Sign in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 40 Ole Einar Bj°rndalen 1974 Norway 29:44.0 29:44.0 0+0 0
2 33 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 25.1 30:09.1 0+0 0
3 6 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 39.5 30:23.5 1+2 3
4 15 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 42.0 30:26.0 1+2 3
5 31 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 44.8 30:28.8 0+0 0
6 44 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 49.4 30:33.4 1+1 2
7 24 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 57.7 30:41.7 0+1 1
8 27 Sergei Konovalov 1973 Russia + 01:02.5 30:46.5 1+0 1
9 7 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 01:16.7 31:00.7 1+0 1
10 13 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 01:25.6 31:09.6 0+2 2
11 58 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 01:26.5 31:10.5 1+0 1
12 18 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia + 01:27.8 31:11.8 0+1 1
13 8 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 01:32.2 31:16.2 1+2 3
14 9 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 01:35.1 31:19.1 1+0 1
15 14 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany + 01:37.9 31:21.9 0+0 0
16 76 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 01:39.5 31:23.5 1+0 1
17 79 Lionel Grebot 1978 France + 01:46.5 31:30.5 0+0 0
18 61 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia + 01:50.4 31:34.4 0+0 0
19 32 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:53.3 31:37.3 1+1 2
20 1 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus + 01:53.6 31:37.6 0+3 3
21 41 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 01:54.7 31:38.7 1+1 2
22 97 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 01:58.0 31:42.0 0+0 0
23 69 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 02:01.3 31:45.3 1+1 2
24 74 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 02:02.9 31:46.9 0+2 2
25 87 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 02:04.5 31:48.5 0+2 2
26 52 Frank Luck 1967 Germany + 02:06.0 31:50.0 0+0 0
27 17 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 02:11.3 31:55.3 0+2 2
28 45 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 02:11.8 31:55.8 1+0 1
29 2 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany + 02:12.6 31:56.6 3+0 3
30 37 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 02:13.4 31:57.4 0+3 3
31 16 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic + 02:14.2 31:58.2 0+1 1
32 4 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland + 02:15.4 31:59.4 1+1 2
33 12 Julien Robert 1974 France + 02:20.3 32:04.3 0+3 3
34 11 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 02:22.8 32:06.8 1+3 4
35 71 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 02:23.9 32:07.9 1+1 2
36 62 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 02:34.7 32:18.7 0+2 2
37 28 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 02:36.1 32:20.1 0+0 0
37 83 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia + 02:36.1 32:20.1 0+0 0
39 64 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan + 02:38.8 32:22.8 0+1 1
40 67 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 02:54.2 32:38.2 2+0 2
41 10 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 02:54.3 32:38.3 1+3 4
42 25 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 02:57.2 32:41.2 0+4 4
43 38 Alexei Korobeynikov 1978 Ukraine + 02:57.7 32:41.7 0+1 1
44 29 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 03:06.2 32:50.2 0+2 2
45 98 Marco Morgenstern 1972 Germany + 03:06.3 32:50.3 0+2 2
46 92 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 03:07.9 32:51.9 0+2 2
47 81 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine + 03:09.2 32:53.2 1+0 1
48 59 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 03:12.6 32:56.6 1+2 3
49 42 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine + 03:13.1 32:57.1 2+1 3
50 35 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan + 03:21.8 33:05.8 4+0 4
51 68 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 03:23.8 33:07.8 2+0 2
52 19 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 03:24.7 33:08.7 2+4 6
53 26 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 03:27.3 33:11.3 1+2 3
54 80 Daisuke Ebisawa 1978 Japan + 03:28.0 33:12.0 0+3 3
55 88 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 03:28.7 33:12.7 1+2 3
56 70 Martin Ponikvar 1980 Slovenia + 03:30.3 33:14.3 1+2 3
57 22 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia + 03:30.6 33:14.6 1+3 4
57 73 Paolo Longo 1977 Italy + 03:30.6 33:14.6 2+1 3
59 48 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia + 03:31.1 33:15.1 3+0 3
60 90 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 03:31.4 33:15.4 1+3 4
61 21 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland + 03:33.1 33:17.1 1+2 3
62 46 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 03:37.3 33:21.3 0+1 1
63 54 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 03:38.0 33:22.0 2+1 3
64 49 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 03:41.3 33:25.3 1+1 2
65 66 Sergio Bonaldi 1978 Italy + 03:42.1 33:26.1 2+0 2
66 72 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 03:43.1 33:27.1 2+2 4
67 86 Jakob B÷rjesson 1976 Sweden + 03:51.3 33:35.3 0+2 2
68 3 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 03:54.9 33:38.9 2+0 2
69 23 Devis Da Canal 1976 Italy + 03:58.2 33:42.2 2+1 3
70 85 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 04:05.1 33:49.1 0+3 3
71 96 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia + 04:07.2 33:51.2 1+2 3
72 94 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 04:10.2 33:54.2 1+2 3
73 53 Tor Halvor Bj°rnstad 1978 Norway + 04:10.7 33:54.7 3+3 6
74 47 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland + 04:15.6 33:59.6 0+3 3
75 82 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia + 04:20.4 34:04.4 1+0 1
76 84 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria + 04:23.1 34:07.1 2+2 4
77 60 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain + 04:30.2 34:14.2 0+3 3
78 65 Bj÷rn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 04:31.1 34:15.1 2+3 5
79 30 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 04:35.3 34:19.3 0+0 0
80 34 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia + 04:38.3 34:22.3 4+2 6
81 89 Joze Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 04:39.5 34:23.5 1+4 5
82 93 Pavol Novak 1979 Slovakia + 04:42.8 34:26.8 2+2 4
83 51 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia + 04:44.4 34:28.4 1+2 3
84 63 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia + 04:48.1 34:32.1 1+3 4
85 56 Alexander Zarovnii 1975 Bulgaria + 05:03.0 34:47.0 1+3 4
86 95 Mika Kaljunen 1979 Finland + 05:15.8 34:59.8 1+2 3
87 36 Marc Walker 1972 Great Britain + 05:35.8 35:19.8 1+4 5
88 78 Petr Graclik 1978 Czech Republic + 05:41.6 35:25.6 0+3 3
89 57 Dmitry Pozdnjakov 1972 Kazakhstan + 05:43.9 35:27.9 1+3 4
90 43 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 05:45.2 35:29.2 1+1 2
91 99 Evgeni Stepanov 1980 Belarus + 05:54.5 35:38.5 2+3 5
92 39 Igor Zelenkov 1978 Kazakhstan + 06:21.6 36:05.6 2+3 5
93 75 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain + 06:27.5 36:11.5 0+0 0
94 50 Ryszard Szary 1979 Poland + 06:49.9 36:33.9 3+3 6
95 77 Grzegorz Bodziana 1981 Poland + 07:45.1 37:29.1 2+4 6
96 5 Peter Moysey 1963 New Zealand + 10:52.2 40:36.2 1+2 3
97 55 Mihail Gribusencov 1980 Moldova + 11:28.2 41:12.2 2+2 4
DNS 20 Yuriy Tevikov 1982 Ukraine 0
DNS 91 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Thursday 4.Dec 2003
Calendar 2003/2004