Sign in Sign up

Hochfilzen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 64 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 27:23.1 27:23.1 0+0 0
2 82 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 01:01.2 28:24.3 0+0 0
3 61 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 01:10.5 28:33.6 0+0 0
4 53 Marco Morgenstern 1972 Germany + 01:12.5 28:35.6 0+0 0
5 57 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 01:30.6 28:53.7 0+1 1
6 63 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 01:41.2 29:04.3 1+2 3
7 7 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 01:56.7 29:19.8 1+0 1
8 81 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 01:59.3 29:22.4 0+1 1
9 106 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 01:59.4 29:22.5 0+1 1
10 12 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 02:00.1 29:23.2 0+3 3
11 91 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 02:09.8 29:32.9 0+1 1
12 78 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden + 02:11.6 29:34.7 2+0 2
13 108 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 02:14.7 29:37.8 2+1 3
14 30 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 02:23.3 29:46.4 0+1 1
15 10 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 02:24.8 29:47.9 0+3 3
16 11 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 02:25.5 29:48.6 1+2 3
17 6 Jörn Wollschläger 1978 Germany + 02:26.4 29:49.5 1+2 3
18 103 Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan + 02:30.0 29:53.1 0+1 1
19 44 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 02:30.1 29:53.2 0+2 2
20 99 Serguei Rousinov 1971 Russia + 02:31.1 29:54.2 1+1 2
21 8 Mikhail Kochkin 1979 Russia + 02:32.4 29:55.5 0+2 2
22 56 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 02:33.6 29:56.7 3+0 3
23 20 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 02:36.4 29:59.5 1+1 2
24 16 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 02:36.9 30:00.0 0+3 3
25 60 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 02:37.8 30:00.9 1+1 2
26 65 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia + 02:38.3 30:01.4 1+2 3
27 31 Gaël Poiree 1978 France + 02:39.2 30:02.3 0+1 1
28 9 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 02:39.7 30:02.8 1+0 1
29 73 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 02:39.8 30:02.9 0+2 2
30 72 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 02:40.8 30:03.9 1+2 3
31 48 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 02:43.6 30:06.7 2+0 2
32 66 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 02:44.2 30:07.3 0+1 1
33 22 Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania + 02:48.3 30:11.4 0+1 1
34 21 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 02:48.5 30:11.6 1+1 2
35 24 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 02:57.8 30:20.9 2+1 3
36 52 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 02:59.0 30:22.1 1+0 1
37 69 Devis Da Canal 1976 Italy + 03:01.1 30:24.2 1+0 1
38 59 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 03:04.4 30:27.5 1+1 2
39 105 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden + 03:05.6 30:28.7 0+0 0
40 5 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 03:08.4 30:31.5 1+3 4
41 90 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland + 03:11.8 30:34.9 1+1 2
42 36 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 03:13.0 30:36.1 1+2 3
43 45 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia + 03:17.8 30:40.9 0+1 1
44 117 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 03:22.2 30:45.3 1+1 2
45 102 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 03:25.1 30:48.2 2+0 2
46 87 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 03:27.7 30:50.8 0+1 1
47 58 Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain + 03:28.4 30:51.5 0+0 0
48 80 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 03:30.7 30:53.8 2+1 3
49 101 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 03:35.8 30:58.9 2+0 2
50 89 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 03:41.5 31:04.6 1+1 2
51 54 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 03:43.1 31:06.2 3+0 3
52 3 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 03:44.2 31:07.3 1+0 1
53 29 Hans Peter Foidl 1978 Austria + 03:51.6 31:14.7 1+1 2
54 88 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 03:58.3 31:21.4 1+3 4
55 98 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 03:58.7 31:21.8 0+0 0
56 77 Gundars Upenieks 1971 Latvia + 03:58.8 31:21.9 1+1 2
57 100 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 03:59.2 31:22.3 2+2 4
58 68 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 04:00.3 31:23.4 1+2 3
59 115 Sergei Konovalov 1973 Russia + 04:06.3 31:29.4 2+0 2
