Log in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 1 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 33:13.0 33:13 1+1+1+1 4
2 2 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 34:14.6 + 01:01 2+1+2+1 6
3 5 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway 34:14.7 + 01:01 0+1+1+1 3
4 3 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 34:36.7 + 01:23 0+0+1+2 3
5 13 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia 34:48.0 + 01:35 0+0+0+0 0
6 11 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 35:05.7 + 01:52 0+2+1+1 4
7 9 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy 35:16.5 + 02:03 0+1+1+1 3
8 4 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany 35:21.2 + 02:08 1+0+1+0 2
9 8 Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany 35:35.4 + 02:22 0+0+1+3 4
10 37 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus 36:17.9 + 03:04 1+1+0+1 3
11 24 Frank Luck 1967 Germany 36:35.7 + 03:22 0+3+0+0 3
12 16 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia 36:40.7 + 03:27 0+1+2+1 4
13 22 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden 36:43.1 + 03:30 3+2+0+1 6
14 12 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 36:44.9 + 03:31 1+2+1+1 5
15 14 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 36:46.8 + 03:33 0+2+1+3 6
16 46 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 36:47.1 + 03:34 1+1+2+1 5
17 7 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 36:58.5 + 03:45 4+0+2+2 8
18 19 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia 37:04.1 + 03:51 1+0+3+2 6
19 21 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia 37:14.9 + 04:01 0+2+1+1 4
20 31 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia 37:20.7 + 04:07 1+2+0+1 4
21 39 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 37:22.1 + 04:09 0+3+1+1 5
22 49 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland 37:23.2 + 04:10 0+2+2+0 4
23 36 Patrick Favre 1972 Italy 37:24.0 + 04:11 1+0+1+1 3
24 50 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia 37:26.1 + 04:13 0+1+2+0 3
25 28 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 37:30.1 + 04:17 1+2+1+1 5
26 10 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria 37:33.0 + 04:20 2+1+3+3 9
27 33 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 37:36.3 + 04:23 1+1+2+1 5
28 6 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia 37:37.0 + 04:24 2+4+1+1 8
29 27 Gilles Marguet 1967 France 37:40.9 + 04:27 0+1+2+0 3
30 26 Paolo Longo 1977 Italy 37:45.0 + 04:32 2+0+1+3 6
31 25 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria 37:50.2 + 04:37 2+2+1+2 7
32 30 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia 37:51.0 + 04:38 3+0+1+0 4
33 17 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine 38:03.8 + 04:50 2+3+0+1 6
34 52 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia 38:05.2 + 04:52 2+1+1+0 4
35 45 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 38:11.8 + 04:58 0+2+0+2 4
36 43 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 38:17.9 + 05:04 2+0+2+0 4
37 23 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic 38:22.3 + 05:09 3+1+1+3 8
38 60 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 38:23.7 + 05:10 1+1+1+2 5
39 29 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 38:32.0 + 05:19 1+2+2+3 8
40 38 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 38:37.0 + 05:24 2+1+1+2 6
41 18 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 38:46.7 + 05:33 1+1+2+3 7
42 32 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia 38:50.1 + 05:37 3+3+0+0 6
43 59 Per Eriksson 1979 Sweden 38:50.8 + 05:37 2+0+1+2 5
44 44 Rickard Noberius 1974 Sweden 38:57.7 + 05:44 1+1+1+2 5
45 53 Julien Robert 1974 France 39:06.4 + 05:53 1+2+1+2 6
46 57 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic 39:09.8 + 05:56 1+1+0+2 4
47 58 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 39:13.0 + 06:00 1+0+3+2 6
48 41 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland 39:30.0 + 06:17 2+0+1+0 3
49 15 Enrico Tach 1974 Italy 39:30.9 + 06:17 1+3+2+1 7
50 47 Mikhail Kochkin 1979 Russia 39:45.7 + 06:32 1+0+1+5 7
51 40 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia 39:59.4 + 06:46 2+2+0+1 5
52 35 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 40:25.9 + 07:12 3+1+1+1 6
53 51 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 40:28.3 + 07:15 4+1+2+0 7
DNS 34 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland 0
DNS 42 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 0
DNS 54 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 0
DNS 56 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 0
DNF 20 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 3+4+-+- 7
DNF 48 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan Lapped 1+2+4+- 7
DNF 55 Viacheslav Kunaev 1976 Belarus Lapped 2+1+3+- 6
What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Jaktstart
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Saturday 17.Mar 2001
Calendar 2000/2001