Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 29 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 24:05.6 24:05 0+0 0
2 69 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 24:22.9 + 17 0+0 0
3 55 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 24:28.0 + 22 1+1 2
4 57 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 24:32.0 + 26 0+0 0
5 72 Frank Luck 1967 Germany 24:32.9 + 27 0+0 0
6 24 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia 24:46.3 + 40 0+0 0
7 28 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 24:47.5 + 41 0+0 0
8 106 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 24:48.6 + 42 1+0 1
9 76 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 24:53.6 + 47 1+1 2
10 61 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 24:55.8 + 50 0+0 0
11 23 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus 24:58.6 + 52 0+0 0
12 36 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia 25:01.9 + 56 1+1 2
13 51 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 25:03.8 + 58 0+0 0
14 25 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 25:04.7 + 59 1+1 2
15 52 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia 25:06.3 + 01:00 0+0 0
16 38 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 25:07.9 + 01:02 0+2 2
17 78 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 25:09.4 + 01:03 0+1 1
18 70 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria 25:13.1 + 01:07 0+3 3
19 14 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 25:13.4 + 01:07 0+1 1
20 9 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 25:15.2 + 01:09 2+1 3
21 81 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway 25:17.7 + 01:12 1+0 1
22 32 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 25:19.0 + 01:13 0+1 1
23 79 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia 25:19.1 + 01:13 1+0 1
24 40 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 25:19.6 + 01:13 0+2 2
25 88 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland 25:21.1 + 01:15 0+1 1
26 83 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 25:21.6 + 01:15 1+0 1
27 50 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 25:22.1 + 01:16 1+1 2
28 87 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 25:25.7 + 01:20 0+0 0
29 48 Julien Robert 1974 France 25:27.3 + 01:21 1+0 1
30 8 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic 25:35.0 + 01:29 0+0 0
31 19 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden 25:35.5 + 01:29 2+1 3
32 42 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan 25:37.1 + 01:31 0+1 1
33 3 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany 25:37.5 + 01:31 0+1 1
34 92 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine 25:38.1 + 01:32 0+0 0
35 1 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 25:40.5 + 01:34 0+2 2
36 116 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia 25:47.1 + 01:41 0+1 1
37 30 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 25:48.2 + 01:42 1+1 2
38 49 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 25:48.8 + 01:43 1+0 1
39 93 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 25:48.9 + 01:43 0+0 0
40 110 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden 25:49.5 + 01:43 0+0 0
41 104 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 25:51.0 + 01:45 0+1 1
42 100 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 25:52.5 + 01:46 1+1 2
43 97 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia 25:52.9 + 01:47 0+1 1
44 45 Ivan Masarik 1967 Czech Republic 25:56.5 + 01:50 0+1 1
45 109 Marco Morgenstern 1972 Germany 25:58.7 + 01:53 1+1 2
46 44 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 25:59.9 + 01:54 0+2 2
47 53 Tor Halvor Bjørnstad 1978 Norway 26:04.2 + 01:58 1+2 3
48 11 Marian Blaj 1978 Romania 26:04.4 + 01:58 1+0 1
49 17 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria 26:04.8 + 01:59 1+2 3
50 77 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 26:04.9 + 01:59 0+1 1
51 95 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway 26:09.6 + 02:03 1+0 1
52 59 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy 26:09.7 + 02:04 1+0 1
53 21 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia 26:15.8 + 02:10 1+2 3
54 119 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 26:16.8 + 02:11 3+1 4
