Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 30 Liv Grete Skjelbreid 1974 Norway 23:29.5 23:29.5 0+0 0
2 44 Magdalena Forsberg 1967 Sweden + 01:46.4 25:15.9 0+2 2
3 47 Nathalie Santer 1972 Italy + 01:54.4 25:23.9 2+0 2
4 39 Andrea Henkel 1977 Germany + 01:55.0 25:24.5 0+1 1
5 13 Sandrine Bailly 1979 France + 02:08.8 25:38.3 0+2 2
6 2 Martina Zellner 1974 Germany + 02:12.7 25:42.2 0+2 2
7 33 Martina Beck 1979 Germany + 02:13.0 25:42.5 0+1 1
8 75 Ryoko Takahashi 1973 Japan + 02:18.3 25:47.8 1+1 2
9 57 Linda Grubben 1979 Norway + 02:24.6 25:54.1 0+1 1
10 35 Olga Nazarova 1977 Belarus + 02:26.1 25:55.6 0+2 2
11 48 Olena Zubrilova 1973 Ukraine + 02:27.2 25:56.7 1+3 4
12 65 Christelle Gros 1975 France + 02:28.5 25:58.0 0+2 2
13 50 Ann Elen Skjelbreid 1971 Norway + 02:42.5 26:12.0 2+1 3
14 72 Irina Nikoultchina 1974 Bulgaria + 02:57.6 26:27.1 1+2 3
15 43 Svetlana Ishmouratova 1972 Russia + 03:06.9 26:36.4 1+3 4
16 22 Anna Bogaliy-Titovets 1979 Russia + 03:07.7 26:37.2 1+2 3
17 12 Uschi Disl 1970 Germany + 03:08.6 26:38.1 2+2 4
18 14 Olga Medvedtseva 1975 Russia + 03:12.5 26:42.0 3+1 4
19 63 Irina Merkushina 1968 Ukraine + 03:13.6 26:43.1 1+3 4
20 59 Sona Mihokova 1971 Slovakia + 03:17.3 26:46.8 1+2 3
21 17 Katrin Apel 1973 Germany + 03:20.3 26:49.8 0+4 4
22 23 Svetlana Chernousova 1970 Russia + 03:29.9 26:59.4 1+3 4
23 45 Shumei Yu 1977 China + 03:30.7 27:00.2 1+2 3
24 49 Katja Wüstenfeld 1976 Germany + 03:32.9 27:02.4 1+3 4
25 24 Tetyana Vodopyanova 1973 Ukraine + 03:40.6 27:10.1 1+4 5
26 52 Corinne Niogret 1972 France + 03:45.6 27:15.1 1+2 3
27 56 Radka Popova 1974 Bulgaria + 03:49.0 27:18.5 2+1 3
28 58 Siegrid Pallhuber 1970 Italy + 03:50.4 27:19.9 2+1 3
29 26 Gunn Margit Andreassen 1973 Norway + 03:53.4 27:22.9 1+4 5
30 38 Sanna-Leena Perunka 1976 Finland + 03:59.1 27:28.6 0+4 4
31 31 Nina Lemesh 1973 Ukraine + 04:03.6 27:33.1 1+3 4
32 62 Eija Salonen 1975 Finland + 04:10.4 27:39.9 1+2 3
33 55 Magdalena Grzywa 1979 Poland + 04:11.3 27:40.8 0+2 2
34 61 Galina Koukleva 1972 Russia + 04:16.5 27:46.0 3+3 6
35 54 Tamami Tanaka 1975 Japan + 04:16.9 27:46.4 3+2 5
36 64 Lucija Larisi 1975 Slovenia + 04:17.4 27:46.9 2+4 6
37 8 Xiaoni Cheng 1982 China + 04:21.6 27:51.1 0+3 3
38 40 Magdalena Gwizdon 1979 Poland + 04:21.9 27:51.4 2+2 4
39 41 Ludmila Arlouskaya 1973 Belarus + 04:27.9 27:57.4 1+3 4
