Sign in Sign up

Lake Placid NY

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 46 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany 26:17.8 26:17.8 0+0 0
2 53 Martina Zellner 1974 Germany + 09.2 26:27.0 0+1 1
3 63 Delphyne Burlet 1966 France + 15.2 26:33.0 0+0 0
4 41 Tetyana Vodopyanova 1973 Ukraine + 23.5 26:41.3 0+2 2
5 66 Svetlana Ishmouratova 1972 Russia + 25.0 26:42.8 1+1 2
6 69 Nina Lemesh 1973 Ukraine + 25.8 26:43.6 0+0 0
7 6 Tadeja Brankovic-Likozar 1979 Slovenia + 26.1 26:43.9 0+0 0
8 37 Olena Zubrilova 1973 Ukraine + 27.2 26:45.0 0+2 2
9 14 Shumei Yu 1977 China + 29.1 26:46.9 1+0 1
10 28 Nathalie Santer 1972 Italy + 29.2 26:47.0 1+1 2
11 62 Svetlana Paramyguina 1965 Belarus + 36.7 26:54.5 0+0 0
12 67 Magdalena Forsberg 1967 Sweden + 38.5 26:56.3 1+0 1
13 44 Ekaterina Dafovska 1975 Bulgaria + 42.7 27:00.5 0+1 1
14 39 Katrin Apel 1973 Germany + 45.8 27:03.6 1+0 1
15 30 Hiromi Suga 1973 Japan + 53.0 27:10.8 0+0 0
16 64 Olga Medvedtseva 1975 Russia + 54.6 27:12.4 1+1 2
17 42 Linda Grubben 1979 Norway + 01:12.2 27:30.0 1+0 1
18 20 Gunn Margit Andreassen 1973 Norway + 01:14.5 27:32.3 0+1 1
19 27 Katerina Holubcova 1976 Czech Republic + 01:16.0 27:33.8 0+1 1
20 5 Mami Shindo 1975 Japan + 01:17.4 27:35.2 0+0 0
21 31 Sona Mihokova 1971 Slovakia + 01:23.2 27:41.0 0+1 1
22 73 Radka Popova 1974 Bulgaria + 01:27.4 27:45.2 1+0 1
23 54 Corinne Niogret 1972 France + 01:27.9 27:45.7 0+0 0
24 22 Andreja Koblar 1971 Slovenia + 01:28.2 27:46.0 1+1 2
25 12 Irina Tananaiko 1976 Ukraine + 01:31.0 27:48.8 0+0 0
26 34 Uschi Disl 1970 Germany + 01:31.7 27:49.5 0+1 1
27 81 Maria Strelenko 1976 Russia + 01:32.3 27:50.1 0+0 0
28 9 Christelle Gros 1975 France + 01:32.8 27:50.6 1+0 1
29 23 Ann Elen Skjelbreid 1971 Norway + 01:33.6 27:51.4 0+1 1
30 11 Gro Marit Istad Kristiansen 1978 Norway + 01:33.7 27:51.5 1+2 3
31 58 Anna Bogaliy-Titovets 1979 Russia + 01:38.3 27:56.1 2+0 2
32 68 Martina Halinarova 1973 Slovakia + 01:42.0 27:59.8 1+0 1
33 72 Katja Wüstenfeld 1976 Germany + 01:43.6 28:01.4 0+2 2
34 8 Yingchao Kong 1982 China + 01:43.7 28:01.5 0+1 1
35 40 Olena Petrova 1972 Ukraine + 01:44.5 28:02.3 1+2 3
36 43 Olga Nazarova 1977 Belarus + 01:56.4 28:14.2 1+2 3
37 55 Irena Cesnekova 1972 Czech Republic + 01:57.8 28:15.6 2+1 3
38 61 Michela Ponza 1979 Italy + 02:09.2 28:27.0 1+0 1
39 76 Xiaoni Cheng 1982 China + 02:11.3 28:29.1 0+2 2
40 60 Galina Koukleva 1972 Russia + 02:13.0 28:30.8 3+1 4
41 48 Svetlana Chernousova 1970 Russia + 02:20.5 28:38.3 3+0 3
