Sign in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 5 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia 35:26.7 35:26 0+0+0+0 0
2 1 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 35:34.9 + 08 2+1+1+0 4
3 3 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 35:47.5 + 20 1+1+2+0 4
4 9 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 35:53.9 + 27 1+1+0+1 3
5 7 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 36:24.1 + 57 0+1+0+1 2
6 4 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 36:40.5 + 01:13 1+0+0+0 1
7 12 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany 36:47.2 + 01:20 0+1+0+1 2
8 10 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 36:56.8 + 01:30 1+2+0+0 3
9 6 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 37:05.31 + 01:38 1+1+3+3 8
10 17 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 37:07.3 + 01:40 0+0+0+1 1
11 14 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria 37:15.4 + 01:48 0+1+2+1 4
12 11 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus 37:22.3 + 01:55 0+1+0+2 3
13 2 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 37:32.8 + 02:06 2+1+0+1 4
14 13 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 37:42.6 + 02:15 0+2+0+1 3
15 8 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 37:50.1 + 02:23 1+1+2+2 6
16 19 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria 37:52.2 + 02:25 0+2+1+1 4
17 15 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 37:52.9 + 02:26 1+1+1+2 5
18 18 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland 38:13.0 + 02:46 3+0+0+1 4
19 20 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 38:29.0 + 03:02 1+0+2+1 4
20 32 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway 38:31.8 + 03:05 2+0+3+0 5
21 40 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia 38:32.3 + 03:05 1+0+0+0 1
22 42 Julien Robert 1974 France 38:48.1 + 03:21 1+1+0+0 2
23 36 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 38:50.3 + 03:23 0+0+1+2 3
24 25 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan 38:55.2 + 03:28 0+2+0+0 2
25 47 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic 39:02.6 + 03:35 0+0+0+1 1
26 34 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia 39:08.4 + 03:41 0+1+1+1 3
27 29 Frank Luck 1967 Germany 39:13.1 + 03:46 1+0+3+0 4
28 28 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 39:18.8 + 03:52 2+2+1+2 7
29 31 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 39:29.7 + 04:02 1+3+2+0 6
30 33 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 39:34.0 + 04:07 0+3+1+2 6
31 21 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 39:37.4 + 04:10 1+2+1+1 5
32 57 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland 39:38.4 + 04:11 0+0+1+1 2
33 27 Gilles Marguet 1967 France 39:45.9 + 04:19 2+1+0+1 4
34 37 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden 40:00.9 + 04:34 0+1+2+3 6
35 45 Mikhail Kochkin 1979 Russia 40:07.7 + 04:40 1+1+2+1 5
36 24 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 40:12.3 + 04:45 3+2+1+1 7
37 30 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 40:12.4 + 04:45 2+2+2+1 7
38 22 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 40:21.9 + 04:55 2+3+2+0 7
39 48 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 40:23.8 + 04:57 2+1+2+0 5
40 55 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain 40:24.1 + 04:57 0+0+0+0 0
41 23 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 40:31.2 + 05:04 1+2+1+1 5
42 50 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 40:31.6 + 05:04 0+3+0+2 5
43 26 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia 40:44.7 + 05:17 3+1+1+1 6
44 58 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia 40:46.6 + 05:19 0+1+0+1 2
45 46 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia 40:47.4 + 05:20 1+3+1+1 6
46 56 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 41:05.9 + 05:39 0+1+1+2 4
47 39 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden 41:06.2 + 05:39 1+1+2+3 7
48 59 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 41:13.1 + 05:46 1+1+1+1 4
49 43 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 41:24.6 + 05:57 2+3+2+1 8
50 49 Jörn Wollschläger 1978 Germany 41:33.7 + 06:06 1+1+2+2 6
51 51 Paolo Longo 1977 Italy 41:36.2 + 06:09 0+0+1+3 4
52 53 Aleksander Grajf 1965 Slovenia 41:45.7 + 06:18 0+1+1+0 2
53 16 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia 41:49.9 + 06:23 2+0+5+2 9
54 44 Alexei Soloviev 1981 Russia 41:57.9 + 06:31 0+3+1+1 5
55 35 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 42:07.9 + 06:41 2+3+2+3 10
56 52 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia 42:09.0 + 06:42 3+1+1+1 6
57 60 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland 42:44.6 + 07:17 0+0+2+3 5
DNS 38 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 0
DNF 41 Serguei Rousinov 1971 Russia Lapped 2+2+1+- 5
DNF 54 Patrick Oberegger 1978 Italy Lapped 3+4+2+- 9
What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Jaktstart
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 10.Mar 2002
Calendar 2001/2002