Sign in Sign up

Antholz-Anterselva

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 66 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 58:03.3 58:03.3 0+0+0+1 1
2 96 Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany + 01:06.5 59:09.8 1+1+0+0 2
3 92 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 01:23.4 59:26.7 1+0+0+0 1
4 50 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 01:33.4 59:36.7 0+1+0+1 2
5 58 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 01:38.2 59:41.5 0+0+1+1 2
6 70 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 01:46.9 59:50.2 1+1+0+0 2
7 19 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 01:50.3 59:53.6 0+1+0+0 1
8 117 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 02:15.6 1:00:18.9 1+0+0+1 2
9 79 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 02:25.1 1:00:28.4 1+0+0+0 1
10 65 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 02:28.9 1:00:32.2 0+1+0+1 2
11 16 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 02:30.8 1:00:34.1 0+1+0+0 1
12 77 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 02:34.6 1:00:37.9 0+1+0+1 2
13 41 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 02:37.5 1:00:40.8 0+0+0+1 1
14 55 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway + 02:39.1 1:00:42.4 0+0+0+0 0
15 97 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 02:44.0 1:00:47.3 0+0+0+2 2
16 88 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 02:44.6 1:00:47.9 0+1+0+0 1
17 105 Alexei Kobelev 1971 Russia + 03:12.8 1:01:16.1 1+2+0+0 3
18 95 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 03:20.0 1:01:23.3 1+2+0+1 4
19 112 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 03:21.9 1:01:25.2 0+0+1+0 1
20 116 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 03:22.1 1:01:25.4 0+2+2+1 5
21 11 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 03:24.1 1:01:27.4 0+2+0+1 3
22 31 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 03:29.1 1:01:32.4 1+0+1+1 3
23 32 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 03:50.2 1:01:53.5 0+2+1+1 4
24 51 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 03:58.2 1:02:01.5 1+0+0+1 2
25 93 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 04:00.2 1:02:03.5 0+0+2+1 3
26 37 Marco Morgenstern 1972 Germany + 04:00.4 1:02:03.7 0+1+1+2 4
27 17 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 04:03.4 1:02:06.7 0+1+0+1 2
28 107 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 04:21.7 1:02:25.0 0+2+0+1 3
29 59 Julien Robert 1974 France + 04:24.7 1:02:28.0 1+1+0+0 2
30 101 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 04:26.0 1:02:29.3 1+0+0+2 3
31 21 Gilles Marguet 1967 France + 04:30.2 1:02:33.5 1+0+1+1 3
32 90 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 04:32.2 1:02:35.5 1+2+0+1 4
33 115 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 04:41.9 1:02:45.2 0+1+1+2 4
34 44 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 04:47.5 1:02:50.8 0+1+1+2 4
35 23 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 04:48.6 1:02:51.9 0+1+1+1 3
36 67 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 04:51.7 1:02:55.0 0+1+0+1 2
37 12 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 04:55.6 1:02:58.9 0+3+0+2 5
38 26 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 05:01.7 1:03:05.0 0+1+1+1 3
39 87 Dmitriy Pantov 1969 Kazakhstan + 05:08.5 1:03:11.8 0+0+1+2 3
40 108 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 05:15.9 1:03:19.2 1+1+0+1 3
41 76 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 05:22.7 1:03:26.0 1+0+0+1 2
42 102 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 05:25.5 1:03:28.8 1+2+0+2 5
43 61 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden + 05:34.2 1:03:37.5 1+1+0+0 2
44 20 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia + 05:38.7 1:03:42.0 0+1+2+1 4
45 60 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia + 05:39.0 1:03:42.3 1+2+1+2 6
46 6 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland + 05:41.5 1:03:44.8 0+1+2+0 3
47 1 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 05:53.6 1:03:56.9 0+1+0+1 2
48 73 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 05:58.5 1:04:01.8 0+2+1+0 3
49 4 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 06:01.2 1:04:04.5 0+2+0+2 4
50 46 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 06:02.0 1:04:05.3 2+1+1+0 4
51 81 Ivan Pesterev 1975 Belarus + 06:03.6 1:04:06.9 0+0+0+0 0
52 54 Benjamin Eder 1980 Austria + 06:03.9 1:04:07.2 0+1+2+1 4
53 29 Enrico Tach 1974 Italy + 06:04.7 1:04:08.0 1+2+0+1 4
54 118 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland + 06:07.3 1:04:10.6 1+0+0+2 3
55 62 Ricardas Griaznovas 1973 Lithuania + 06:10.0 1:04:13.3 0+0+1+0 1
56 22 Vasile Sneaga 1972 Romania + 06:10.1 1:04:13.4 0+1+0+1 2
