Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 30 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 24:09.6 24:09.6 1+0 1
2 49 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 14.9 24:24.5 0+0 0
3 56 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 38.8 24:48.4 0+0 0
4 42 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 52.0 25:01.6 0+0 0
5 98 Marco Morgenstern 1972 Germany + 55.0 25:04.6 0+1 1
6 34 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 55.8 25:05.4 0+1 1
7 43 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway + 56.3 25:05.9 0+0 0
8 55 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 01:04.6 25:14.2 2+1 3
9 51 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 01:08.4 25:18.0 0+1 1
10 33 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 01:17.9 25:27.5 0+0 0
10 45 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 01:17.9 25:27.5 0+1 1
12 88 Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 01:22.6 25:32.2 1+0 1
13 31 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 01:25.3 25:34.9 0+1 1
14 94 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden + 01:28.9 25:38.5 1+2 3
15 60 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 01:29.8 25:39.4 1+0 1
16 81 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 01:33.1 25:42.7 0+2 2
17 90 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 01:38.6 25:48.2 1+1 2
18 32 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden + 01:38.8 25:48.4 0+1 1
19 86 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 01:39.2 25:48.8 0+1 1
20 46 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 01:41.0 25:50.6 1+0 1
21 80 Aleksander Grajf 1965 Slovenia + 01:45.6 25:55.2 0+1 1
22 107 Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany + 01:52.4 26:02.0 0+1 1
23 77 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 01:54.8 26:04.4 1+0 1
24 83 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 01:59.3 26:08.9 0+2 2
25 64 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 01:59.7 26:09.3 1+0 1
26 11 Anstein Mykland 1974 Norway + 02:00.3 26:09.9 1+1 2
27 48 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 02:00.7 26:10.3 2+1 3
28 40 Paolo Longo 1977 Italy + 02:01.3 26:10.9 1+0 1
29 85 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 02:01.4 26:11.0 1+0 1
30 78 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 02:01.9 26:11.5 1+1 2
31 38 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 02:03.1 26:12.7 0+0 0
32 58 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 02:03.9 26:13.5 0+2 2
33 97 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 02:04.2 26:13.8 1+0 1
34 54 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 02:05.6 26:15.2 0+2 2
35 102 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 02:08.4 26:18.0 0+1 1
36 108 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 02:08.9 26:18.5 0+0 0
37 15 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 02:12.7 26:22.3 1+1 2
38 57 Mikhail Kochkin 1979 Russia + 02:14.5 26:24.1 1+2 3
39 4 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 02:16.1 26:25.7 2+0 2
40 25 Rickard Noberius 1974 Sweden + 02:19.1 26:28.7 1+1 2
41 20 Andreas Stitzl 1974 Germany + 02:19.8 26:29.4 0+2 2
42 110 Julien Robert 1974 France + 02:22.5 26:32.1 0+1 1
43 53 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 02:24.6 26:34.2 0+0 0
44 37 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 02:24.9 26:34.5 2+1 3
45 82 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 02:26.0 26:35.6 1+0 1
46 93 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 02:30.7 26:40.3 0+2 2
47 87 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 02:32.1 26:41.7 1+1 2
48 50 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 02:33.3 26:42.9 0+1 1
49 28 Ville Kotikumpu 1972 Finland + 02:40.5 26:50.1 0+0 0
50 7 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia + 02:45.2 26:54.8 2+2 4
51 17 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 02:47.1 26:56.7 1+1 2
52 79 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 02:54.1 27:03.7 1+0 1
