Sign in Sign up

Oberhof

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 23 Liv Grete Skjelbreid 1974 Norway 22:13.5 22:13 0+0 0
2 19 Olga Medvedtseva 1975 Russia 22:14.5 + 01 0+0 0
3 60 Magdalena Forsberg 1967 Sweden 22:20.6 + 07 0+1 1
4 37 Uschi Disl 1970 Germany 22:24.5 + 11 0+1 1
5 16 Olena Zubrilova 1973 Ukraine 22:28.8 + 15 0+1 1
6 32 Anna Bogaliy-Titovets 1979 Russia 22:51.8 + 38 0+0 0
7 7 Martina Beck 1979 Germany 22:59.6 + 46 0+0 0
8 27 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany 23:09.6 + 56 2+0 2
9 63 Albina Akhatova 1976 Russia 23:12.0 + 58 0+1 1
10 41 Svetlana Chernousova 1970 Russia 23:22.7 + 01:09 1+0 1
11 6 Svetlana Ishmouratova 1972 Russia 23:29.1 + 01:15 0+1 1
12 31 Florence Baverel-Robert 1974 France 23:29.6 + 01:16 0+1 1
13 9 Nathalie Santer 1972 Italy 23:32.8 + 01:19 2+0 2
14 39 Gunn Margit Andreassen 1973 Norway 23:33.7 + 01:20 1+0 1
15 14 Tetyana Vodopyanova 1973 Ukraine 23:34.9 + 01:21 0+1 1
16 76 Galina Koukleva 1972 Russia 23:47.9 + 01:34 2+0 2
17 70 Sylvie Becaert 1975 France 23:48.0 + 01:34 0+1 1
18 92 Irina Nikoultchina 1974 Bulgaria 23:48.8 + 01:35 1+2 3
19 18 Martina Zellner 1974 Germany 23:51.6 + 01:38 1+2 3
20 22 Katrin Apel 1973 Germany 23:52.1 + 01:38 1+2 3
21 17 Katerina Holubcova 1976 Czech Republic 23:55.5 + 01:42 0+1 1
22 38 Katja Holanti 1974 Finland 23:55.7 + 01:42 1+0 1
23 29 Anna Sprung 1975 Austria 23:58.3 + 01:44 0+2 2
24 90 Olga Zaitseva 1978 Russia 24:02.7 + 01:49 0+1 1
25 8 Mami Shindo 1975 Japan 24:05.9 + 01:52 1+0 1
26 78 Katja Wüstenfeld 1976 Germany 24:06.3 + 01:52 1+1 2
27 5 Saskia Santer 1977 Italy 24:09.6 + 01:56 1+1 2
28 15 Irena Cesnekova 1972 Czech Republic 24:17.9 + 02:04 0+1 1
29 55 Irina Merkushina 1968 Ukraine 24:27.0 + 02:13 1+1 2
30 24 Pavlina Filipova 1975 Bulgaria 24:31.4 + 02:17 0+2 2
31 36 Magdalena Gwizdon 1979 Poland 24:42.4 + 02:28 1+1 2
32 42 Tamami Tanaka 1975 Japan 24:45.4 + 02:31 1+2 3
33 11 Elena Khrustaleva 1980 Kazakhstan 24:46.6 + 02:33 0+1 1
34 56 Iva Karagiozova 1971 Bulgaria 24:51.0 + 02:37 0+1 1
35 68 Michela Ponza 1979 Italy 24:51.4 + 02:37 0+0 0
36 75 Hiromi Suga 1973 Japan 24:52.6 + 02:39 1+1 2
37 54 Brigitte Weisleitner 1973 Austria 24:54.1 + 02:40 0+0 0
38 35 Eva Tofalvi 1978 Romania 24:59.5 + 02:46 0+1 1
39 79 Linda Grubben 1979 Norway 25:01.0 + 02:47 0+2 2
40 59 Ryoko Takahashi 1973 Japan 25:03.7 + 02:50 2+1 3
41 43 Kara Salmela 1972 USA 25:04.6 + 02:51 0+1 1
42 28 Olga Nazarova 1977 Belarus 25:04.7 + 02:51 1+1 2
43 44 Janet Klein 1977 Germany 25:07.7 + 02:54 2+1 3
44 53 Ribo Sun 1976 China 25:09.3 + 02:55 0+1 1
45 61 Gro Marit Istad Kristiansen 1978 Norway 25:12.1 + 02:58 1+1 2
46 91 Liv Kjersti Eikeland 1979 Norway 25:13.8 + 03:00 0+1 1
