Sign in Sign up

Antholz-Anterselva

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 2 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 36:08.2 36:08.2 1+0+1+0 2
2 1 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 41.8 36:50.0 1+0+1+1 3
3 5 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 55.4 37:03.6 0+0+1+0 1
4 21 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 01:46.2 37:54.4 1+1+1+1 4
5 6 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 01:49.1 37:57.3 1+0+0+3 4
6 4 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 01:54.4 38:02.6 1+0+2+0 3
7 8 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 02:07.9 38:16.1 1+0+0+0 1
8 9 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 02:12.4 38:20.6 0+2+0+1 3
9 15 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 02:13.5 38:21.7 0+2+0+0 2
10 24 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 02:13.6 38:21.8 0+0+0+0 0
11 10 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 02:18.0 38:26.2 2+0+0+1 3
12 28 Marco Morgenstern 1972 Germany + 02:19.6 38:27.8 0+0+0+0 0
13 3 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 02:21.7 38:29.9 1+0+2+2 5
14 17 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 02:22.2 38:30.4 0+0+1+2 3
15 31 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 02:25.8 38:34.0 0+0+1+0 1
16 13 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 02:40.8 38:49.0 0+0+0+2 2
17 12 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 02:46.0 38:54.2 0+0+1+2 3
18 20 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 02:50.7 38:58.9 1+0+1+0 2
19 19 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 02:54.9 39:03.1 0+0+1+1 2
20 25 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 03:02.8 39:11.0 0+0+1+1 2
21 14 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 03:06.9 39:15.1 1+1+1+1 4
22 37 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 03:22.5 39:30.7 0+0+0+0 0
23 29 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia + 03:27.9 39:36.1 1+0+1+2 4
24 11 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 03:31.2 39:39.4 1+1+1+3 6
25 23 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 03:31.8 39:40.0 0+0+2+2 4
26 18 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 03:31.9 39:40.1 0+2+1+1 4
27 45 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 03:34.5 39:42.7 0+1+0+0 1
28 16 Julien Robert 1974 France + 03:38.7 39:46.9 0+1+1+1 3
29 32 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 03:39.3 39:47.5 0+0+1+1 2
30 26 Alexei Kobelev 1971 Russia + 03:39.4 39:47.6 3+0+1+1 5
31 22 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 03:54.9 40:03.1 0+0+2+1 3
32 27 Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany + 03:57.7 40:05.9 0+1+1+2 4
33 41 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 04:01.5 40:09.7 1+0+0+0 1
34 49 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 04:08.9 40:17.1 2+1+0+0 3
35 55 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 04:26.1 40:34.3 1+0+0+0 1
36 34 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 04:34.5 40:42.7 1+0+3+1 5
37 44 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 04:43.7 40:51.9 0+0+1+4 5
38 54 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 04:44.1 40:52.3 1+0+0+4 5
39 33 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 04:54.7 41:02.9 1+1+1+1 4
40 57 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 05:05.4 41:13.6 1+0+3+0 4
41 30 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 05:07.0 41:15.2 2+0+3+1 6
42 47 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 05:09.4 41:17.6 0+0+1+1 2
43 52 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden + 05:13.4 41:21.6 0+0+2+1 3
44 50 Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 05:29.1 41:37.3 2+1+2+1 6
45 7 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia + 05:34.1 41:42.3 4+1+1+3 9
46 35 Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia + 05:54.0 42:02.2 1+1+2+1 5
47 39 Mikhail Kochkin 1979 Russia + 06:02.7 42:10.9 2+0+2+2 6
48 46 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia + 06:04.9 42:13.1 1+1+2+2 6
49 42 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 06:10.0 42:18.2 1+0+0+2 3
50 51 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 06:19.5 42:27.7 1+1+2+2 6
51 40 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 06:19.9 42:28.1 1+2+1+2 6
52 53 Enrico Tach 1974 Italy + 07:15.2 43:23.4 1+1+2+2 6
53 59 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 07:24.3 43:32.5 1+1+1+2 5
54 58 Vasile Sneaga 1972 Romania + 08:04.6 44:12.8 0+1+2+3 6
DNS 38 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia 0
DNS 60 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland 0
DNF 36 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland 2+0+5+- 7
DNF 43 Gilles Marguet 1967 France 1+1+2+- 4
DNF 48 Rickard Noberius 1974 Sweden 2+3+1+- 6
DNF 56 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 0+2+1+3 6

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Antholz-Anterselva
Nation Italy
Date Sunday 17.Dec 2000
Calendar 2000/2001