Sign in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 30 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 23:30.1 23:30 0+0 0
2 14 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 23:55.2 + 25 0+1 1
3 8 Tim Burke 1982 USA 24:07.3 + 37 0+0 0
4 12 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 24:15.6 + 45 0+0 0
5 2 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 24:18.4 + 48 1+0 1
6 39 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 24:18.4 + 48 1+0 1
7 3 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 24:31.0 + 01:00 0+1 1
8 55 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 24:31.5 + 01:01 1+1 2
9 11 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 24:32.7 + 01:02 1+0 1
10 72 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 24:32.9 + 01:02 0+0 0
11 80 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway 24:35.0 + 01:04 1+2 3
12 37 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 24:40.6 + 01:10 0+1 1
13 97 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 24:42.1 + 01:11 0+1 1
14 22 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 24:43.5 + 01:13 0+1 1
15 46 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 24:48.0 + 01:17 0+2 2
16 43 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 24:49.7 + 01:19 1+0 1
17 28 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 24:53.6 + 01:23 1+0 1
18 48 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 24:53.7 + 01:23 1+1 2
19 89 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden 24:57.1 + 01:26 0+1 1
20 92 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 24:57.7 + 01:27 1+1 2
21 24 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 24:58.9 + 01:28 1+1 2
22 50 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 25:02.7 + 01:32 0+0 0
23 51 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 25:09.1 + 01:38 1+0 1
24 56 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 25:09.7 + 01:39 2+2 4
25 115 Victor Vasilyev 1987 Russia 25:10.5 + 01:40 1+1 2
26 41 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 25:11.0 + 01:40 0+2 2
27 93 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 25:11.6 + 01:41 0+0 0
28 23 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 25:11.7 + 01:41 1+2 3
29 10 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 25:12.8 + 01:42 1+1 2
30 1 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 25:14.1 + 01:43 1+1 2
31 25 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 25:15.4 + 01:45 0+2 2
32 35 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 25:17.2 + 01:47 0+1 1
33 40 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 25:19.5 + 01:49 1+2 3
34 15 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 25:23.9 + 01:53 1+0 1
35 44 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 25:24.0 + 01:53 1+0 1
36 17 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 25:25.1 + 01:54 1+0 1
37 18 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 25:26.4 + 01:56 1+1 2
38 49 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 25:27.3 + 01:57 1+1 2
39 57 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 25:27.8 + 01:57 1+2 3
40 108 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway 25:29.2 + 01:59 3+0 3
41 32 Vincent Jay 1985 France 25:30.0 + 01:59 1+1 2
41 99 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 25:30.0 + 01:59 1+1 2
43 31 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 25:31.7 + 02:01 1+1 2
44 53 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 25:31.8 + 02:01 0+1 1
45 54 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 25:37.4 + 02:07 0+1 1
46 61 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland 25:38.1 + 02:07 0+2 2
47 120 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 25:40.7 + 02:10 1+0 1
48 21 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 25:42.8 + 02:12 2+1 3
49 9 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 25:43.3 + 02:13 1+2 3
50 27 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 25:43.6 + 02:13 0+2 2
51 116 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 25:44.8 + 02:14 0+0 0
52 5 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 25:45.4 + 02:15 0+2 2
53 34 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 25:45.9 + 02:15 1+0 1
54 19 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 25:47.5 + 02:17 1+0 1
55 104 Mattia Cola 1984 Italy 25:49.6 + 02:19 1+1 2
56 82 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France 25:51.3 + 02:21 2+1 3
57 135 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany 25:53.7 + 02:23 1+1 2
58 78 Brendan Green 1986 Canada 25:55.7 + 02:25 0+2 2
59 106 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France 25:56.0 + 02:25 0+2 2
60 58 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 25:56.4 + 02:26 1+1 2
61 36 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 25:57.7 + 02:27 1+2 3
62 42 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 26:07.6 + 02:37 1+2 3
63 26 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 26:08.2 + 02:38 1+2 3
64 62 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan 26:08.4 + 02:38 2+0 2
65 13 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 26:08.8 + 02:38 2+1 3