47 66 Radka Doskocilova 1978 Czech Republic 25:17.8 + 03:04 0+2 2
48 72 Radka Popova 1974 Bulgaria 25:21.3 + 03:07 0+3 3
49 52 Christelle Gros 1975 France 25:23.6 + 03:10 1+1 2
50 12 Ann Elen Skjelbreid 1971 Norway 25:24.6 + 03:11 0+3 3
51 86 Ikuyo Tsukidate 1977 Japan 25:25.3 + 03:11 2+1 3
52 49 Maryke Ciaramidaro 1981 Canada 25:27.4 + 03:13 0+1 1
53 57 Uiloq Slettemark 1965 Greenland 25:28.4 + 03:14 0+1 1
54 77 Xianying Liu 1977 China 25:31.3 + 03:17 1+0 1
55 62 Evguenia Koutsepalova 1978 Belarus 25:32.4 + 03:18 2+1 3
56 47 Anzela Brice 1970 Latvia 25:35.5 + 03:22 1+0 1
57 25 Shumei Yu 1977 China 25:49.7 + 03:36 0+1 1
58 21 Martine Albert 1973 Canada 25:51.7 + 03:38 1+0 1
59 64 Elsbeth Straub 1979 Netherlands 25:52.8 + 03:39 1+1 2
60 81 Eva Hakova 1969 Czech Republic 25:59.4 + 03:45 1+2 3
61 3 Nina Klenovska 1980 Bulgaria 26:03.2 + 03:49 1+1 2
62 71 Anna Stera-Kustusz 1974 Poland 26:06.1 + 03:52 1+2 3
63 30 Rachel Steer 1978 USA 26:14.9 + 04:01 2+1 3
64 48 Magdalena Grzywa 1979 Poland 26:22.8 + 04:09 0+2 2
65 74 Zina Kocher 1982 Canada 26:23.4 + 04:09 0+1 1
66 10 Madara Liduma 1982 Latvia 26:28.4 + 04:14 1+0 1
67 83 Kataryna Hryhoryeva 1980 Belarus 26:34.5 + 04:21 0+1 1
68 87 Ludmila Arlouskaya 1973 Belarus 26:35.1 + 04:21 1+2 3
69 20 Elena Dubok 1976 Kazakhstan 26:50.0 + 04:36 0+3 3
70 26 Sanna-Leena Perunka 1976 Finland 26:52.0 + 04:38 3+3 6
71 58 Pirjo Urpilainen 1978 Finland 26:52.2 + 04:38 1+1 2
72 50 Valentina Ciurina 1978 Moldova 26:53.2 + 04:39 1+0 1
73 1 Elena Gorohova 1972 Moldova 27:01.3 + 04:47 0+1 1
73 82 Siegrid Pallhuber 1970 Italy 27:01.3 + 04:47 1+2 3
75 51 Dana Plotogea 1981 Romania 27:02.8 + 04:49 3+0 3
76 89 Xiaoni Cheng 1982 China 27:06.6 + 04:53 2+2 4
77 45 Ludmila Gurieva 1977 Kazakhstan 27:10.8 + 04:57 1+1 2
78 80 Andrea Nahrgang 1978 USA 27:24.8 + 05:11 1+3 4
79 4 Emma Fowler 1979 Great Britain 27:30.7 + 05:17 0+2 2
80 33 Zsuzsanna Bekecs 1976 Hungary 27:44.5 + 05:31 0+0 0
81 73 Alexandra Stoian 1983 Romania 28:11.3 + 05:57 1+1 2
82 40 Gaby Willemsen 1981 Netherlands 28:20.7 + 06:07 1+2 3
83 85 Beata Kieltyka 1981 Poland 28:24.7 + 06:11 1+2 3
84 65 Ja-Youn Kim 1978 South Korea 28:32.8 + 06:19 1+1 2
85 46 Victoria Gray 1974 Great Britain 28:44.6 + 06:31 1+1 2
86 67 Zsofia Gottschall 1978 Hungary 29:07.1 + 06:53 3+1 4
87 2 Young-Ja Kim 1983 South Korea 29:29.5 + 07:16 1+2 3
88 34 Despina Vavatsi 1978 Greece 30:04.5 + 07:51 0+3 3
89 13 Natalia Carolina Lovece 1978 Argentina 31:14.7 + 09:01 3+2 5
90 84 Marta Barna 1975 Hungary 33:01.7 + 10:48 3+3 6
91 69 Carina Barcos 1977 Argentina 39:11.1 + 16:57 1+2 3
DNS 88 Katja Haller 1981 Italy 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 7.5 km Sprint
Host Oberhof
Nation Germany
Date Thursday 10.Jan 2002
Calendar 2001/2002