Sign in Sign up

Lake Placid NY

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 46 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany 26:17.8 26:17 0+0 0
2 53 Martina Zellner 1974 Germany 26:27.0 + 09 0+1 1
3 63 Delphyne Burlet 1966 France 26:33.0 + 15 0+0 0
4 41 Tetyana Vodopyanova 1973 Ukraine 26:41.3 + 23 0+2 2
5 66 Svetlana Ishmouratova 1972 Russia 26:42.8 + 24 1+1 2
6 69 Nina Lemesh 1973 Ukraine 26:43.6 + 25 0+0 0
7 6 Tadeja Brankovic-Likozar 1979 Slovenia 26:43.9 + 26 0+0 0
8 37 Olena Zubrilova 1973 Ukraine 26:45.0 + 27 0+2 2
9 14 Shumei Yu 1977 China 26:46.9 + 29 1+0 1
10 28 Nathalie Santer 1972 Italy 26:47.0 + 29 1+1 2
11 62 Svetlana Paramyguina 1965 Belarus 26:54.5 + 36 0+0 0
12 67 Magdalena Forsberg 1967 Sweden 26:56.3 + 38 1+0 1
13 44 Ekaterina Dafovska 1975 Bulgaria 27:00.5 + 42 0+1 1
14 39 Katrin Apel 1973 Germany 27:03.6 + 45 1+0 1
15 30 Hiromi Suga 1973 Japan 27:10.8 + 52 0+0 0
16 64 Olga Medvedtseva 1975 Russia 27:12.4 + 54 1+1 2
17 42 Linda Grubben 1979 Norway 27:30.0 + 01:12 1+0 1
18 20 Gunn Margit Andreassen 1973 Norway 27:32.3 + 01:14 0+1 1
19 27 Katerina Holubcova 1976 Czech Republic 27:33.8 + 01:15 0+1 1
20 5 Mami Shindo 1975 Japan 27:35.2 + 01:17 0+0 0
21 31 Sona Mihokova 1971 Slovakia 27:41.0 + 01:23 0+1 1
22 73 Radka Popova 1974 Bulgaria 27:45.2 + 01:27 1+0 1
23 54 Corinne Niogret 1972 France 27:45.7 + 01:27 0+0 0
24 22 Andreja Koblar 1971 Slovenia 27:46.0 + 01:28 1+1 2
25 12 Irina Tananaiko 1976 Ukraine 27:48.8 + 01:30 0+0 0
26 34 Uschi Disl 1970 Germany 27:49.5 + 01:31 0+1 1
27 81 Maria Strelenko 1976 Russia 27:50.1 + 01:32 0+0 0
28 9 Christelle Gros 1975 France 27:50.6 + 01:32 1+0 1
29 23 Ann Elen Skjelbreid 1971 Norway 27:51.4 + 01:33 0+1 1
30 11 Gro Marit Istad Kristiansen 1978 Norway 27:51.5 + 01:33 1+2 3
31 58 Anna Bogaliy-Titovets 1979 Russia 27:56.1 + 01:38 2+0 2
32 68 Martina Halinarova 1973 Slovakia 27:59.8 + 01:41 1+0 1
33 72 Katja Wüstenfeld 1976 Germany 28:01.4 + 01:43 0+2 2
34 8 Yingchao Kong 1982 China 28:01.5 + 01:43 0+1 1
35 40 Olena Petrova 1972 Ukraine 28:02.3 + 01:44 1+2 3
36 43 Olga Nazarova 1977 Belarus 28:14.2 + 01:56 1+2 3
37 55 Irena Cesnekova 1972 Czech Republic 28:15.6 + 01:57 2+1 3
38 61 Michela Ponza 1979 Italy 28:27.0 + 02:09 1+0 1
39 76 Xiaoni Cheng 1982 China 28:29.1 + 02:11 0+2 2
40 60 Galina Koukleva 1972 Russia 28:30.8 + 02:12 3+1 4
41 48 Svetlana Chernousova 1970 Russia 28:38.3 + 02:20 3+0 3
