 1+0+0+0 1
3 2 Olga Medvedtseva 1975 Russia + 44.7 34:54.5 1+0+1+0 2
4 7 Liv Grete Skjelbreid 1974 Norway + 54.5 35:04.3 2+0+0+2 4
5 9 Galina Koukleva 1972 Russia + 01:19.3 35:29.1 1+2+1+1 5
6 10 Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany + 01:24.3 35:34.1 0+0+1+1 2
7 1 Olena Zubrilova 1973 Ukraine + 01:47.2 35:57.0 0+0+2+2 4
8 3 Martina Beck 1979 Germany + 02:05.1 36:14.9 1+0+0+0 1
9 4 Svetlana Ishmouratova 1972 Russia + 02:25.1 36:34.9 1+0+2+1 4
10 17 Uschi Disl 1970 Germany + 02:39.3 36:49.1 0+1+1+0 2
11 8 Nathalie Santer 1972 Italy + 02:52.5 37:02.3 1+2+1+0 4
12 24 Florence Baverel-Robert 1974 France + 03:20.5 37:30.3 0+0+0+1 1
13 15 Sanna-Leena Perunka 1976 Finland + 03:24.2 37:34.0 0+0+2+1 3
14 11 Olena Petrova 1972 Ukraine + 03:34.6 37:44.4 1+1+1+3 6
15 22 Katrin Apel 1973 Germany + 03:56.7 38:06.5 1+2+2+2 7
16 27 Shumei Yu 1977 China + 03:58.1 38:07.9 1+0+1+1 3
17 33 Andreja Koblar 1971 Slovenia + 04:00.7 38:10.5 2+1+1+0 4
18 21 Svetlana Chernousova 1970 Russia + 04:01.2 38:11.0 0+2+1+3 6
19 35 Niina Jyrkiäinen 1975 Finland + 04:29.4 38:39.2 1+1+2+0 4
20 28 Anna Murinova 1973 Slovakia + 04:30.2 38:40.0 2+1+1+0 4
21 45 Michela Ponza 1979 Italy + 04:30.4 38:40.2 0+1+0+0 1
22 42 Mami Shindo 1975 Japan + 04:30.5 38:40.3 1+2+1+0 4
23 29 Maria Strelenko 1976 Russia + 04:30.8 38:40.6 3+1+0+1 5
24 18 Delphyne Burlet 1966 France + 04:31.1 38:40.9 1+2+0+0 3
25 25 Iva Karagiozova 1971 Bulgaria + 04:37.0 38:46.8 1+0+1+0 2
26 14 Albina Akhatova 1976 Russia + 04:50.3 39:00.1 0+2+3+1 6
27 13 Pavlina Filipova 1975 Bulgaria + 04:59.2 39:09.0 3+1+3+1 8
28 12 Martina Zellner 1974 Germany + 05:05.7 39:15.5 2+3+2+4 11
29 26 Irina Merkushina 1968 Ukraine + 05:17.1 39:26.9 0+2+2+1 5
30 19 Magdalena Gwizdon 1979 Poland + 05:30.4 39:40.2 2+0+2+1 5
31 23 Ribo Sun 1976 China + 05:44.7 39:54.5 0+1+3+0 4
32 30 Irina Nikoultchina 1974 Bulgaria + 05:49.4 39:59.2 2+3+1+3 9
33 36 Gunn Margit Andreassen 1973 Norway + 05:50.2 40:00.0 1+3+0+0 4
34 32 Katja Wüstenfeld 1976 Germany + 06:01.9 40:11.7 1+0+2+1 4
35 38 Margarita Doulova 1972 Kazakhstan + 06:05.9 40:15.7 0+0+1+2 3
36 31 Katja Holanti 1974 Finland + 06:07.2 40:17.0 3+2+1+1 7
37 16 Ryoko Takahashi 1973 Japan + 06:09.7 40:19.5 2+2+1+3 8
38 41 Christelle Gros 1975 France + 06:44.7 40:54.5 2+2+1+1 6
39 43 Tamami Tanaka 1975 Japan + 06:48.0 40:57.8 2+2+2+2 8
40 40 Lucija Larisi 1975 Slovenia + 06:58.9 41:08.7 3+3+0+0 6
41 20 Hiromi Suga 1973 Japan + 07:17.0 41:26.8 2+3+1+2 8
42 37 Siegrid Pallhuber 1970 Italy + 08:39.9 42:49.7 3+1+1+4 9
DNS 50 Elena Dubok 1976 Kazakhstan 0
DNS 53 Ludmila Gurieva 1977 Kazakhstan 0
DNS 56 Elena Gorohova 1972 Moldova 0
DNF 34 Svetlana Paramyguina 1965 Belarus Lapped 2+3+2+- 7
DNF 39 Xianying Liu 1977 China Lapped 1+4+3+- 8
DNF 44 Irina Tananaiko 1976 Ukraine Lapped 0+4+2+- 6
DNF 46 Magdalena Grzywa 1979 Poland Lapped 1+2+1+2 6
DNF 47 Elena Volkovets 1975 Belarus Lapped 1+4+4+- 9
DNF 48 Kara Salmela 1972 USA Lapped 3+-+-+- 3
DNF 49 Andrea Nahrgang 1978 USA Lapped 0+4+-+- 4
DNF 51 Rachel Steer 1978 USA Lapped 2+1+-+- 3
DNF 52 Aldona Sobczyk 1979 Poland Lapped 1+1+-+- 2
DNF 54 Ikuyo Tsukidate 1977 Japan Lapped 4+-+-+- 4
DNF 55 Irina Fomina 1980 Russia Lapped 2+-+-+- 2

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Pursuit
Host Khanty-Mansijsk
Nation Russia
Date Saturday 18.Mar 2000
Calendar 1999/2000