Sign in Sign up

Ístersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 9 Ole Einar Bj°rndalen 1974 Norway 35:46.4 35:46.4 1+1+0+0 2
2 2 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 29.0 36:15.4 0+0+1+1 2
3 4 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 37.1 36:23.5 0+0+1+1 2
4 12 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 38.2 36:24.6 1+0+0+1 2
5 13 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 38.8 36:25.2 1+0+0+1 2
6 7 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 39.1 36:25.5 0+1+0+0 1
7 5 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 58.2 36:44.6 0+1+2+1 4
8 51 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia + 01:04.5 36:50.9 0+0+1+1 2
9 40 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 01:04.6 36:51.0 1+0+0+0 1
10 17 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 01:04.8 36:51.2 0+1+0+2 3
11 33 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 01:06.5 36:52.9 0+0+1+0 1
12 27 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 01:12.4 36:58.8 0+0+1+0 1
13 21 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:22.7 37:09.1 1+2+0+1 4
14 36 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 01:22.9 37:09.3 0+2+1+0 3
15 15 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 01:23.3 37:09.7 0+0+3+1 4
16 19 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 01:24.2 37:10.6 1+1+0+2 4
17 20 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia + 01:31.9 37:18.3 1+0+2+1 4
18 34 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 01:34.0 37:20.4 1+1+0+1 3
19 44 Julien Robert 1974 France + 01:38.1 37:24.5 0+0+0+0 0
20 29 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 01:39.1 37:25.5 0+1+2+0 3
21 1 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 01:40.4 37:26.8 0+3+1+4 8
22 10 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 01:40.5 37:26.9 2+2+2+1 7
23 3 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 01:41.4 37:27.8 2+2+3+0 7
24 25 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 01:42.8 37:29.2 1+0+0+0 1
25 45 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia + 01:46.3 37:32.7 0+1+1+0 2
26 18 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 01:48.2 37:34.6 0+0+1+1 2
27 6 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 01:53.1 37:39.5 1+0+4+1 6
28 16 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 01:55.0 37:41.4 1+0+1+2 4
29 41 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia + 01:57.1 37:43.5 0+1+1+0 2
30 14 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia + 01:59.7 37:46.1 0+1+1+1 3
31 55 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 02:03.4 37:49.8 0+1+0+0 1
32 39 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 02:10.3 37:56.7 0+1+1+2 4
33 53 Gilles Marguet 1967 France + 02:13.0 37:59.4 0+0+0+2 2
34 58 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 02:17.7 38:04.1 0+0+0+2 2
35 38 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 02:19.8 38:06.2 2+0+0+0 2
36 24 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 02:22.5 38:08.9 1+1+2+1 5
37 30 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 02:37.7 38:24.1 1+0+2+2 5
38 37 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 02:44.3 38:30.7 1+1+0+1 3
39 32 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 02:49.6 38:36.0 0+0+2+3 5
40 31 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 02:53.5 38:39.9 0+0+1+2 3
41 47 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 02:54.7 38:41.1 1+0+0+2 3
42 11 Bj÷rn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 03:01.8 38:48.2 2+1+2+3 8
43 42 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 03:04.4 38:50.8 0+1+2+1 4
44 50 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 03:17.8 39:04.2 0+2+3+1 6
45 59 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 03:18.0 39:04.4 0+0+0+2 2
46 35 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 03:28.3 39:14.7 2+1+1+0 4
47 28 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 03:33.1 39:19.5 2+0+0+1 3
48 8 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 03:33.2 39:19.6 4+2+1+0 7
49 22 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 03:33.9 39:20.3 0+0+1+2 3
50 23 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 03:38.5 39:24.9 3+1+2+0 6
51 26 Carsten Pump 1976 Germany + 04:01.7 39:48.1 1+2+1+3 7
52 60 Paolo Longo 1977 Italy + 04:16.7 40:03.1 0+1+1+1 3
53 57 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 04:26.1 40:12.5 1+1+2+0 4
54 46 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 04:31.5 40:17.9 1+1+2+3 7
55 48 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 05:06.0 40:52.4 1+1+2+1 5
DNS 43 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland 0
DNS 49 Dag Bj°rndalen 1970 Norway 0
DNS 52 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 0
DNS 54 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine 0
DNS 56 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Ístersund
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 8.Dec 2002
Calendar 2002/2003