Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 71 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 26:53.5 26:53.5 0+3 3
2 35 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 19.5 27:13.0 2+0 2
3 77 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 31.9 27:25.4 0+2 2
4 47 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 43.2 27:36.7 0+0 0
5 52 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 49.0 27:42.5 0+2 2
6 33 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 50.4 27:43.9 1+0 1
7 38 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 50.8 27:44.3 1+1 2
8 54 Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany + 50.8 27:44.3 0+0 0
9 56 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 53.9 27:47.4 0+0 0
10 36 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 58.2 27:51.7 0+1 1
11 40 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 01:00.2 27:53.7 1+0 1
12 34 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 01:00.2 27:53.7 1+0 1
13 76 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 01:03.7 27:57.2 1+0 1
14 13 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 01:08.1 28:01.6 0+1 1
15 89 Enrico Tach 1974 Italy + 01:17.5 28:11.0 0+0 0
16 53 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 01:17.5 28:11.0 0+1 1
17 80 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 01:28.9 28:22.4 2+1 3
18 55 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:32.5 28:26.0 1+0 1
19 41 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia + 01:33.1 28:26.6 1+1 2
20 23 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 01:34.1 28:27.6 1+1 2
21 58 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 01:41.3 28:34.8 1+0 1
22 28 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden + 01:42.3 28:35.8 2+1 3
23 6 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 01:42.6 28:36.1 0+2 2
24 44 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 01:44.2 28:37.7 1+1 2
25 37 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 01:48.2 28:41.7 1+2 3
26 70 Paolo Longo 1977 Italy + 01:48.9 28:42.4 2+0 2
27 59 Gilles Marguet 1967 France + 01:56.1 28:49.6 0+1 1
28 10 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 01:58.0 28:51.5 0+1 1
29 75 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 02:07.6 29:01.1 1+2 3
30 68 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia + 02:11.9 29:05.4 0+2 2
31 14 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 02:15.5 29:09.0 1+0 1
32 84 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia + 02:17.0 29:10.5 0+1 1
33 7 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 02:19.6 29:13.1 0+3 3
34 32 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 02:24.3 29:17.8 0+1 1
35 21 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 02:25.2 29:18.7 1+1 2
36 51 Patrick Favre 1972 Italy + 02:25.7 29:19.2 2+1 3
37 5 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 02:26.3 29:19.8 0+3 3
38 66 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 02:26.8 29:20.3 0+2 2
39 67 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 02:26.9 29:20.4 1+2 3
40 88 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia + 02:28.1 29:21.6 0+2 2
41 9 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland + 02:29.5 29:23.0 0+0 0
42 62 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 02:29.7 29:23.2 0+1 1
43 74 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 02:31.1 29:24.6 3+2 5
44 64 Rickard Noberius 1974 Sweden + 02:31.2 29:24.7 1+2 3
45 79 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 02:36.4 29:29.9 2+1 3
46 42 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 02:36.5 29:30.0 2+3 5
47 31 Mikhail Kochkin 1979 Russia + 02:39.4 29:32.9 0+4 4
48 49 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 02:40.5 29:34.0 0+2 2
49 60 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 02:40.9 29:34.4 1+2 3
50 83 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 02:46.5 29:40.0 1+2 3
51 18 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 02:46.6 29:40.1 0+2 2
52 19 Andrei Prokunin 1978 Russia + 02:48.7 29:42.2 1+3 4
53 1 Julien Robert 1974 France + 02:51.5 29:45.0 0+2 2
54 43 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 02:56.1 29:49.6 2+3 5
55 82 Viacheslav Kunaev 1976 Belarus + 03:00.5 29:54.0 1+0 1
56 73 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 03:03.3 29:56.8 2+2 4
57 85 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 03:03.9 29:57.4 0+3 3
58 25 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 03:06.4 29:59.9 0+4 4
59 81 Per Eriksson 1979 Sweden + 03:07.8 30:01.3 1+3 4
60 45 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 03:08.4 30:01.9 3+1 4
61 3 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 03:12.0 30:05.5 1+4 5
62 63 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 03:12.2 30:05.7 2+2 4
63 11 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan + 03:14.2 30:07.7 0+3 3
64 22 Aleksander Grajf 1965 Slovenia + 03:15.1 30:08.6 2+2 4
65 8 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 03:16.6 30:10.1 0+4 4
66 86 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 03:26.6 30:20.1 3+0 3
67 78 Igoris Scekocichinas 1980 Lithuania + 03:35.0 30:28.5 0+1 1
68 27 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 03:39.3 30:32.8 0+2 2
69 26 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 03:41.8 30:35.3 3+2 5
70 69 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 03:43.6 30:37.1 2+3 5
71 65 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia + 03:50.6 30:44.1 1+4 5
72 91 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 03:52.1 30:45.6 3+1 4
73 87 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland + 03:53.7 30:47.2 0+3 3
74 2 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 03:59.2 30:52.7 2+3 5
75 29 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 04:02.3 30:55.8 1+4 5
75 90 Mika Kaljunen 1979 Finland + 04:02.3 30:55.8 2+2 4
77 72 Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan + 04:08.3 31:01.8 3+4 7
78 12 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden + 04:18.7 31:12.2 0+2 2
79 30 Ricardas Griaznovas 1973 Lithuania + 04:27.1 31:20.6 1+2 3
80 24 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain + 04:28.0 31:21.5 1+2 3
81 20 Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania + 04:32.8 31:26.3 1+2 3
82 16 Hugh Pritchard 1968 Great Britain + 04:34.6 31:28.1 1+1 2
83 50 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 05:03.5 31:57.0 0+1 1
84 4 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 05:28.1 32:21.6 1+0 1
85 15 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 05:35.6 32:29.1 2+2 4
86 61 Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain + 06:17.1 33:10.6 3+3 6
87 46 Matyas Hollo 1977 Hungary + 08:04.5 34:58.0 2+3 5
88 39 Peter Moysey 1963 New Zealand + 11:21.0 38:14.5 3+3 6
89 17 Michel Cerfontaine 1967 Belgium + 15:16.9 42:10.4 2+4 6
DNS 48 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway 0
DNF 57 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland 2+2 4

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Friday 16.Mar 2001
Calendar 2000/2001