Log in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 1 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 35:49.9 35:49 1+1+0+2 4
2 5 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 37:03.7 + 01:13 3+1+1+0 5
3 9 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 37:09.4 + 01:19 1+0+1+0 2
4 6 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 37:40.5 + 01:50 1+2+1+1 5
5 10 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway 37:44.8 + 01:54 2+0+1+0 3
6 26 Frank Luck 1967 Germany 37:47.1 + 01:57 0+0+0+0 0
7 13 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 37:47.7 + 01:57 1+1+0+1 3
8 3 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 37:56.3 + 02:06 3+2+1+1 7
9 2 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 37:59.5 + 02:09 1+0+3+2 6
10 8 Sergei Konovalov 1973 Russia 38:01.2 + 02:11 1+0+2+1 4
11 37 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 38:09.9 + 02:20 0+0+1+0 1
12 33 Julien Robert 1974 France 38:17.0 + 02:27 0+1+1+0 2
13 16 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 38:21.8 + 02:31 1+1+0+1 3
14 28 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 38:22.6 + 02:32 2+1+0+1 4
15 12 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia 38:23.9 + 02:34 1+0+0+3 4
16 20 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 38:24.5 + 02:34 2+2+1+0 5
17 4 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 38:31.8 + 02:41 3+4+2+2 11
18 17 Lionel Grebot 1978 France 38:36.2 + 02:46 1+0+1+0 2
19 18 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia 38:42.9 + 02:53 1+1+1+0 3
20 22 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 38:44.5 + 02:54 1+0+0+1 2
21 7 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria 38:46.2 + 02:56 0+0+2+3 5
22 32 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland 38:49.3 + 02:59 1+1+0+0 2
23 47 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 39:02.7 + 03:12 0+0+0+1 1
24 43 Alexei Korobeynikov 1978 Ukraine 39:07.1 + 03:17 0+1+0+1 2
25 21 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus 39:21.7 + 03:31 0+1+1+2 4
26 29 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 39:25.3 + 03:35 0+3+0+1 4
27 24 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 39:29.0 + 03:39 2+0+2+1 5
28 27 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 39:37.4 + 03:47 2+0+1+0 3
29 35 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 39:44.6 + 03:54 0+0+0+2 2
30 60 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 39:49.7 + 03:59 0+0+0+3 3
31 42 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 39:57.7 + 04:07 1+0+2+1 4
32 41 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 40:02.8 + 04:12 1+2+1+0 4
33 11 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 40:06.3 + 04:16 2+3+1+2 8
34 45 Marco Morgenstern 1972 Germany 40:07.0 + 04:17 0+1+2+0 3
35 36 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 40:11.2 + 04:21 3+0+0+1 4
36 44 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 40:17.7 + 04:27 2+1+1+1 5
37 31 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic 40:23.6 + 04:33 0+1+0+1 2
38 23 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia 40:29.4 + 04:39 0+4+1+0 5
39 14 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 40:34.6 + 04:44 2+2+1+3 8
40 15 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany 40:36.7 + 04:46 2+2+1+2 7
41 30 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 40:44.7 + 04:54 2+1+1+3 7
42 34 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 40:45.4 + 04:55 2+2+2+1 7
43 52 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 40:53.5 + 05:03 2+3+0+1 6
44 46 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 41:02.1 + 05:12 1+1+3+0 5
45 40 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 41:04.2 + 05:14 1+3+1+2 7
46 49 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 41:04.4 + 05:14 1+0+3+0 4
47 51 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 41:05.7 + 05:15 1+1+1+2 5
48 50 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 41:06.5 + 05:16 2+1+0+1 4
49 39 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan 41:08.2 + 05:18 3+1+1+0 5
50 25 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 41:20.1 + 05:30 3+2+2+2 9
51 57 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 41:27.0 + 05:37 1+2+0+2 5
52 53 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 41:45.5 + 05:55 0+0+3+1 4
53 55 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 41:52.7 + 06:02 2+1+3+0 6
54 48 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 41:58.7 + 06:08 0+3+1+2 6
55 19 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 42:09.4 + 06:19 5+5+1+1 12
56 59 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia 42:29.1 + 06:39 1+3+1+2 7
57 38 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia 42:57.7 + 07:07 0+4+1+1 6
58 54 Daisuke Ebisawa 1978 Japan 44:18.5 + 08:28 3+1+4+3 11
DNF 56 Martin Ponikvar 1980 Slovenia Lapped 2+4+-+- 6
DNF 58 Paolo Longo 1977 Italy Lapped 2+1+-+- 3
What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Jaktstart
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 7.Dec 2003
Calendar 2003/2004