Sign in Sign up

Khanty-Mansijsk

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 2 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 37:37.4 37:37 0+0+1+1 2
2 4 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 37:49.4 + 12 0+0+1+0 1
3 21 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 38:33.7 + 56 1+0+0+0 1
4 15 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 38:46.4 + 01:09 1+0+0+0 1
5 30 Frank Luck 1967 Germany 38:50.3 + 01:12 0+0+0+0 0
6 5 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus 38:58.9 + 01:21 0+1+2+3 6
7 11 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 39:03.5 + 01:26 1+2+1+1 5
8 1 Ole Einar Bj°rndalen 1974 Norway 39:08.6 + 01:31 1+2+2+1 6
9 37 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia 39:14.9 + 01:37 1+1+0+0 2
10 8 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 39:19.1 + 01:41 0+0+0+2 2
11 12 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 39:23.4 + 01:46 0+2+1+1 4
12 33 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 39:24.3 + 01:46 1+0+0+1 2
13 6 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 39:25.2 + 01:47 2+1+1+3 7
14 39 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 39:30.6 + 01:53 1+1+0+0 2
15 23 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 40:06.6 + 02:29 1+2+1+0 4
16 7 Rene Cattarinussi 1972 Italy 40:15.0 + 02:37 1+1+2+1 5
17 10 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 40:19.2 + 02:41 1+1+1+2 5
18 36 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia 40:22.2 + 02:44 2+0+0+0 2
19 32 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 40:25.1 + 02:47 2+2+0+0 4
20 16 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 40:29.0 + 02:51 2+1+2+3 8
21 22 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria 40:35.6 + 02:58 0+0+2+2 4
22 14 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway 40:36.7 + 02:59 0+0+2+0 2
23 13 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 40:39.6 + 03:02 1+2+2+2 7
24 25 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 40:46.2 + 03:08 1+1+2+1 5
25 28 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland 40:50.3 + 03:12 0+3+1+0 4
26 19 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 40:55.6 + 03:18 0+2+0+0 2
27 27 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 40:58.1 + 03:20 1+1+2+0 4
28 9 Viktor Maigourov 1969 Russia 41:03.6 + 03:26 1+0+0+1 2
29 20 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan 41:07.4 + 03:30 1+3+0+1 5
30 31 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland 41:09.6 + 03:32 0+0+0+3 3
31 34 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria 41:27.6 + 03:50 0+1+1+3 5
32 52 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 41:58.5 + 04:21 1+1+1+0 3
33 35 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 42:00.5 + 04:23 1+2+2+1 6
34 38 Tomas Globocnik 1972 Slovenia 42:12.9 + 04:35 1+0+1+2 4
35 26 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia 42:36.0 + 04:58 2+0+3+1 6
36 43 Bj÷rn Ferry 1978 Sweden 42:36.0 + 04:58 0+2+0+2 4
37 53 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 43:05.4 + 05:28 1+2+1+0 4
38 49 Vladimir Bekhterev 1973 Russia 43:10.8 + 05:33 0+0+2+1 3
39 51 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 43:13.2 + 05:35 0+0+2+1 3
40 42 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland 43:13.7 + 05:36 1+0+0+2 3
41 40 Edouard Riabov 1972 Russia 43:23.4 + 05:46 2+2+1+0 5
42 48 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 43:26.8 + 05:49 1+2+1+1 5
43 50 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia 43:32.4 + 05:55 1+1+3+1 6
44 45 Dan Campbell 1978 USA 43:32.8 + 05:55 2+0+1+1 4
45 44 Marten Handler 1975 Sweden 43:37.1 + 05:59 2+2+2+2 8
46 41 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 43:41.7 + 06:04 1+1+0+0 2
47 57 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 44:21.1 + 06:43 2+3+1+1 7
48 24 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 44:22.2 + 06:44 1+4+3+3 11
49 54 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 44:30.4 + 06:53 1+1+2+1 5
50 59 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 44:39.3 + 07:01 0+1+2+2 5
51 47 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 46:13.4 + 08:36 1+3+1+4 9
52 58 Daisuke Ebisawa 1978 Japan 47:15.7 + 09:38 3+1+4+4 12
DNS 29 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 0
DNS 46 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 0
DNS 55 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 0
DNS 60 Julien Robert 1974 France 0
DNF 17 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 0+1+1+- 2
DNF 18 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 0+3+2+- 5
DNF 3 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 3+1+1+- 5
DNF 56 Mark Gee 1972 Great Britain Lapped 2+1+-+- 3

Info

What WSC 2003
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Khanty-Mansijsk
Nation Russia
Date Sunday 16.Mar 2003
Calendar 2002/2003