Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 31 Frank Luck 1967 Germany 26:23.8 26:23 0+0 0
2 22 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 26:39.9 + 16 1+1 2
3 34 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland 26:54.5 + 30 1+1 2
4 24 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 26:55.2 + 31 2+1 3
5 10 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 26:58.4 + 34 0+0 0
6 5 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 27:05.1 + 41 2+3 5
7 17 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden 27:07.5 + 43 2+0 2
8 11 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 27:12.0 + 48 1+1 2
9 48 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia 27:13.7 + 49 0+1 1
10 65 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 27:17.9 + 54 0+0 0
11 32 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 27:20.4 + 56 0+2 2
12 21 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 27:20.5 + 56 0+2 2
13 33 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 27:20.9 + 57 0+1 1
14 58 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 27:25.9 + 01:02 0+0 0
15 6 Gilles Marguet 1967 France 27:26.6 + 01:02 0+1 1
16 13 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland 27:35.1 + 01:11 1+0 1
17 30 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 27:35.8 + 01:11 0+2 2
18 25 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia 27:38.8 + 01:14 0+1 1
19 40 Serguei Rousinov 1971 Russia 27:43.3 + 01:19 0+1 1
20 1 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 27:57.6 + 01:33 1+2 3
21 42 Ville Räikkonen 1972 Finland 28:03.5 + 01:39 0+2 2
22 29 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 28:05.3 + 01:41 1+1 2
23 8 Hironao Meguro 1973 Japan 28:07.6 + 01:43 1+1 2
24 3 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 28:08.8 + 01:44 0+2 2
25 7 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia 28:09.5 + 01:45 0+1 1
26 12 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 28:11.3 + 01:47 0+3 3
27 39 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 28:15.7 + 01:51 0+2 2
28 52 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway 28:17.0 + 01:53 1+0 1
29 38 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 28:21.1 + 01:57 1+2 3
30 57 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia 28:21.6 + 01:57 0+3 3
31 14 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany 28:21.7 + 01:57 2+1 3
32 27 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 28:22.7 + 01:58 0+2 2
33 35 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway 28:28.3 + 02:04 1+3 4
34 67 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 28:29.3 + 02:05 3+1 4
35 47 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia 28:31.6 + 02:07 1+2 3
36 26 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 28:35.3 + 02:11 1+2 3
37 83 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia 28:37.4 + 02:13 2+0 2
38 18 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 28:40.6 + 02:16 0+2 2
39 9 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 28:41.9 + 02:18 1+0 1
40 73 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 28:46.3 + 02:22 3+2 5
41 51 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 28:48.6 + 02:24 1+0 1
42 59 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 28:51.0 + 02:27 1+2 3
43 37 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 28:51.9 + 02:28 1+3 4
44 23 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria 28:52.7 + 02:28 0+4 4
45 81 Gaël Poiree 1978 France 28:57.8 + 02:33 1+0 1
46 20 Mikhail Kochkin 1979 Russia 28:58.1 + 02:34 3+2 5
47 19 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 28:58.4 + 02:34 0+3 3
48 53 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia 29:02.5 + 02:38 1+1 2
49 75 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic 29:04.8 + 02:40 2+0 2
50 82 Jörn Wollschläger 1978 Germany 29:05.0 + 02:41 2+1 3
51 62 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 29:06.0 + 02:42 1+2 3
52 61 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia 29:06.5 + 02:42 0+2 2
53 74 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine 29:07.6 + 02:43 1+0 1
54 43 Paolo Longo 1977 Italy 29:15.4 + 02:51 1+1 2
55 55 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 29:21.6 + 02:57 2+2 4
56 15 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 29:27.2 + 03:03 2+3 5
57 66 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 29:30.7 + 03:06 3+1 4
58 72 Julien Robert 1974 France 29:37.3 + 03:13 2+0 2
59 56 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 29:39.0 + 03:15 0+2 2
60 54 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 29:41.1 + 03:17 4+1 5
61 68 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia 29:45.0 + 03:21 1+1 2
62 69 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland 29:51.2 + 03:27 1+2 3
63 44 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 30:03.9 + 03:40 1+4 5
64 41 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 30:10.3 + 03:46 2+2 4
65 63 Takashi Shindo 1974 Japan 30:11.7 + 03:47 3+1 4
66 36 Wojciech Kozub 1976 Poland 30:13.1 + 03:49 1+3 4
67 77 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 30:20.6 + 03:56 2+1 3
68 64 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 30:22.8 + 03:58 1+3 4
69 60 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland 30:26.4 + 04:02 2+1 3
70 45 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 30:28.2 + 04:04 4+1 5
71 86 Alexei Soloviev 1981 Russia 30:31.1 + 04:07 4+1 5
72 46 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia 30:34.7 + 04:10 3+3 6
73 49 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain 30:37.6 + 04:13 0+3 3
74 2 Marc Walker 1972 Great Britain 30:38.7 + 04:14 1+1 2
75 80 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 30:44.4 + 04:20 2+0 2
76 84 Patrick Oberegger 1978 Italy 30:49.6 + 04:25 1+3 4
77 87 Krzystztof Topor 1972 Poland 30:50.1 + 04:26 2+3 5
78 76 Hugh Pritchard 1968 Great Britain 31:10.7 + 04:46 1+2 3
79 78 Ville Toivonen 1983 Finland 31:58.8 + 05:34 2+2 4
80 71 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 32:08.2 + 05:44 4+1 5
81 85 Janis Berzins 1982 Latvia 32:12.1 + 05:48 0+0 0
82 4 Aleksandr Lavrinovic 1982 Lithuania 32:34.9 + 06:11 2+3 5
83 50 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 33:08.8 + 06:44 4+4 8
84 28 Peter Moysey 1963 New Zealand 37:31.3 + 11:07 1+5 6
DNS 79 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria 0
DNF 16 Martin Möller 1980 Greenland 4+- 4
DNF 70 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 2+4 6

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Thursday 21.Mar 2002
Calendar 2001/2002