55 6 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 26:23.3 + 02:17 1+2 3
56 27 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland 26:26.8 + 02:21 0+1 1
57 66 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 26:27.3 + 02:21 0+3 3
58 86 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 26:29.6 + 02:23 2+1 3
59 75 Mikhail Kochkin 1979 Russia 26:32.0 + 02:26 0+3 3
60 46 Paolo Longo 1977 Italy 26:33.5 + 02:27 1+0 1
61 13 Gilles Marguet 1967 France 26:35.2 + 02:29 2+2 4
62 73 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 26:41.0 + 02:35 0+1 1
63 82 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 26:42.4 + 02:36 0+1 1
64 96 Gaël Poiree 1978 France 26:43.3 + 02:37 0+0 0
65 62 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland 26:43.7 + 02:38 0+2 2
66 114 Lionel Grebot 1978 France 26:44.9 + 02:39 2+1 3
67 107 Alexei Soloviev 1981 Russia 26:46.6 + 02:40 2+1 3
68 105 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 26:48.5 + 02:42 0+1 1
69 56 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 26:50.1 + 02:44 0+4 4
70 64 Aleksander Grajf 1965 Slovenia 26:50.4 + 02:44 4+0 4
71 80 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 26:58.0 + 02:52 4+2 6
72 98 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 26:58.3 + 02:52 2+1 3
73 115 Hans Achorner 1975 Austria 26:59.5 + 02:53 1+1 2
74 102 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 27:01.4 + 02:55 2+1 3
75 37 Qing Zhang 1980 China 27:03.9 + 02:58 2+1 3
76 94 Yukio Mochizuki 1971 Japan 27:11.7 + 03:06 1+2 3
77 108 Dmitriy Pantov 1969 Kazakhstan 27:13.8 + 03:08 0+2 2
78 15 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain 27:18.5 + 03:12 1+1 2
79 112 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 27:21.5 + 03:15 1+2 3
80 18 Olli-Pekka Peltola 1969 Finland 27:22.5 + 03:16 0+2 2
81 91 Pavol Novak 1979 Slovakia 27:26.1 + 03:20 1+1 2
82 34 Margus Ader 1977 Estonia 27:26.4 + 03:20 2+0 2
83 22 Georgi Kassabov 1978 Bulgaria 27:28.8 + 03:23 2+0 2
84 117 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 27:30.4 + 03:24 1+2 3
85 31 Igor Zelenkov 1978 Kazakhstan 27:32.6 + 03:26 2+2 4
86 118 Petr Graclik 1978 Czech Republic 27:38.8 + 03:33 0+1 1
87 103 Dan Campbell 1978 USA 27:42.1 + 03:36 4+1 5
88 47 Cameron Morton 1974 Australia 27:46.2 + 03:40 2+0 2
89 111 Devis Da Canal 1976 Italy 27:48.1 + 03:42 1+2 3
90 89 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 27:58.3 + 03:52 2+1 3
91 113 Daniel Niederberger 1973 Switzerland 27:59.7 + 03:54 0+3 3
92 54 Liutauras Barila 1974 Lithuania 28:03.3 + 03:57 1+0 1
93 41 Erik van Leeuwen 1968 Netherlands 28:05.4 + 03:59 1+2 3
94 2 David Leoni 1982 Canada 28:13.8 + 04:08 0+2 2
95 63 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain 28:17.3 + 04:11 0+1 1
96 16 Ryszard Szary 1979 Poland 28:21.3 + 04:15 4+0 4
97 26 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 28:27.4 + 04:21 2+1 3
98 99 Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain 28:32.6 + 04:26 1+3 4
99 85 Ionut Dihoi 1980 Romania 28:41.4 + 04:35 1+1 2
100 68 Ricardo Anibal Oscare 1975 Argentina 28:41.5 + 04:35 0+2 2
101 12 Byung-Gook Shin 1978 South Korea 28:55.5 + 04:49 0+3 3
102 74 Krassimir Stoilkov 1979 Bulgaria 28:58.1 + 04:52 1+2 3
103 58 Aleksandr Lavrinovic 1982 Lithuania 28:59.1 + 04:53 2+1 3
104 90 Hae-Kwam Son 1976 South Korea 29:03.2 + 04:57 1+1 2
105 60 Mihail Gribusencov 1980 Moldova 29:19.2 + 05:13 2+2 4
106 43 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 29:20.1 + 05:14 3+3 6
107 7 Janis Pleiksnis 1982 Latvia 29:21.9 + 05:16 3+2 5
108 101 Matus Goc 1981 Slovakia 29:22.8 + 05:17 0+2 2
109 39 Humberto Lezcano 1970 Argentina 29:26.0 + 05:20 3+1 4
110 65 Matyas Hollo 1977 Hungary 29:45.1 + 05:39 0+3 3
111 84 Ojars Mednis 1982 Latvia 29:56.2 + 05:50 1+1 2
112 20 Andreas Sarantis 1983 Greece 30:42.9 + 06:37 0+1 1
113 67 Jose Ramon Navarro Perez 1971 Spain 30:52.8 + 06:47 0+2 2
114 4 Zarko Galjanic 1978 Croatia 31:16.2 + 07:10 2+3 5
115 10 Ivan Bucsa 1968 Moldova 31:22.4 + 07:16 2+3 5
116 33 Gerardo Clavero 1970 Spain 31:59.7 + 07:54 3+0 3
117 5 Miro Cosic 1983 Bosnia&Herzegovina 32:14.8 + 08:09 1+2 3
118 35 Peter Moysey 1963 New Zealand 34:14.5 + 10:08 3+4 7
DNS 71 Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Friday 18.Jan 2002
Calendar 2001/2002