Log in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 4 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 52:43.7 52:43 0+1+0+0 1
2 57 Tim Burke 1982 USA 53:19.2 + 35 0+0+0+1 1
3 8 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 53:33.2 + 49 0+0+0+1 1
4 27 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 53:34.0 + 50 0+0+0+1 1
4 50 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 53:34.0 + 50 1+1+0+0 2
6 49 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 53:45.3 + 01:01 0+0+0+1 1
7 46 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 53:46.1 + 01:02 0+0+2+0 2
8 42 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 54:35.8 + 01:52 0+1+1+1 3
9 14 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 54:50.3 + 02:06 0+1+0+1 2
10 55 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 55:00.5 + 02:16 0+1+0+1 2
11 35 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 55:12.0 + 02:28 0+1+0+1 2
12 38 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 55:12.1 + 02:28 0+1+1+1 3
13 72 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 55:14.4 + 02:30 0+0+1+0 1
14 58 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 55:23.0 + 02:39 0+2+0+0 2
15 28 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 55:24.4 + 02:40 1+1+0+1 3
16 32 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 55:30.3 + 02:46 0+0+2+1 3
17 26 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria 55:30.8 + 02:47 1+1+0+2 4
18 54 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 55:42.8 + 02:59 0+0+0+0 0
19 3 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 55:43.5 + 02:59 0+0+0+2 2
20 39 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 55:44.4 + 03:00 0+0+1+1 2
21 20 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 55:45.0 + 03:01 0+0+0+1 1
22 99 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 55:52.6 + 03:08 0+1+0+1 2
23 5 Vincent Jay 1985 France 54:54.4 + 02:10 0+1+1+0 2
24 17 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 56:03.8 + 03:20 1+2+0+0 3
25 15 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 56:05.0 + 03:21 0+1+0+1 2
26 76 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 56:09.6 + 03:25 0+1+1+1 3
27 53 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 56:10.9 + 03:27 1+1+0+0 2
28 29 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 56:16.7 + 03:32 2+0+1+0 3
29 126 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 56:19.0 + 03:35 1+0+0+1 2
30 23 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 56:48.0 + 04:04 1+2+0+0 3
30 41 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 56:48.0 + 04:04 0+1+3+0 4
32 2 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 56:51.2 + 04:07 0+1+0+2 3
33 86 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan 56:53.6 + 04:09 0+1+1+1 3
34 1 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 56:56.1 + 04:12 0+1+0+1 2
35 43 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 56:58.4 + 04:14 1+0+1+1 3
36 131 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 56:59.1 + 04:15 1+1+1+0 3
37 78 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 57:06.8 + 04:23 1+0+0+0 1
38 67 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 57:08.1 + 04:24 1+0+1+1 3
39 74 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden 57:11.9 + 04:28 1+1+0+1 3
40 88 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 57:16.6 + 04:32 0+1+1+0 2
41 33 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 57:22.1 + 04:38 2+1+1+1 5
42 25 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 57:22.6 + 04:38 0+0+3+1 4
43 12 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 57:23.3 + 04:39 0+1+2+2 5
43 44 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 57:23.3 + 04:39 2+0+0+1 3
45 56 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 57:27.9 + 04:44 0+0+1+2 3
46 130 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 57:35.5 + 04:51 0+1+1+0 2
46 24 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 57:35.5 + 04:51 1+1+2+1 5
48 7 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 57:37.4 + 04:53 0+1+2+1 4
49 107 Mattia Cola 1984 Italy 57:43.2 + 04:59 1+0+1+0 2
50 10 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 57:50.0 + 05:06 0+1+2+0 3
51 80 Kristaps Libietis 1982 Latvia 57:50.3 + 05:06 0+0+1+1 2
52 93 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan 57:52.7 + 05:08 0+1+1+1 3
53 37 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 57:54.3 + 05:10 0+3+1+1 5
53 84 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia 57:54.3 + 05:10 0+0+0+3 3
55 30 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 57:58.3 + 05:14 1+3+0+1 5
56 65 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia 57:59.6 + 05:15 0+0+1+2 3
57 87 Ronny Hafsås 1985 Norway 58:00.5 + 05:16 2+1+1+3 7
58 34 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 58:02.5 + 05:18 2+0+1+2 5
59 51 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 58:03.1 + 05:19 1+0+2+1 4
60 61 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 58:08.8 + 05:25 1+1+0+3 5
61 47 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 58:12.0 + 05:28 1+1+2+0 4
62 19 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 58:12.3 + 05:28 0+2+2+0 4
63 52 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 58:13.2 + 05:29 1+2+1+1 5
64 112 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 58:17.1 + 05:33 2+0+1+0 3