60 107 Julien Robert 1974 France + 04:07.1 31:30.2 2+0 2
61 121 Rene Gerth 1972 Germany + 04:10.2 31:33.3 0+3 3
62 19 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 04:11.3 31:34.4 2+2 4
63 76 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 04:11.8 31:34.9 0+2 2
64 114 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 04:15.8 31:38.9 3+1 4
65 119 Olli-Pekka Peltola 1969 Finland + 04:17.9 31:41.0 2+0 2
66 84 Jean Paquet 1964 Canada + 04:25.9 31:49.0 1+2 3
67 85 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 04:35.8 31:58.9 2+3 5
68 27 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland + 04:37.8 32:00.9 1+1 2
69 51 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan + 04:41.4 32:04.5 2+3 5
70 26 Dmitriy Pantov 1969 Kazakhstan + 04:46.3 32:09.4 3+2 5
71 13 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain + 04:46.5 32:09.6 0+2 2
72 118 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 04:47.2 32:10.3 2+2 4
73 96 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 04:49.4 32:12.5 1+2 3
74 109 Aleksander Grajf 1965 Slovenia + 04:54.6 32:17.7 2+4 6
75 94 Pavol Novak 1979 Slovakia + 04:56.2 32:19.3 1+2 3
76 2 Enrico Tach 1974 Italy + 04:57.6 32:20.7 1+1 2
77 43 Igor Zelenkov 1978 Kazakhstan + 04:57.8 32:20.9 2+2 4
78 17 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia + 05:06.6 32:29.7 3+2 5
79 124 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 05:07.5 32:30.6 0+2 2
80 1 Krassimir Stoilkov 1979 Bulgaria + 05:10.3 32:33.4 0+1 1
81 116 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 05:14.6 32:37.7 1+2 3
82 14 Daniel Niederberger 1973 Switzerland + 05:15.2 32:38.3 2+0 2
83 75 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 05:25.8 32:48.9 3+2 5
84 125 Marian Malek 1975 Czech Republic + 05:26.9 32:50.0 1+2 3
85 104 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 05:40.2 33:03.3 1+4 5
86 97 Cameron Morton 1974 Australia + 05:41.6 33:04.7 2+2 4
87 39 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland + 05:49.0 33:12.1 1+3 4
88 110 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 05:52.3 33:15.4 1+2 3
89 38 Mihail Gribusencov 1980 Moldova + 05:58.7 33:21.8 2+2 4
90 86 Hae-Kwam Son 1976 South Korea + 06:03.2 33:26.3 0+1 1
91 70 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 06:10.0 33:33.1 2+2 4
92 95 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 06:11.4 33:34.5 2+4 6
93 62 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 06:19.2 33:42.3 1+3 4
94 42 Marian Blaj 1978 Romania + 06:23.1 33:46.2 3+2 5
95 93 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 06:28.6 33:51.7 3+3 6
96 34 Ionut Dihoi 1980 Romania + 06:30.5 33:53.6 4+0 4
97 113 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 06:34.6 33:57.7 5+3 8
98 46 Georgi Kassabov 1978 Bulgaria + 06:58.7 34:21.8 1+4 5
99 92 Gilles Marguet 1967 France + 06:59.5 34:22.6 3+4 7
100 49 Yoon-Bae Park 1979 South Korea + 07:06.9 34:30.0 1+3 4
101 4 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 07:09.3 34:32.4 3+3 6
102 79 Aleksandr Lavrinovic 1982 Lithuania + 07:10.4 34:33.5 4+1 5
103 112 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 07:13.4 34:36.5 2+3 5
104 15 Erik van Leeuwen 1968 Netherlands + 07:22.0 34:45.1 1+3 4
105 120 Sergio Bonaldi 1978 Italy + 07:36.6 34:59.7 3+3 6
106 111 Hugh Pritchard 1968 Great Britain + 07:40.1 35:03.2 1+3 4
107 122 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland + 07:50.9 35:14.0 1+3 4
108 37 Miro Cosic 1983 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 08:53.3 36:16.4 2+2 4
109 50 Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece + 09:04.8 36:27.9 1+4 5
110 41 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 09:15.0 36:38.1 3+3 6
111 123 Janis Berzins 1982 Latvia + 09:19.5 36:42.6 2+2 4
112 40 Zarko Galjanic 1978 Croatia + 09:30.7 36:53.8 3+4 7
113 25 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland + 09:33.0 36:56.1 4+4 8
114 71 Matyas Hollo 1977 Hungary + 09:35.2 36:58.3 2+3 5
115 18 Ricardo Anibal Oscare 1975 Argentina + 10:06.9 37:30.0 5+4 9
116 28 Peter Moysey 1963 New Zealand + 10:14.2 37:37.3 3+2 5
117 74 Humberto Lezcano 1970 Argentina + 10:19.2 37:42.3 4+2 6
118 32 Thorsten Langer 1971 Belgium + 11:53.4 39:16.5 1+4 5
119 67 Carlos Varas 1970 Chile + 12:03.2 39:26.3 0+1 1
120 35 Gerardo Clavero 1970 Spain + 12:54.7 40:17.8 2+2 4
121 33 Ivan Bucsa 1968 Moldova + 12:55.2 40:18.3 2+3 5
122 47 Jose Ramon Navarro Perez 1971 Spain + 13:12.3 40:35.4 5+2 7
123 83 Ben Gielen 1971 Belgium + 18:36.7 45:59.8 4+5 9
DNS 55 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway 0
DNF 23 Andreas Sarantis 1983 Greece 0+4 4

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Hochfilzen
Nation Austria
Date Thursday 6.Dec 2001
Calendar 2001/2002