40 16 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany + 04:32.7 28:02.2 4+2 6
41 4 Ekaterina Dafovska 1975 Bulgaria + 04:36.8 28:06.3 2+3 5
42 37 Anna Murinova 1973 Slovakia + 04:41.2 28:10.7 2+1 3
43 6 Anna Stera-Kustusz 1974 Poland + 04:41.6 28:11.1 3+0 3
44 34 Pavlina Filipova 1975 Bulgaria + 04:42.7 28:12.2 1+3 4
45 66 Delphyne Burlet 1966 France + 04:49.0 28:18.5 3+2 5
46 3 Gro Marit Istad Kristiansen 1978 Norway + 04:55.1 28:24.6 2+3 5
47 68 Xianying Liu 1977 China + 04:58.9 28:28.4 1+3 4
48 27 Andreja Koblar 1971 Slovenia + 04:59.1 28:28.6 1+4 5
49 42 Mami Shindo 1975 Japan + 05:00.2 28:29.7 3+4 7
50 46 Saskia Santer 1977 Italy + 05:00.7 28:30.2 5+3 8
51 19 Natalia Tereshenko 1976 Ukraine + 05:04.8 28:34.3 1+3 4
52 11 Michela Ponza 1979 Italy + 05:05.2 28:34.7 1+2 3
53 28 Florence Baverel-Robert 1974 France + 05:19.6 28:49.1 3+2 5
54 67 Irena Cesnekova 1972 Czech Republic + 05:30.8 29:00.3 4+3 7
55 73 Yingchao Kong 1982 China + 05:32.1 29:01.6 1+4 5
56 20 Hiromi Suga 1973 Japan + 05:36.4 29:05.9 3+3 6
57 36 Anzela Brice 1970 Latvia + 05:42.2 29:11.7 2+2 4
58 51 Maria Strelenko 1976 Russia + 05:46.7 29:16.2 5+2 7
59 21 Tadeja Brankovic-Likozar 1979 Slovenia + 05:53.8 29:23.3 4+2 6
60 32 Katerina Holubcova 1976 Czech Republic + 05:56.0 29:25.5 2+4 6
61 71 Celine Drezet 1979 France + 05:57.4 29:26.9 3+3 6
62 53 Kataryna Hryhoryeva 1980 Belarus + 06:04.2 29:33.7 3+2 5
63 1 Jitka Pesinova 1977 Czech Republic + 06:09.3 29:38.8 2+4 6
64 69 Borghild Ouren 1977 Norway + 06:10.1 29:39.6 2+3 5
65 74 Tatiana Kutlikova 1972 Slovakia + 06:19.3 29:48.8 3+3 6
66 9 Niina Jyrkiäinen 1975 Finland + 06:29.5 29:59.0 2+4 6
67 18 Irina Tananaiko 1976 Ukraine + 07:00.2 30:29.7 1+4 5
68 60 Zsuzsanna Bekecs 1976 Hungary + 07:06.0 30:35.5 2+3 5
69 5 Emma Fowler 1979 Great Britain + 07:23.6 30:53.1 1+4 5
70 29 Uiloq Slettemark 1965 Greenland + 07:54.0 31:23.5 3+3 6
71 10 Diana Rasimoviciute-Brice 1984 Lithuania + 07:58.9 31:28.4 3+5 8
72 7 Marcela Pavkovcekova 1977 Slovakia + 08:11.9 31:41.4 3+3 6
73 15 Zsofia Gottschall 1978 Hungary + 09:14.0 32:43.5 4+2 6
74 25 Marta Barna 1975 Hungary + 11:05.9 34:35.4 4+3 7
DNS 70 Svetlana Paramyguina 1965 Belarus 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 7.5 km Sprint
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Friday 16.Mar 2001
Calendar 2000/2001