42 33 Florence Baverel-Robert 1974 France 28:38.6 + 02:20 0+0 0
43 26 Pavlina Filipova 1975 Bulgaria 28:41.3 + 02:23 0+3 3
44 80 Saskia Santer 1977 Italy 28:46.6 + 02:28 4+1 5
45 21 Natalia Sokolova 1973 Russia 28:51.9 + 02:34 1+2 3
46 71 Katja Holanti 1974 Finland 28:59.6 + 02:41 3+1 4
47 75 Martina Beck 1979 Germany 29:00.8 + 02:42 1+1 2
48 1 Irina Nikoultchina 1974 Bulgaria 29:06.6 + 02:48 3+2 5
49 51 Anna Murinova 1973 Slovakia 29:19.6 + 03:01 0+1 1
50 65 Sanna-Leena Perunka 1976 Finland 29:21.8 + 03:03 3+2 5
51 79 Ann Helen Grande 1977 Norway 29:27.7 + 03:09 0+1 1
52 74 Ludmila Arlouskaya 1973 Belarus 29:32.2 + 03:14 3+0 3
53 49 Xianying Liu 1977 China 29:32.4 + 03:14 3+0 3
54 70 Sylvie Becaert 1975 France 29:37.6 + 03:19 1+2 3
55 10 Siegrid Pallhuber 1970 Italy 29:44.6 + 03:26 1+3 4
56 59 Rachel Steer 1978 USA 30:01.9 + 03:44 2+0 2
57 52 Martine Albert 1973 Canada 30:07.4 + 03:49 1+1 2
58 32 Niina Jyrkiäinen 1975 Finland 30:12.9 + 03:55 1+3 4
59 24 Sandrine Bailly 1979 France 30:19.3 + 04:01 2+2 4
60 57 Tamami Tanaka 1975 Japan 30:30.2 + 04:12 1+2 3
61 50 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania 30:38.0 + 04:20 1+2 3
62 29 Stacey Wooley 1968 USA 30:38.8 + 04:20 0+0 0
63 17 Maryke Ciaramidaro 1981 Canada 30:42.4 + 04:24 1+3 4
64 7 Jitka Pesinova 1977 Czech Republic 30:48.8 + 04:30 0+0 0
65 56 Lucija Larisi 1975 Slovenia 30:57.2 + 04:39 4+3 7
66 82 Andrea Nahrgang 1978 USA 31:06.1 + 04:48 1+3 4
67 18 Dana Plotogea 1981 Romania 31:11.1 + 04:53 1+2 3
68 78 Ryoko Takahashi 1973 Japan 31:11.3 + 04:53 2+3 5
69 3 Zsuzsanna Bekecs 1976 Hungary 31:28.3 + 05:10 2+0 2
70 2 Kataryna Hryhoryeva 1980 Belarus 32:13.2 + 05:55 1+4 5
71 36 Uiloq Slettemark 1965 Greenland 32:44.6 + 06:26 2+3 5
72 25 Ivett Szöllösi 1982 Hungary 34:41.9 + 08:24 3+1 4
73 38 Zsofia Gottschall 1978 Hungary 34:54.1 + 08:36 4+2 6
74 47 Natalia Carolina Lovece 1978 Argentina 36:38.5 + 10:20 2+3 5
75 4 Claudia Barrenechea 1977 Chile 37:54.5 + 11:36 4+1 5
76 16 Veronica Gonzalez - Argentina 41:34.5 + 15:16 1+2 3
DNS 13 Natalia Tereshenko 1976 Ukraine 0
DNS 15 Magdalena Grzywa 1979 Poland 0
DNS 19 Liv Grete Skjelbreid 1974 Norway 0
DNS 35 Anna Stera-Kustusz 1974 Poland 0
DNS 45 Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany 0
DNS 77 Magdalena Gwizdon 1979 Poland 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 7.5 km Sprint
Host Lake Placid NY
Nation USA
Date Wednesday 7.Mar 2001
Calendar 2000/2001