57 119 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan + 06:21.3 1:04:24.6 0+0+2+1 3
58 3 Rickard Noberius 1974 Sweden + 06:24.2 1:04:27.5 0+2+0+1 3
59 8 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 06:26.9 1:04:30.2 1+2+2+0 5
60 36 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 06:27.0 1:04:30.3 1+0+0+1 2
60 83 Per Eriksson 1979 Sweden + 06:27.0 1:04:30.3 0+0+1+2 3
62 42 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 06:32.8 1:04:36.1 2+1+0+2 5
63 78 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 06:37.3 1:04:40.6 2+0+0+1 3
64 68 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 06:38.6 1:04:41.9 3+0+1+1 5
65 34 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 06:39.4 1:04:42.7 0+1+1+0 2
66 71 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 06:40.1 1:04:43.4 1+1+2+2 6
67 25 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia + 06:41.6 1:04:44.9 1+4+1+1 7
68 53 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland + 06:42.5 1:04:45.8 1+2+1+0 4
69 106 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 06:42.6 1:04:45.9 2+0+2+1 5
70 114 Helmuth Messner 1972 Italy + 06:51.5 1:04:54.8 2+2+0+1 5
71 24 Anstein Mykland 1974 Norway + 06:56.1 1:04:59.4 0+1+0+3 4
72 35 Marian Blaj 1978 Romania + 07:03.7 1:05:07.0 1+1+1+1 4
73 48 Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 07:04.7 1:05:08.0 0+3+1+2 6
74 72 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 07:05.0 1:05:08.3 2+3+0+1 6
75 49 Mikhail Kochkin 1979 Russia + 07:06.1 1:05:09.4 1+3+0+2 6
76 75 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 07:30.3 1:05:33.6 0+3+0+2 5
77 15 Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain + 07:31.5 1:05:34.8 0+0+1+1 2
78 5 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 07:35.0 1:05:38.3 0+3+0+2 5
79 103 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 07:39.5 1:05:42.8 1+0+1+3 5
80 69 Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia + 07:44.1 1:05:47.4 1+2+0+1 4
81 110 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 07:50.3 1:05:53.6 1+2+0+1 4
82 85 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 07:53.2 1:05:56.5 2+1+1+0 4
83 10 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 07:56.5 1:05:59.8 1+2+3+0 6
84 82 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 08:07.6 1:06:10.9 1+3+1+0 5
85 2 Lawton Redman 1976 USA + 08:09.3 1:06:12.6 0+1+0+2 3
86 30 Mika Kaljunen 1979 Finland + 08:15.1 1:06:18.4 2+0+0+1 3
87 13 Hans Achorner 1975 Austria + 08:17.1 1:06:20.4 1+1+0+1 3
88 84 Daniel Niederberger 1973 Switzerland + 08:19.7 1:06:23.0 1+1+0+1 3
89 74 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain + 08:28.1 1:06:31.4 1+1+0+1 3
90 43 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 08:35.5 1:06:38.8 0+1+0+4 5
91 64 Dmitry Pozdnjakov 1972 Kazakhstan + 09:01.7 1:07:05.0 2+1+0+1 4
92 99 Günther Beck 1976 Austria + 09:13.1 1:07:16.4 0+1+0+2 3
93 89 Pavol Novak 1979 Slovakia + 09:27.1 1:07:30.4 2+1+1+0 4
94 45 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 09:33.7 1:07:37.0 0+3+3+1 7
95 98 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 10:12.9 1:08:16.2 2+3+5+2 12
96 104 Kimmo Keskinarkaus 1976 Finland + 10:18.5 1:08:21.8 2+1+2+0 5
97 40 Georgi Kassabov 1978 Bulgaria + 10:44.0 1:08:47.3 3+1+0+2 6
98 113 Igoris Scekocichinas 1980 Lithuania + 11:34.7 1:09:38.0 3+1+1+1 6
99 94 Theo Senoner 1977 Italy + 12:12.6 1:10:15.9 1+3+2+2 8
100 56 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 13:09.9 1:11:13.2 0+1+2+0 3
101 100 Krassimir Stoilkov 1979 Bulgaria + 13:14.4 1:11:17.7 1+2+2+0 5
102 91 Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania + 13:50.0 1:11:53.3 2+1+1+1 5
103 33 Oscar Aranda 1972 Argentina + 15:25.5 1:13:28.8 1+1+1+2 5
104 109 Intars Spalvins 1980 Latvia + 15:44.8 1:13:48.1 2+3+1+1 7
105 27 Byung-Gook Shin 1978 South Korea + 18:13.8 1:16:17.1 3+1+4+1 9
106 47 Erik van Leeuwen 1968 Netherlands + 19:06.8 1:17:10.1 1+3+4+1 9
107 9 Kyung-Tae Kim 1980 South Korea + 19:36.5 1:17:39.8 1+2+2+2 7
108 63 Andreas Sarantis 1983 Greece + 20:01.1 1:18:04.4 2+1+1+1 5
109 80 Sergio Martinez 1973 Argentina + 23:08.1 1:21:11.4 2+1+3+2 8
110 14 Matyas Hollo 1977 Hungary + 23:14.0 1:21:17.3 3+2+2+2 9
111 57 Carlos Varas 1970 Chile + 23:36.3 1:21:39.6 1+1+2+2 6
112 86 Eduardo Monje Vargas 1975 Chile + 24:32.7 1:22:36.0 2+2+1+2 7
DSQ 18 Ivan Bucsa 1968 Moldova 1:19:49.1 1+3+1+2 7
DSQ 7 Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece 2+2+0+3 7
DNS 111 Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria 0
DNS 52 Margus Ader 1977 Estonia 0
DNF 28 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia 0+2+3+0 5
DNF 38 Steve Cyr 1967 Canada 2+4+2+- 8
DNF 39 Ivan Florean 1965 Moldova 1+-+-+- 1

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Antholz-Anterselva
Nation Italy
Date Thursday 30.Nov 2000
Calendar 2000/2001