Sign in Sign up

Khanty-Mansijsk

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 26 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus 26:38.8 26:38.8 0+0 0
2 28 Devis Da Canal 1976 Italy + 07.1 26:45.9 0+0 0
3 67 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 09.5 26:48.3 1+0 1
4 16 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 15.2 26:54.0 0+0 0
5 18 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 25.1 27:03.9 1+1 2
6 70 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 27.6 27:06.4 1+0 1
7 5 Marco Morgenstern 1972 Germany + 30.8 27:09.6 1+0 1
8 63 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 31.3 27:10.1 0+1 1
9 35 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 37.0 27:15.8 0+1 1
10 45 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 37.6 27:16.4 1+1 2
11 33 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 39.2 27:18.0 0+0 0
12 61 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 44.4 27:23.2 1+1 2
13 65 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 47.5 27:26.3 0+1 1
14 49 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 48.9 27:27.7 1+1 2
15 31 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 50.4 27:29.2 1+0 1
16 58 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway + 58.3 27:37.1 1+0 1
17 13 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 58.8 27:37.6 0+2 2
18 59 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 01:01.0 27:39.8 0+1 1
19 8 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 01:01.8 27:40.6 1+1 2
20 62 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 01:02.0 27:40.8 0+1 1
21 17 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:06.7 27:45.5 0+0 0
22 56 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 01:08.0 27:46.8 1+1 2
23 41 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 01:11.2 27:50.0 1+1 2
24 25 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 01:14.6 27:53.4 2+1 3
25 46 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 01:15.2 27:54.0 3+2 5
26 30 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 01:21.5 28:00.3 2+0 2
27 43 Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia + 01:22.6 28:01.4 1+0 1
28 10 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 01:25.3 28:04.1 1+2 3
29 55 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 01:26.2 28:05.0 2+0 2
30 69 Sylfest Glimsdal 1966 Norway + 01:28.8 28:07.6 1+1 2
31 23 Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany + 01:30.1 28:08.9 0+2 2
32 39 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 01:30.8 28:09.6 1+1 2
33 60 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 01:31.8 28:10.6 3+0 3
34 3 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia + 01:33.7 28:12.5 0+2 2
35 27 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 01:33.8 28:12.6 0+1 1
36 19 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 01:34.7 28:13.5 2+1 3
37 20 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 01:36.9 28:15.7 3+0 3
38 57 Helmuth Messner 1972 Italy + 01:39.0 28:17.8 1+1 2
39 34 Alexandr Tropnikov 1965 Kyrgyzstan + 01:47.5 28:26.3 0+1 1
40 37 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 01:51.4 28:30.2 0+2 2
41 2 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 01:51.9 28:30.7 3+2 5
42 50 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan + 01:57.6 28:36.4 1+2 3
43 12 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia + 02:01.4 28:40.2 2+1 3
44 54 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 02:01.4 28:40.2 2+0 2
45 4 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 02:04.3 28:43.1 2+1 3
46 32 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 02:05.5 28:44.3 1+1 2
47 48 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland + 02:10.0 28:48.8 2+1 3
48 47 Günther Beck 1976 Austria + 02:12.8 28:51.6 0+3 3
49 71 Enrico Tach 1974 Italy + 02:17.3 28:56.1 0+1 1
50 73 Curt Schreiner 1967 USA + 02:19.0 28:57.8 0+0 0
51 29 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain + 02:21.1 28:59.9 0+2 2
52 36 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 02:21.6 29:00.4 1+2 3
53 38 Dmitry Pozdnjakov 1972 Kazakhstan + 02:22.1 29:00.9 0+1 1
54 14 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 02:34.0 29:12.8 1+3 4
55 64 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia + 02:35.6 29:14.4 1+2 3
56 68 Edouard Riabov 1972 Russia + 02:37.1 29:15.9 1+2 3
57 11 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 02:42.2 29:21.0 1+1 2
58 22 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 02:47.4 29:26.2 1+2 3
59 44 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 02:51.4 29:30.2 0+0 0
60 7 Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria + 02:54.8 29:33.6 1+3 4
61 24 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland + 02:59.2 29:38.0 1+3 4
62 52 Robert Rosser 1969 USA + 03:05.0 29:43.8 1+1 2
63 72 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia + 03:05.2 29:44.0 4+0 4
64 40 Steve Cyr 1967 Canada + 03:07.0 29:45.8 2+2 4
65 15 Mikhail Kochkin 1979 Russia + 03:08.1 29:46.9 0+4 4
66 21 Ricardas Griaznovas 1973 Lithuania + 03:14.4 29:53.2 1+1 2
67 66 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland + 03:54.5 30:33.3 3+3 6
68 42 Mikko Uusipaikka 1976 Finland + 03:57.2 30:36.0 1+3 4
69 9 Shinji Ebisawa 1977 Japan + 04:12.8 30:51.6 4+2 6
70 53 Igoris Scekocichinas 1980 Lithuania + 04:13.0 30:51.8 3+1 4
71 74 Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan + 04:23.9 31:02.7 4+2 6
72 1 Tom Clemens 1976 Great Britain + 04:50.0 31:28.8 0+5 5
73 6 Igor Zelenkov 1978 Kazakhstan + 05:03.2 31:42.0 3+4 7
DNS 51 Vladislav Saltykov 1974 Kyrgyzstan 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Khanty-Mansijsk
Nation Russia
Date Friday 17.Mar 2000
Calendar 1999/2000