Sign in Sign up

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 40 Ole Einar Bj°rndalen 1974 Norway 29:44.0 29:44 0+0 0
2 33 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 30:09.1 + 25 0+0 0
3 6 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 30:23.5 + 39 1+2 3
4 15 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 30:26.0 + 42 1+2 3
5 31 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 30:28.8 + 44 0+0 0
6 44 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 30:33.4 + 49 1+1 2
7 24 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria 30:41.7 + 57 0+1 1
8 27 Sergei Konovalov 1973 Russia 30:46.5 + 01:02 1+0 1
9 7 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 31:00.7 + 01:16 1+0 1
10 13 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway 31:09.6 + 01:25 0+2 2
11 58 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 31:10.5 + 01:26 1+0 1
12 18 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia 31:11.8 + 01:27 0+1 1
13 8 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 31:16.2 + 01:32 1+2 3
14 9 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 31:19.1 + 01:35 1+0 1
15 14 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany 31:21.9 + 01:37 0+0 0
16 76 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 31:23.5 + 01:39 1+0 1
17 79 Lionel Grebot 1978 France 31:30.5 + 01:46 0+0 0
18 61 Olegs Maluhins 1969 Latvia 31:34.4 + 01:50 0+0 0
19 32 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 31:37.3 + 01:53 1+1 2
20 1 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 31:37.6 + 01:53 0+3 3
21 41 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus 31:38.7 + 01:54 1+1 2
22 97 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 31:42.0 + 01:58 0+0 0
23 69 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia 31:45.3 + 02:01 1+1 2
24 74 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 31:46.9 + 02:02 0+2 2
25 87 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 31:48.5 + 02:04 0+2 2
26 52 Frank Luck 1967 Germany 31:50.0 + 02:06 0+0 0
27 17 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 31:55.3 + 02:11 0+2 2
28 45 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 31:55.8 + 02:11 1+0 1
29 2 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 31:56.6 + 02:12 3+0 3
30 37 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 31:57.4 + 02:13 0+3 3
31 16 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic 31:58.2 + 02:14 0+1 1
32 4 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland 31:59.4 + 02:15 1+1 2
33 12 Julien Robert 1974 France 32:04.3 + 02:20 0+3 3
34 11 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 32:06.8 + 02:22 1+3 4
35 71 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 32:07.9 + 02:23 1+1 2
36 62 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 32:18.7 + 02:34 0+2 2
37 28 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 32:20.1 + 02:36 0+0 0
37 83 Jekabs Nakums 1972 Latvia 32:20.1 + 02:36 0+0 0
39 64 Kyoji Suga 1968 Japan 32:22.8 + 02:38 0+1 1
40 67 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 32:38.2 + 02:54 2+0 2
41 10 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 32:38.3 + 02:54 1+3 4
42 25 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 32:41.2 + 02:57 0+4 4
43 38 Alexei Korobeynikov 1978 Ukraine 32:41.7 + 02:57 0+1 1
44 29 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 32:50.2 + 03:06 0+2 2
45 98 Marco Morgenstern 1972 Germany 32:50.3 + 03:06 0+2 2
46 92 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 32:51.9 + 03:07 0+2 2
47 81 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 32:53.2 + 03:09 1+0 1
48 59 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 32:56.6 + 03:12 1+2 3
49 42 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 32:57.1 + 03:13 2+1 3
50 35 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 33:05.8 + 03:21 4+0 4
51 68 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 33:07.8 + 03:23 2+0 2
52 19 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 33:08.7 + 03:24 2+4 6
53 26 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 33:11.3 + 03:27 1+2 3
54 80 Daisuke Ebisawa 1978 Japan 33:12.0 + 03:28 0+3 3
55 88 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 33:12.7 + 03:28 1+2 3
56 70 Martin Ponikvar 1980 Slovenia 33:14.3 + 03:30 1+2 3
57 22 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 33:14.6 + 03:30 1+3 4
57 73 Paolo Longo 1977 Italy 33:14.6 + 03:30 2+1 3
59 48 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia 33:15.1 + 03:31 3+0 3
60 90 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 33:15.4 + 03:31 1+3 4
61 21 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland 33:17.1 + 03:33 1+2 3
62 46 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 33:21.3 + 03:37 0+1 1
63 54 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 33:22.0 + 03:38 2+1 3
64 49 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 33:25.3 + 03:41 1+1 2
65 66 Sergio Bonaldi 1978 Italy 33:26.1 + 03:42 2+0 2
66 72 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia 33:27.1 + 03:43 2+2 4
67 86 Jakob B÷rjesson 1976 Sweden 33:35.3 + 03:51 0+2 2
68 3 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 33:38.9 + 03:54 2+0 2
69 23 Devis Da Canal 1976 Italy 33:42.2 + 03:58 2+1 3
70 85 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 33:49.1 + 04:05 0+3 3
71 96 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia 33:51.2 + 04:07 1+2 3
72 94 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 33:54.2 + 04:10 1+2 3
73 53 Tor Halvor Bj°rnstad 1978 Norway 33:54.7 + 04:10 3+3 6
74 47 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland 33:59.6 + 04:15 0+3 3
75 82 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 34:04.4 + 04:20 1+0 1
76 84 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria 34:07.1 + 04:23 2+2 4
77 60 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain 34:14.2 + 04:30 0+3 3
78 65 Bj÷rn Ferry 1978 Sweden 34:15.1 + 04:31 2+3 5
79 30 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 34:19.3 + 04:35 0+0 0
80 34 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia 34:22.3 + 04:38 4+2 6
81 89 Joze Poklukar 1973 Slovenia 34:23.5 + 04:39 1+4 5
82 93 Pavol Novak 1979 Slovakia 34:26.8 + 04:42 2+2 4
83 51 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 34:28.4 + 04:44 1+2 3
84 63 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia 34:32.1 + 04:48 1+3 4
85 56 Alexander Zarovnii 1975 Bulgaria 34:47.0 + 05:03 1+3 4
86 95 Mika Kaljunen 1979 Finland 34:59.8 + 05:15 1+2 3
87 36 Marc Walker 1972 Great Britain 35:19.8 + 05:35 1+4 5
88 78 Petr Graclik 1978 Czech Republic 35:25.6 + 05:41 0+3 3
89 57 Dmitry Pozdnjakov 1972 Kazakhstan 35:27.9 + 05:43 1+3 4
90 43 Qing Zhang 1980 China 35:29.2 + 05:45 1+1 2
91 99 Evgeni Stepanov 1980 Belarus 35:38.5 + 05:54 2+3 5
92 39 Igor Zelenkov 1978 Kazakhstan 36:05.6 + 06:21 2+3 5
93 75 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 36:11.5 + 06:27 0+0 0
94 50 Ryszard Szary 1979 Poland 36:33.9 + 06:49 3+3 6
95 77 Grzegorz Bodziana 1981 Poland 37:29.1 + 07:45 2+4 6
96 5 Peter Moysey 1963 New Zealand 40:36.2 + 10:52 1+2 3
97 55 Mihail Gribusencov 1980 Moldova 41:12.2 + 11:28 2+2 4
DNS 20 Yuriy Tevikov 1982 Ukraine 0
DNS 91 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Thursday 4.Dec 2003
Calendar 2003/2004