66 38 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 26:12.5 + 02:42 3+1 4
67 75 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus 26:15.0 + 02:44 1+1 2
68 130 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia 26:19.5 + 02:49 1+1 2
69 69 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 26:20.2 + 02:50 0+2 2
70 114 Jaime Robb 1984 Canada 26:20.9 + 02:50 1+2 3
71 136 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 26:21.1 + 02:50 2+0 2
72 6 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 26:23.6 + 02:53 1+2 3
73 133 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 26:24.2 + 02:54 1+0 1
74 16 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 26:24.9 + 02:54 2+2 4
74 91 Alexey Volkov 1988 Russia 26:24.9 + 02:54 1+1 2
76 83 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 26:30.6 + 03:00 2+2 4
77 59 Sergey Naumik 1985 Kazakhstan 26:30.9 + 03:00 0+1 1
78 77 Miroslaw Kobus 1985 Poland 26:31.2 + 03:01 1+0 1
79 119 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 26:34.0 + 03:03 0+2 2
80 94 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan 26:38.0 + 03:07 0+2 2
81 98 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 26:38.1 + 03:07 0+2 2
82 127 Michael Hauser 1981 Austria 26:39.4 + 03:09 3+1 4
83 64 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 26:41.5 + 03:11 2+1 3
84 29 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 26:44.5 + 03:14 2+4 6
85 131 Satoru Abe 1982 Japan 26:47.2 + 03:17 0+3 3
85 33 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 26:47.2 + 03:17 3+2 5
87 81 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 26:49.9 + 03:19 1+1 2
88 90 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia 26:50.2 + 03:20 2+0 2
89 103 Stefan Gavrila 1989 Romania 25:53.5 + 02:23 1+0 1
90 96 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 26:56.3 + 03:26 2+2 4
91 101 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland 26:56.4 + 03:26 1+1 2
92 45 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 26:57.4 + 03:27 4+0 4
93 95 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 26:57.5 + 03:27 2+0 2
94 112 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 26:58.9 + 03:28 0+1 1
95 105 Mikhail Siamionau 1986 Belarus 27:00.2 + 03:30 2+3 5
96 132 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland 27:03.6 + 03:33 2+1 3
97 65 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia 27:05.6 + 03:35 2+1 3
98 52 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 27:09.8 + 03:39 3+2 5
99 70 Roland Gerbacea 1989 Romania 27:15.1 + 03:44 1+1 2
100 47 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 27:16.4 + 03:46 2+3 5
101 113 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan 27:20.8 + 03:50 4+0 4
102 7 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 27:34.0 + 04:03 3+3 6
103 71 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands 27:35.7 + 04:05 1+0 1
104 110 Kevin Patzoldt 1984 USA 27:39.5 + 04:09 1+1 2
105 126 Joel Sloof 1988 Netherlands 27:39.7 + 04:09 1+1 2
106 121 Thierry Langer 1991 Belgium 27:47.5 + 04:17 1+0 1
107 85 Je-Uk Jun 1987 South Korea 27:48.1 + 04:17 1+1 2
108 107 Lukasz Witek 1985 Poland 27:53.8 + 04:23 1+3 4
109 68 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 27:57.4 + 04:27 1+2 3
110 123 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea 27:59.1 + 04:28 2+3 5
111 102 Janis Pleiksnis 1982 Latvia 28:04.4 + 04:34 3+2 5
112 129 Pete Beyer 1987 Great Britain 28:10.6 + 04:40 0+2 2
113 117 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia 28:12.4 + 04:42 1+2 3
114 134 Miroslav Kenanov 1988 Bulgaria 28:12.5 + 04:42 0+3 3
115 76 Victor Pinzaru 1992 Moldova 28:22.9 + 04:52 0+1 1
116 73 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 28:27.3 + 04:57 2+2 4
117 128 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary 28:30.1 + 04:59 2+1 3
118 122 Simon Allanson 1985 Great Britain 28:32.1 + 05:01 2+0 2
119 88 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain 28:36.1 + 05:05 3+0 3
120 74 Darko Damjanovski 1981 Macedonia 28:42-0 + 05:11 1+2 3
121 86 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 28:43.5 + 05:13 5+2 7
122 67 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia 28:58.1 + 05:27 2+2 4
123 109 Sergiu Balan 1987 Moldova 28:59.8 + 05:29 2+1 3
124 63 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia 29:17.5 + 05:47 3+3 6
125 66 Vincent Naveau 1984 Belgium 29:43.5 + 06:13 1+3 4
126 100 Mindaugas Kovoliunas 1989 Lithuania 29:45.6 + 06:15 3+0 3
127 124 Edin Hodzic 1986 Serbia 29:48.5 + 06:18 1+5 6
128 60 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 30:05.0 + 06:34 3+5 8
129 79 Miro Cosic 1983 Bosnia&Herzegovina 31:00.7 + 07:30 0+2 2
130 118 Nemanja Kosarac 1989 Bosnia&Herzegovina 31:39.6 + 08:09 4+1 5
131 125 Rokas Suslavicius 1990 Lithuania 32:11.6 + 08:41 3+3 6
DSQ 87 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia 25:39.2 1+0 1
DNS 20 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 0
DNS 4 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 0
DNS 84 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine 0
DNF 111 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 2+- 2
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 5.Dec 2009
Calendar 2009/2010