Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 29 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 24:05.6 24:05.6 0+0 0
2 69 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 17.3 24:22.9 0+0 0
3 55 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 22.4 24:28.0 1+1 2
4 57 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 26.4 24:32.0 0+0 0
5 72 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 27.3 24:32.9 0+0 0
6 24 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 40.7 24:46.3 0+0 0
7 28 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 41.9 24:47.5 0+0 0
8 106 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 43.0 24:48.6 1+0 1
9 76 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 48.0 24:53.6 1+1 2
10 61 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 50.2 24:55.8 0+0 0
11 23 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 53.0 24:58.6 0+0 0
12 36 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 56.3 25:01.9 1+1 2
13 51 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 58.2 25:03.8 0+0 0
14 25 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 59.1 25:04.7 1+1 2
15 52 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 01:00.7 25:06.3 0+0 0
16 38 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 01:02.3 25:07.9 0+2 2
17 78 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 01:03.8 25:09.4 0+1 1
18 70 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 01:07.5 25:13.1 0+3 3
19 14 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 01:07.8 25:13.4 0+1 1
20 9 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 01:09.6 25:15.2 2+1 3
21 81 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 01:12.1 25:17.7 1+0 1
22 32 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 01:13.4 25:19.0 0+1 1
23 79 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia + 01:13.5 25:19.1 1+0 1
24 40 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 01:14.0 25:19.6 0+2 2
25 88 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 01:15.5 25:21.1 0+1 1
26 83 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 01:16.0 25:21.6 1+0 1
27 50 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 01:16.5 25:22.1 1+1 2
28 87 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 01:20.1 25:25.7 0+0 0
29 48 Julien Robert 1974 France + 01:21.7 25:27.3 1+0 1
30 8 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 01:29.4 25:35.0 0+0 0
31 19 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden + 01:29.9 25:35.5 2+1 3
32 42 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 01:31.5 25:37.1 0+1 1
33 3 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 01:31.9 25:37.5 0+1 1
34 92 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 01:32.5 25:38.1 0+0 0
35 1 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 01:34.9 25:40.5 0+2 2
36 116 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 01:41.5 25:47.1 0+1 1
37 30 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia + 01:42.6 25:48.2 1+1 2
38 49 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 01:43.2 25:48.8 1+0 1
39 93 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 01:43.3 25:48.9 0+0 0
40 110 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden + 01:43.9 25:49.5 0+0 0
41 104 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 01:45.4 25:51.0 0+1 1
42 100 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 01:46.9 25:52.5 1+1 2
43 97 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 01:47.3 25:52.9 0+1 1
44 45 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic + 01:50.9 25:56.5 0+1 1
45 109 Marco Morgenstern 1972 Germany + 01:53.1 25:58.7 1+1 2
46 44 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 01:54.3 25:59.9 0+2 2
47 53 Tor Halvor Bjørnstad 1978 Norway + 01:58.6 26:04.2 1+2 3
48 11 Marian Blaj 1978 Romania + 01:58.8 26:04.4 1+0 1
49 17 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 01:59.2 26:04.8 1+2 3
50 77 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 01:59.3 26:04.9 0+1 1
51 95 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway + 02:04.0 26:09.6 1+0 1
52 59 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 02:04.1 26:09.7 1+0 1
53 21 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia + 02:10.2 26:15.8 1+2 3
54 119 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 02:11.2 26:16.8 3+1 4
55 6 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 02:17.7 26:23.3 1+2 3