53 66 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 02:55.1 27:04.7 0+1 1
54 36 Dmitriy Pantov 1969 Kazakhstan + 02:56.6 27:06.2 0+3 3
55 95 Joze Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 02:57.7 27:07.3 0+2 2
56 69 Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain + 02:59.8 27:09.4 0+1 1
57 70 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 03:01.1 27:10.7 2+0 2
58 75 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 03:01.8 27:11.4 3+2 5
59 106 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 03:04.9 27:14.5 1+1 2
60 52 Marian Blaj 1978 Romania + 03:07.3 27:16.9 1+1 2
61 103 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 03:07.4 27:17.0 0+2 2
62 2 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 03:09.1 27:18.7 1+0 1
63 100 Reinhard Neuner 1969 Austria + 03:09.7 27:19.3 1+1 2
64 16 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 03:14.5 27:24.1 0+2 2
65 9 Dmitry Pozdnjakov 1972 Kazakhstan + 03:14.7 27:24.3 1+1 2
66 101 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia + 03:16.9 27:26.5 1+2 3
67 61 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 03:18.2 27:27.8 0+3 3
68 21 Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan + 03:18.3 27:27.9 3+0 3
69 89 Günther Beck 1976 Austria + 03:19.6 27:29.2 0+1 1
70 84 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 03:20.3 27:29.9 0+4 4
71 91 Alexei Kobelev 1971 Russia + 03:28.8 27:38.4 1+3 4
72 76 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 03:32.2 27:41.8 2+2 4
73 68 Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania + 03:38.5 27:48.1 0+1 1
74 13 Vasile Sneaga 1972 Romania + 03:39.6 27:49.2 0+1 1
75 73 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 03:44.2 27:53.8 2+2 4
76 6 Lianhai Qiu 1978 China + 03:53.9 28:03.5 1+0 1
77 22 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 03:59.5 28:09.1 1+2 3
78 65 Lawton Redman 1976 USA + 04:00.4 28:10.0 1+2 3
79 44 Steve Cyr 1967 Canada + 04:00.9 28:10.5 1+2 3
79 99 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain + 04:00.9 28:10.5 0+2 2
81 39 Yoon-Bae Park 1979 South Korea + 04:02.9 28:12.5 1+1 2
82 72 Marian Malek 1975 Czech Republic + 04:11.3 28:20.9 3+0 3
83 26 Sergio Bonaldi 1978 Italy + 04:11.7 28:21.3 3+2 5
84 105 Petr Ivashko 1971 Belarus + 04:12.7 28:22.3 2+1 3
85 47 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 04:28.4 28:38.0 1+2 3
86 8 Petr Graclik 1978 Czech Republic + 04:33.7 28:43.3 2+3 5
87 29 Ricardas Griaznovas 1973 Lithuania + 04:37.1 28:46.7 0+2 2
88 35 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 04:38.7 28:48.3 3+4 7
89 24 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 04:42.7 28:52.3 1+3 4
90 41 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia + 04:45.3 28:54.9 0+0 0
91 18 Krassimir Stoilkov 1979 Bulgaria + 04:49.0 28:58.6 0+0 0
92 3 Pavol Novak 1979 Slovakia + 04:59.8 29:09.4 2+1 3
93 92 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 05:01.7 29:11.3 1+2 3
94 59 Georgi Kassabov 1978 Bulgaria + 05:04.9 29:14.5 1+2 3
95 19 Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece + 05:10.3 29:19.9 0+0 0
96 104 Robert Rosser 1969 USA + 05:30.8 29:40.4 1+4 5
97 109 Matyas Hollo 1977 Hungary + 05:52.5 30:02.1 0+1 1
98 63 Erik van Leeuwen 1968 Netherlands + 05:58.1 30:07.7 3+1 4
99 74 Daniel Niederberger 1973 Switzerland + 06:01.3 30:10.9 3+1 4
100 96 Intars Spalvins 1980 Latvia + 06:24.7 30:34.3 2+3 5
101 27 Byung-Gook Shin 1978 South Korea + 06:53.9 31:03.5 3+2 5
102 23 Ojars Mednis 1982 Latvia + 07:07.1 31:16.7 1+1 2
103 71 Igoris Scekocichinas 1980 Lithuania + 07:31.6 31:41.2 2+4 6
104 10 Ivan Bucsa 1968 Moldova + 08:05.4 32:15.0 2+2 4
105 12 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 08:32.8 32:42.4 3+2 5
106 5 Fred Lahaye 1968 Belgium + 11:07.2 35:16.8 1+2 3
DSQ 1 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia 25:06.5 0+0 0
DSQ 14 Gilles Marguet 1967 France 27:02.7 2+1 3
DNF 62 Andreas Sarantis 1983 Greece 1+3 4
DNF 67 Ivan Florean 1965 Moldova 1+3 4

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Friday 12.Jan 2001
Calendar 2000/2001