65 66 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 58:17.7 + 05:33 1+1+0+2 4
66 127 Claudio Böckli 1984 Switzerland 58:27.0 + 05:43 1+0+0+3 4
67 115 Miroslaw Kobus 1985 Poland 58:33.5 + 05:49 2+0+0+0 2
68 18 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 58:34.8 + 05:51 2+1+0+2 5
69 119 Kevin Patzoldt 1984 USA 58:36.3 + 05:52 0+0+0+0 0
70 94 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France 58:36.5 + 05:52 0+0+2+2 4
71 45 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 58:39.4 + 05:55 1+1+3+0 5
72 113 Victor Vasilyev 1987 Russia 58:51.7 + 06:07 0+2+1+1 4
73 122 Oleg Berezhnoy 1984 Ukraine 58:54.8 + 06:11 0+2+0+1 3
74 132 Kaspars Dumbris 1985 Latvia 58:55.9 + 06:12 1+0+0+1 2
75 85 Janis Pleiksnis 1982 Latvia 58:57.4 + 06:13 1+1+1+1 4
76 31 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 59:14.3 + 06:30 1+1+3+0 5
77 48 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 59:17.2 + 06:33 0+1+2+1 4
78 59 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 59:23.1 + 06:39 1+2+0+1 4
79 102 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan 59:25.7 + 06:41 2+1+1+0 4
80 114 Dias Keneshev 1985 Kazakhstan 59:26.6 + 06:42 1+0+2+1 4
81 62 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus 59:29.4 + 06:45 1+1+1+2 5
82 90 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland 59:33.6 + 06:49 0+0+3+1 4
83 91 Athanassios Tsakiris 1965 Greece 59:33.7 + 06:49 0+1+0+0 1
84 70 Brendan Green 1986 Canada 59:34.7 + 06:50 1+1+1+2 5
85 16 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 59:36.6 + 06:52 0+1+1+2 4
86 100 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 59:42.3 + 06:58 2+1+0+2 5
87 97 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland 59:44.4 + 07:00 0+2+1+0 3
88 77 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 59:54.1 + 07:10 1+1+0+3 5
89 13 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 59:59.0 + 07:15 0+1+1+3 5
90 110 Jaime Robb 1984 Canada 1:00:00.0 + 07:16 1+2+1+1 5
91 133 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France 1:00:00.5 + 07:16 2+0+1+2 5
92 82 Kevin Kane 1983 Great Britain 1:00:17.4 + 07:33 0+2+0+0 2
93 96 Lukasz Witek 1985 Poland 1:00:30.4 + 07:46 0+2+1+1 4
94 11 Ivan Joller 1983 Switzerland 1:00:33.5 + 07:49 1+1+2+1 5
95 75 Roland Gerbacea 1989 Romania 1:00:34.6 + 07:50 0+1+1+1 3
96 129 Michael Hauser 1981 Austria 1:00:37.4 + 07:53 2+2+0+2 6
97 6 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 1:00:48.5 + 08:04 2+1+2+1 6
98 109 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 1:00:55.4 + 08:11 1+0+3+3 7
99 121 Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria 1:01:08.9 + 08:25 0+1+0+2 3
100 36 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 1:01:10.1 + 08:26 1+4+0+2 7
101 79 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 1:01:41.8 + 08:58 0+2+2+0 4
102 73 Peter Dokl 1985 Slovenia 1:01:44.2 + 09:00 2+1+2+0 5
103 95 Satoru Abe 1982 Japan 1:01:45.4 + 09:01 1+2+2+1 6
104 104 Christoph Knie 1984 Germany 1:01:49.6 + 09:05 1+3+1+1 6
105 22 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 1:02:00.1 + 09:16 2+2+0+2 6
106 21 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 1:02:03.1 + 09:19 1+0+3+3 7
107 92 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia 1:02:06.4 + 09:22 2+2+0+0 4
108 105 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland 1:02:13.4 + 09:29 1+1+2+1 5
109 81 In-Bok Lee 1984 South Korea 1:02:14.3 + 09:30 1+1+1+1 4
110 124 Martten Kaldvee 1986 Estonia 1:02:52.1 + 10:08 2+2+2+1 7
111 101 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 1:03:37.2 + 10:53 3+1+4+1 9
112 118 Pete Beyer 1987 Great Britain 1:03:50.9 + 11:07 1+2+0+2 5
113 116 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway 1:03:53.0 + 11:09 2+2+3+2 9
114 125 Sergiu Balan 1987 Moldova 1:04:11.2 + 11:27 1+0+0+1 2
115 111 Je-Uk Jun 1987 South Korea 1:04:34.7 + 11:50 3+1+0+2 6
116 98 Victor Pinzaru 1992 Moldova 1:04:36.7 + 11:52 1+2+0+0 3
117 106 Vincent Naveau 1984 Belgium 1:05:07.1 + 12:23 2+1+1+0 4
118 134 Herbert Cool 1985 Netherlands 1:05:52.4 + 13:08 1+1+0+3 5
119 117 Edin Hodzic 1986 Serbia 1:05:56.4 + 13:12 2+1+1+3 7
120 69 Mark Raymond 1979 Australia 1:05:56.5 + 13:12 2+1+3+1 7
121 120 Stefan Gavrila 1989 Romania 1:05:59.9 + 13:16 3+1+0+3 7
122 108 Marcel Laponder 1978 Great Britain 1:06:19.1 + 13:35 1+2+1+0 4
123 123 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia 1:06:25.7 + 13:41 2+2+1+2 7
124 68 Karoly Gombos 1981 Hungary 1:06:55.4 + 14:11 1+3+0+1 5
125 83 Thierry Langer 1991 Belgium 1:07:11.6 + 14:27 1+1+3+1 6
126 71 Joel Sloof 1988 Netherlands 1:07:42.6 + 14:58 2+1+2+2 7
127 64 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 1:09:09.0 + 16:25 1+1+3+4 9
128 89 Darko Damjanovski 1981 Macedonia 1:09:56.7 + 17:12 0+2+3+3 8
129 128 Miro Cosic 1983 Bosnia&Herzegovina 1:11:40.8 + 18:57 2+2+2+0 6
130 136 Kleanthis Karamichas 1988 Greece 1:12:03.1 + 19:19 1+2+1+2 6
131 103 Balazs Gond 1987 Hungary 1:12:41.0 + 19:57 1+1+4+2 8
DSQ 9 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 1:03:29.2 2+0+2+3 7
DNS 135 Mikhail Siamionau 1986 Belarus 0
DNS 40 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 0
DNF 60 Nemanja Kosarac 1989 Bosnia&Herzegovina 2+3+-+- 5
DNF 63 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia 3+1+4+2 10
What World Cup
Discipline 20 km Normal
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Thursday 3.Dec 2009
Calendar 2009/2010