Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 1 Magdalena Forsberg 1967 Sweden 31:17.3 31:17.3 0+0+1+1 2
2 2 Liv Grete Skjelbreid 1974 Norway + 34.9 31:52.2 1+0+1+1 3
3 12 Galina Koukleva 1972 Russia + 01:30.6 32:47.9 0+1+0+1 2
4 5 Olena Zubrilova 1973 Ukraine + 01:46.2 33:03.5 0+1+2+1 4
5 9 Gro Marit Istad Kristiansen 1978 Norway + 01:56.0 33:13.3 3+1+0+0 4
6 6 Florence Baverel-Robert 1974 France + 01:57.3 33:14.6 0+0+0+1 1
7 27 Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany + 02:08.8 33:26.1 0+1+0+0 1
8 13 Olga Medvedtseva 1975 Russia + 02:09.1 33:26.4 1+2+0+0 3
9 19 Svetlana Ishmouratova 1972 Russia + 02:14.0 33:31.3 0+1+0+1 2
10 7 Delphyne Burlet 1966 France + 02:14.2 33:31.5 1+2+0+1 4
11 14 Olena Petrova 1972 Ukraine + 02:17.8 33:35.1 0+2+0+0 2
12 21 Ekaterina Dafovska 1975 Bulgaria + 02:40.9 33:58.2 0+1+0+1 2
13 4 Svetlana Chernousova 1970 Russia + 02:41.2 33:58.5 3+1+1+0 5
14 37 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany + 02:48.0 34:05.3 0+1+1+4 6
15 10 Sylvie Becaert 1975 France + 02:52.7 34:10.0 0+1+1+3 5
16 8 Ann Elen Skjelbreid 1971 Norway + 02:57.6 34:14.9 2+0+2+1 5
17 3 Katrin Apel 1973 Germany + 03:00.5 34:17.8 0+2+3+2 7
18 15 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania + 03:14.2 34:31.5 0+1+1+1 3
19 58 Corinne Niogret 1972 France + 03:19.7 34:37.0 0+0+2+0 2
20 25 Linda Grubben 1979 Norway + 03:21.1 34:38.4 0+0+0+1 1
21 26 Anna Bogaliy-Titovets 1979 Russia + 03:35.7 34:53.0 2+0+2+0 4
22 22 Radka Popova 1974 Bulgaria + 03:37.3 34:54.6 1+0+0+1 2
23 43 Martina Beck 1979 Germany + 03:48.2 35:05.5 1+1+1+1 4
24 35 Martina Zellner 1974 Germany + 03:54.9 35:12.2 2+0+3+1 6
25 24 Pavlina Filipova 1975 Bulgaria + 04:02.5 35:19.8 0+2+2+1 5
26 38 Kristina Brouneus 1974 Sweden + 04:02.9 35:20.2 0+1+1+1 3
27 59 Tamami Tanaka 1975 Japan + 04:09.7 35:27.0 0+1+0+2 3
28 45 Svetlana Paramyguina 1965 Belarus + 04:10.9 35:28.2 2+1+1+0 4
29 28 Tetyana Vodopyanova 1973 Ukraine + 04:13.8 35:31.1 1+0+3+2 6
30 18 Uschi Disl 1970 Germany + 04:16.3 35:33.6 2+2+2+3 9
31 17 Tadeja Brankovic-Likozar 1979 Slovenia + 04:16.9 35:34.2 2+2+1+1 6
32 30 Sanna-Leena Perunka 1976 Finland + 04:19.2 35:36.5 1+0+2+1 4
33 39 Gunn Margit Andreassen 1973 Norway + 04:19.5 35:36.8 2+0+1+1 4
34 16 Mami Shindo 1975 Japan + 04:28.1 35:45.4 0+1+4+2 7
35 49 Irina Merkushina 1968 Ukraine + 04:42.1 35:59.4 0+2+2+0 4
36 52 Oksana Yakovleva 1980 Ukraine + 04:42.3 35:59.6 0+0+0+0 0
37 50 Lenka Faltusova 1979 Czech Republic + 04:42.8 36:00.1 0+0+0+1 1
38 48 Marcela Pavkovcekova 1977 Slovakia + 04:50.8 36:08.1 0+0+2+1 3
39 41 Xiaoni Cheng 1982 China + 04:55.5 36:12.8 0+0+1+1 2
40 47 Natalia Tereshenko 1976 Ukraine + 04:55.8 36:13.1 0+0+1+1 2
41 20 Lucija Larisi 1975 Slovenia + 04:57.1 36:14.4 1+2+3+1 7
42 34 Kataryna Hryhoryeva 1980 Belarus + 04:58.6 36:15.9 0+2+1+0 3
43 42 Michela Ponza 1979 Italy + 05:01.0 36:18.3 1+1+0+2 4
44 40 Martina Halinarova 1973 Slovakia + 05:01.5 36:18.8 0+3+1+2 6
45 23 Niina Jyrkiäinen 1975 Finland + 05:08.9 36:26.2 1+1+2+1 5
46 31 Maria Strelenko 1976 Russia + 05:14.1 36:31.4 1+4+2+0 7
47 29 Sandrine Bailly 1979 France + 05:22.5 36:39.8 1+1+2+3 7
48 36 Iva Karagiozova 1971 Bulgaria + 05:26.5 36:43.8 0+2+1+1 4
49 53 Margarita Doulova 1972 Kazakhstan + 05:58.5 37:15.8 0+0+2+1 3
50 57 Oksana Khvostenko 1977 Ukraine + 06:10.8 37:28.1 1+0+1+2 4
51 60 Saskia Santer 1977 Italy + 06:33.3 37:50.6 1+1+3+2 7
52 55 Xianying Liu 1977 China + 06:46.5 38:03.8 1+0+1+3 5
53 33 Ryoko Takahashi 1973 Japan + 07:03.0 38:20.3 1+2+2+2 7
54 54 Ludmila Gurieva 1977 Kazakhstan + 07:43.3 39:00.6 0+0+3+3 6
55 56 Rachel Steer 1978 USA + 08:01.5 39:18.8 2+0+1+4 7
DNS 32 Olga Nazarova 1977 Belarus 0
DNS 44 Katja Holanti 1974 Finland 0
DNF 11 Shumei Yu 1977 China 4+-+-+- 4
DNF 46 Christelle Gros 1975 France 0+5+-+- 5
DNF 51 Andrea Nahrgang 1978 USA Lapped 0+3+1+- 4

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Pursuit
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 14.Jan 2001
Calendar 2000/2001