Sign in Sign up

Khanty-Mansijsk

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 2 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 33:02.6 33:02.6 0+1+2+0 3
2 5 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 03.8 33:06.4 0+0+1+1 2
3 3 Tarjei B° 1988 Norway + 05.2 33:07.8 0+0+1+1 2
4 1 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 05.8 33:08.4 0+0+1+1 2
5 6 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 01:04.0 34:06.6 0+0+1+1 2
6 13 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 01:23.7 34:26.3 0+0+1+0 1
7 10 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 01:30.3 34:32.9 0+0+1+1 2
8 12 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 01:35.0 34:37.6 2+0+2+0 4
9 16 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 01:36.9 34:39.5 0+3+0+1 4
10 23 Bj÷rn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 01:37.0 34:39.6 1+0+1+1 3
11 9 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 01:38.1 34:40.7 0+1+2+0 3
12 29 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia + 01:40.9 34:43.5 0+0+1+1 2
13 18 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 01:43.3 34:45.9 0+0+1+1 2
14 17 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 01:44.0 34:46.6 1+0+1+1 3
15 28 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 01:51.4 34:54.0 0+1+1+0 2
16 7 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 01:53.8 34:56.4 1+0+3+0 4
17 4 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 01:54.2 34:56.8 2+0+1+1 4
18 19 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 02:13.0 35:15.6 1+0+2+1 4
19 14 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 02:24.2 35:26.8 1+0+1+3 5
20 8 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia + 02:26.7 35:29.3 2+2+1+0 5
21 37 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia + 02:29.0 35:31.6 0+0+2+0 2
22 27 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 02:29.7 35:32.3 0+2+1+2 5
23 21 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 02:31.8 35:34.4 1+1+0+2 4
24 22 Ole Einar Bj°rndalen 1974 Norway + 02:38.7 35:41.3 1+2+0+2 5
25 11 Fredrik Lindstr÷m 1989 Sweden + 02:47.5 35:50.1 0+1+1+3 5
26 38 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 02:51.8 35:54.4 0+0+2+0 2
27 33 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 03:03.6 36:06.2 0+0+0+2 2
28 47 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 03:04.3 36:06.9 0+1+0+2 3
29 24 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 03:09.4 36:12.0 1+2+1+1 5
30 31 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 03:10.0 36:12.6 2+0+3+1 6
31 34 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 03:11.5 36:14.1 1+1+1+0 3
32 51 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden + 03:14.0 36:16.6 0+1+1+0 2
33 52 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 03:18.4 36:21.0 0+0+1+1 2
34 15 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 03:21.9 36:24.5 0+3+3+2 8
35 42 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 03:23.0 36:25.6 0+1+0+1 2
36 20 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 03:35.6 36:38.2 2+0+1+2 5
37 43 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 03:37.6 36:40.2 0+1+0+1 2
38 26 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 03:44.6 36:47.2 1+2+2+1 6
39 40 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 03:46.2 36:48.8 0+1+0+2 3
40 50 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 03:48.1 36:50.7 1+0+1+1 3
41 36 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 03:48.5 36:51.1 0+2+1+1 4
42 25 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 04:00.5 37:03.1 1+1+0+3 5
43 39 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 04:01.9 37:04.5 1+0+1+1 3
44 58 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 04:06.1 37:08.7 0+0+0+1 1
45 32 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 04:07.4 37:10.0 0+0+3+3 6
46 49 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 04:27.8 37:30.4 2+0+2+1 5
47 48 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 04:42.2 37:44.8 0+0+2+1 3
48 30 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan + 04:47.4 37:50.0 1+1+2+2 6
49 41 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 04:58.5 38:01.1 1+1+2+1 5
50 53 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 05:02.3 38:04.9 0+2+4+0 6
51 35 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 05:06.7 38:09.3 2+1+2+2 7
52 46 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 05:09.6 38:12.2 1+1+1+1 4
53 56 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia + 05:30.4 38:33.0 1+2+2+2 7
54 55 Junji Nagai 1981 Japan + 05:33.5 38:36.1 1+1+3+0 5
55 44 Long Ren 1988 China + 05:56.0 38:58.6 2+1+0+2 5
56 45 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 06:18.7 39:21.3 1+0+2+1 4
57 54 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 06:18.9 39:21.5 2+0+1+2 5
58 59 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 06:49.7 39:52.3 2+0+2+2 6
59 60 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania + 07:11.4 40:14.0 0+2+2+3 7
DNF 57 Marcel Laponder 1978 Great Britain Lapped 1+2+1+2 6

Info

What WSC 2011
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Khanty-Mansijsk
Nation Russia
Date Sunday 6.Mar 2011
Calendar 2010/2011