56 27 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 02:21.2 26:26.8 0+1 1
57 66 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 02:21.7 26:27.3 0+3 3
58 86 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 02:24.0 26:29.6 2+1 3
59 75 Mikhail Kochkin 1979 Russia + 02:26.4 26:32.0 0+3 3
60 46 Paolo Longo 1977 Italy + 02:27.9 26:33.5 1+0 1
61 13 Gilles Marguet 1967 France + 02:29.6 26:35.2 2+2 4
62 73 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 02:35.4 26:41.0 0+1 1
63 82 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 02:36.8 26:42.4 0+1 1
64 96 Gaël Poiree 1978 France + 02:37.7 26:43.3 0+0 0
65 62 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland + 02:38.1 26:43.7 0+2 2
66 114 Lionel Grebot 1978 France + 02:39.3 26:44.9 2+1 3
67 107 Alexei Soloviev 1981 Russia + 02:41.0 26:46.6 2+1 3
68 105 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 02:42.9 26:48.5 0+1 1
69 56 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 02:44.5 26:50.1 0+4 4
70 64 Aleksander Grajf 1965 Slovenia + 02:44.8 26:50.4 4+0 4
71 80 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 02:52.4 26:58.0 4+2 6
72 98 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 02:52.7 26:58.3 2+1 3
73 115 Hans Achorner 1975 Austria + 02:53.9 26:59.5 1+1 2
74 102 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 02:55.8 27:01.4 2+1 3
75 37 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 02:58.3 27:03.9 2+1 3
76 94 Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan + 03:06.1 27:11.7 1+2 3
77 108 Dmitriy Pantov 1969 Kazakhstan + 03:08.2 27:13.8 0+2 2
78 15 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain + 03:12.9 27:18.5 1+1 2
79 112 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 03:15.9 27:21.5 1+2 3
80 18 Olli-Pekka Peltola 1969 Finland + 03:16.9 27:22.5 0+2 2
81 91 Pavol Novak 1979 Slovakia + 03:20.5 27:26.1 1+1 2
82 34 Margus Ader 1977 Estonia + 03:20.8 27:26.4 2+0 2
83 22 Georgi Kassabov 1978 Bulgaria + 03:23.2 27:28.8 2+0 2
84 117 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 03:24.8 27:30.4 1+2 3
85 31 Igor Zelenkov 1978 Kazakhstan + 03:27.0 27:32.6 2+2 4
86 118 Petr Graclik 1978 Czech Republic + 03:33.2 27:38.8 0+1 1
87 103 Dan Campbell 1978 USA + 03:36.5 27:42.1 4+1 5
88 47 Cameron Morton 1974 Australia + 03:40.6 27:46.2 2+0 2
89 111 Devis Da Canal 1976 Italy + 03:42.5 27:48.1 1+2 3
90 89 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 03:52.7 27:58.3 2+1 3
91 113 Daniel Niederberger 1973 Switzerland + 03:54.1 27:59.7 0+3 3
92 54 Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania + 03:57.7 28:03.3 1+0 1
93 41 Erik van Leeuwen 1968 Netherlands + 03:59.8 28:05.4 1+2 3
94 2 David Leoni 1982 Canada + 04:08.2 28:13.8 0+2 2
95 63 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain + 04:11.7 28:17.3 0+1 1
96 16 Ryszard Szary 1979 Poland + 04:15.7 28:21.3 4+0 4
97 26 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary + 04:21.8 28:27.4 2+1 3
98 99 Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain + 04:27.0 28:32.6 1+3 4
99 85 Ionut Dihoi 1980 Romania + 04:35.8 28:41.4 1+1 2
100 68 Ricardo Anibal Oscare 1975 Argentina + 04:35.9 28:41.5 0+2 2
101 12 Byung-Gook Shin 1978 South Korea + 04:49.9 28:55.5 0+3 3
102 74 Krassimir Stoilkov 1979 Bulgaria + 04:52.5 28:58.1 1+2 3
103 58 Aleksandr Lavrinovic 1982 Lithuania + 04:53.5 28:59.1 2+1 3
104 90 Hae-Kwam Son 1976 South Korea + 04:57.6 29:03.2 1+1 2
105 60 Mihail Gribusencov 1980 Moldova + 05:13.6 29:19.2 2+2 4
106 43 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland + 05:14.5 29:20.1 3+3 6
107 7 Janis Pleiksnis 1982 Latvia + 05:16.3 29:21.9 3+2 5
108 101 Matus Goc 1981 Slovakia + 05:17.2 29:22.8 0+2 2
109 39 Humberto Lezcano 1970 Argentina + 05:20.4 29:26.0 3+1 4
110 65 Matyas Hollo 1977 Hungary + 05:39.5 29:45.1 0+3 3
111 84 Ojars Mednis 1982 Latvia + 05:50.6 29:56.2 1+1 2
112 20 Andreas Sarantis 1983 Greece + 06:37.3 30:42.9 0+1 1
113 67 Jose Ramon Navarro Perez 1971 Spain + 06:47.2 30:52.8 0+2 2
114 4 Zarko Galjanic 1978 Croatia + 07:10.6 31:16.2 2+3 5
115 10 Ivan Bucsa 1968 Moldova + 07:16.8 31:22.4 2+3 5
116 33 Gerardo Clavero 1970 Spain + 07:54.1 31:59.7 3+0 3
117 5 Miro Cosic 1983 Bosnia&Herzegovina + 08:09.2 32:14.8 1+2 3
118 35 Peter Moysey 1963 New Zealand + 10:08.9 34:14.5 3+4 7
DNS 71 Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Friday 18.Jan 2002
Calendar 2001/2002