42 33 Florence Baverel-Robert 1974 France + 02:20.8 28:38.6 0+0 0
43 26 Pavlina Filipova 1975 Bulgaria + 02:23.5 28:41.3 0+3 3
44 80 Saskia Santer 1977 Italy + 02:28.8 28:46.6 4+1 5
45 21 Natalia Sokolova 1973 Russia + 02:34.1 28:51.9 1+2 3
46 71 Katja Holanti 1974 Finland + 02:41.8 28:59.6 3+1 4
47 75 Martina Beck 1979 Germany + 02:43.0 29:00.8 1+1 2
48 1 Irina Nikoultchina 1974 Bulgaria + 02:48.8 29:06.6 3+2 5
49 51 Anna Murinova 1973 Slovakia + 03:01.8 29:19.6 0+1 1
50 65 Sanna-Leena Perunka 1976 Finland + 03:04.0 29:21.8 3+2 5
51 79 Ann Helen Grande 1977 Norway + 03:09.9 29:27.7 0+1 1
52 74 Ludmila Arlouskaya 1973 Belarus + 03:14.4 29:32.2 3+0 3
53 49 Xianying Liu 1977 China + 03:14.6 29:32.4 3+0 3
54 70 Sylvie Becaert 1975 France + 03:19.8 29:37.6 1+2 3
55 10 Siegrid Pallhuber 1970 Italy + 03:26.8 29:44.6 1+3 4
56 59 Rachel Steer 1978 USA + 03:44.1 30:01.9 2+0 2
57 52 Martine Albert 1973 Canada + 03:49.6 30:07.4 1+1 2
58 32 Niina Jyrkiäinen 1975 Finland + 03:55.1 30:12.9 1+3 4
59 24 Sandrine Bailly 1979 France + 04:01.5 30:19.3 2+2 4
60 57 Tamami Tanaka 1975 Japan + 04:12.4 30:30.2 1+2 3
61 50 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania + 04:20.2 30:38.0 1+2 3
62 29 Stacey Wooley 1968 USA + 04:21.0 30:38.8 0+0 0
63 17 Maryke Ciaramidaro 1981 Canada + 04:24.6 30:42.4 1+3 4
64 7 Jitka Pesinova 1977 Czech Republic + 04:31.0 30:48.8 0+0 0
65 56 Lucija Larisi 1975 Slovenia + 04:39.4 30:57.2 4+3 7
66 82 Andrea Nahrgang 1978 USA + 04:48.3 31:06.1 1+3 4
67 18 Dana Plotogea 1981 Romania + 04:53.3 31:11.1 1+2 3
68 78 Ryoko Takahashi 1973 Japan + 04:53.5 31:11.3 2+3 5
69 3 Zsuzsanna Bekecs 1976 Hungary + 05:10.5 31:28.3 2+0 2
70 2 Kataryna Hryhoryeva 1980 Belarus + 05:55.4 32:13.2 1+4 5
71 36 Uiloq Slettemark 1965 Greenland + 06:26.8 32:44.6 2+3 5
72 25 Ivett Szöllösi 1982 Hungary + 08:24.1 34:41.9 3+1 4
73 38 Zsofia Gottschall 1978 Hungary + 08:36.3 34:54.1 4+2 6
74 47 Natalia Carolina Lovece 1978 Argentina + 10:20.7 36:38.5 2+3 5
75 4 Claudia Barrenechea 1977 Chile + 11:36.7 37:54.5 4+1 5
76 16 Veronica Gonzalez - Argentina + 15:16.7 41:34.5 1+2 3
DNS 13 Natalia Tereshenko 1976 Ukraine 0
DNS 15 Magdalena Grzywa 1979 Poland 0
DNS 19 Liv Grete Skjelbreid 1974 Norway 0
DNS 35 Anna Stera-Kustusz 1974 Poland 0
DNS 45 Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany 0
DNS 77 Magdalena Gwizdon 1979 Poland 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 7.5 km Sprint
Host Lake Placid NY
Nation USA
Date Wednesday 7.Mar 2001
Calendar 2000/2001