Sign in Sign up

Ístersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 1 Ole Einar Bj°rndalen 1974 Norway 34:34.5 34:34.5 1+1+0+0 2
2 14 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 59.6 35:34.1 0+0+0+1 1
3 2 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 01:15.8 35:50.3 2+0+1+1 4
4 5 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia + 01:18.2 35:52.7 0+2+0+1 3
5 4 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 01:19.0 35:53.5 3+2+1+0 6
6 4 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia + 01:20.8 35:55.3 0+0+0+1 1
7 28 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:21.6 35:56.1 0+1+1+1 3
8 20 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 01:26.4 36:00.9 1+1+0+1 3
9 34 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 01:42.6 36:17.1 0+0+0+2 2
10 15 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 01:48.2 36:22.7 0+0+3+0 3
11 29 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 01:51.1 36:25.6 0+1+0+3 4
12 9 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 01:51.3 36:25.8 2+1+2+0 5
13 13 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 01:58.2 36:32.7 0+1+2+1 4
14 11 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 02:02.9 36:37.4 0+1+2+1 4
15 3 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 02:02.9 36:37.4 2+2+1+0 5
16 43 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 02:06.1 36:40.6 0+1+0+0 1
17 16 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine + 02:14.0 36:48.5 2+0+0+1 3
18 45 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 02:14.1 36:48.6 0+0+0+1 1
19 26 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 02:19.9 36:54.4 0+1+2+1 4
20 21 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 02:23.4 36:57.9 3+0+1+2 6
21 33 Dag Bj°rndalen 1970 Norway + 02:25.3 36:59.8 1+1+0+0 2
22 6 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 02:39.5 37:14.0 0+1+1+3 5
23 12 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 02:40.1 37:14.6 1+2+1+1 5
24 23 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 02:46.8 37:21.3 1+0+0+2 3
25 42 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 02:48.9 37:23.4 1+0+1+1 3
26 38 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 02:49.8 37:24.3 0+0+1+3 4
27 37 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 02:50.6 37:25.1 1+1+1+0 3
28 35 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 02:55.1 37:29.6 2+0+1+0 3
29 24 Julien Robert 1974 France + 03:04.2 37:38.7 0+2+0+2 4
30 32 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia + 03:06.2 37:40.7 1+1+2+2 6
31 44 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 03:09.3 37:43.8 1+0+2+1 4
32 50 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 03:43.6 38:18.1 1+0+0+1 2
33 8 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 03:43.6 38:18.1 0+0+4+2 6
34 10 Mikhail Kochkin 1979 Russia + 03:52.0 38:26.5 1+1+2+3 7
35 25 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 03:57.2 38:31.7 1+1+1+4 7
36 31 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 03:59.5 38:34.0 1+2+2+1 6
37 22 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 04:01.9 38:36.4 1+3+0+1 5
38 36 Bj÷rn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 04:01.9 38:36.4 2+1+1+1 5
39 41 Alexei Korobeynikov 1978 Ukraine + 04:07.5 38:42.0 0+0+1+0 1
40 55 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 04:10.6 38:45.1 2+1+1+1 5
41 30 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 04:13.5 38:48.0 1+2+2+0 5
42 52 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 04:14.8 38:49.3 3+1+1+1 6
43 18 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 04:15.2 38:49.7 1+4+1+0 6
44 49 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia + 04:34.8 39:09.3 2+0+4+2 8
45 40 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia + 04:34.9 39:09.4 0+1+4+1 6
46 19 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy + 04:54.3 39:28.8 4+0+1+1 6
47 39 Hans Achorner 1975 Austria + 04:58.6 39:33.1 1+2+2+1 6
48 48 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 04:58.8 39:33.3 0+1+4+3 8
49 58 Tord Wiksten 1971 Sweden + 05:05.6 39:40.1 1+1+2+0 4
50 27 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 05:39.7 40:14.2 2+2+0+2 6
51 54 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 06:02.0 40:36.5 1+1+1+3 6
52 60 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 06:06.2 40:40.7 0+2+3+2 7
53 57 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 06:06.2 40:40.7 2+0+1+1 4
DNS 46 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia 0
DNS 47 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 0
DNS 51 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland 0
DNS 56 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 0
DNS 59 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic 0
DNF 17 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia Lapped 1+0+3+3 7
DNF 53 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia Lapped 2+4+-+- 6

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Ístersund
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 15.Dec 2002
Calendar 2002/2003