Sign in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 44 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 26:39.7 26:39.7 0+1 1
2 23 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 13.9 26:53.6 0+0 0
3 22 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 28.9 27:08.6 3+0 3
4 31 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 29.3 27:09.0 0+0 0
5 10 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 30.6 27:10.3 0+0 0
6 25 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 31.5 27:11.2 1+2 3
7 24 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 33.8 27:13.5 0+0 0
8 52 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 33.9 27:13.6 0+1 1
9 33 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 37.2 27:16.9 0+2 2
10 30 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 43.4 27:23.1 1+0 1
11 40 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus + 55.8 27:35.5 0+1 1
12 3 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 01:00.0 27:39.7 0+0 0
13 15 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 01:00.4 27:40.1 1+0 1
13 28 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 01:00.4 27:40.1 0+2 2
15 27 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 01:05.9 27:45.6 0+1 1
16 39 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 01:12.9 27:52.6 0+0 0
17 19 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 01:17.6 27:57.3 0+1 1
18 29 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 01:18.0 27:57.7 1+1 2
18 61 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 01:18.0 27:57.7 1+2 3
20 41 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 01:20.8 28:00.5 0+1 1
21 26 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 01:24.5 28:04.2 1+0 1
22 47 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 01:30.3 28:10.0 1+0 1
23 67 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 01:33.0 28:12.7 0+0 0
24 48 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 01:34.4 28:14.1 0+2 2
25 11 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan + 01:35.1 28:14.8 0+1 1
26 36 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 01:35.5 28:15.2 1+1 2
27 58 Gilles Marguet 1967 France + 01:41.2 28:20.9 2+1 3
28 12 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 01:51.8 28:31.5 2+2 4
29 55 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 01:52.5 28:32.2 2+0 2
30 17 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 01:54.9 28:34.6 0+2 2
31 4 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 01:55.4 28:35.1 1+1 2
32 32 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 01:57.1 28:36.8 1+2 3
33 56 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 02:00.1 28:39.8 1+1 2
34 53 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia + 02:02.4 28:42.1 1+0 1
35 50 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 02:06.1 28:45.8 3+1 4
36 21 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 02:11.6 28:51.3 0+3 3
37 37 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden + 02:14.4 28:54.1 3+1 4
38 69 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 02:15.6 28:55.3 0+0 0
39 14 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden + 02:17.3 28:57.0 0+1 1
39 43 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 02:17.3 28:57.0 0+3 3
41 49 Serguei Rousinov 1971 Russia + 02:18.1 28:57.8 2+0 2
42 5 Julien Robert 1974 France + 02:21.6 29:01.3 2+1 3
43 18 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 02:22.4 29:02.1 2+1 3
44 65 Alexei Soloviev 1981 Russia + 02:33.5 29:13.2 0+1 1
45 38 Mikhail Kochkin 1979 Russia + 02:33.7 29:13.4 2+2 4
46 8 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia + 02:34.0 29:13.7 1+1 2
47 6 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 02:38.9 29:18.6 1+1 2
48 63 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 02:49.7 29:29.4 2+3 5
49 68 Jörn Wollschläger 1978 Germany + 02:51.2 29:30.9 2+1 3
50 45 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 02:52.6 29:32.3 3+2 5
51 66 Paolo Longo 1977 Italy + 02:56.9 29:36.6 2+0 2
52 2 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 03:02.6 29:42.3 2+0 2
53 64 Aleksander Grajf 1965 Slovenia + 03:04.4 29:44.1 0+2 2
54 16 Patrick Oberegger 1978 Italy + 03:06.5 29:46.2 0+4 4
55 62 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain + 03:07.5 29:47.2 0+1 1
56 57 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 03:09.5 29:49.2 2+2 4
57 1 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 03:11.2 29:50.9 0+3 3
58 59 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 03:18.1 29:57.8 2+0 2
59 20 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 03:26.0 30:05.7 4+0 4
60 54 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland + 03:29.2 30:08.9 0+3 3
61 13 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 03:31.1 30:10.8 2+0 2
62 46 Tor Halvor Bjørnstad 1978 Norway + 03:35.4 30:15.1 2+4 6
63 60 Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain + 03:57.2 30:36.9 1+1 2
64 35 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 04:38.6 31:18.3 3+3 6
65 51 Takashi Shindo 1974 Japan + 04:58.2 31:37.9 3+2 5
66 42 Hugh Pritchard 1968 Great Britain + 05:24.6 32:04.3 3+1 4
67 34 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland + 06:24.8 33:04.5 5+3 8
68 9 Peter Moysey 1963 New Zealand + 08:49.9 35:29.6 1+3 4
DNS 7 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 9.Mar 2002
Calendar 2001/2002