Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Kontiolahti

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 19 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 23:51.6 23:51.6 0+0 0
2 12 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 05.8 23:57.4 0+0 0
3 6 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France + 17.3 24:08.9 0+0 0
4 30 Johannes Thingnes Bø 1993 Norway + 19.0 24:10.6 0+2 2
5 21 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany + 27.4 24:19.0 0+1 1
6 34 Simon Desthieux 1991 France + 28.3 24:19.9 1+0 1
7 47 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 30.6 24:22.2 0+1 1
8 23 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 32.0 24:23.6 1+1 2
9 11 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 35.2 24:26.8 0+1 1
10 20 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy + 38.3 24:29.9 0+1 1
11 72 Henrik L'Abée-Lund 1986 Norway + 38.5 24:30.1 0+1 1
12 91 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 40.4 24:32.0 0+0 0
13 51 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 41.3 24:32.9 0+0 0
14 32 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway + 43.9 24:35.5 0+0 0
15 24 Timofei Lapshin 1988 Russia + 46.5 24:38.1 0+1 1
16 22 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 48.4 24:40.0 0+1 1
17 55 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 49.9 24:41.5 0+1 1
18 8 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 50.0 24:41.6 1+0 1
19 5 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 50.4 24:42.0 0+2 2
20 29 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 51.2 24:42.8 0+1 1
21 46 Sebastian Samuelsson 1997 Sweden + 58.1 24:49.7 1+1 2
22 56 Jesper Nelin 1992 Sweden + 01:00.7 24:52.3 1+0 1
23 4 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany + 01:03.2 24:54.8 0+2 2
24 42 Erlend Bjøntegaard 1990 Norway + 01:05.4 24:57.0 1+0 1
25 17 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 01:08.3 24:59.9 1+1 2
26 98 Dmitry Malyshko 1987 Russia + 01:08.5 25:00.1 1+0 1
27 100 Roman Rees 1993 Germany + 01:10.0 25:01.6 0+0 0
28 15 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 01:13.6 25:05.2 3+2 5
29 40 Thomas Bormolini 1991 Italy + 01:17.2 25:08.8 0+1 1
30 2 Maxim Tsvetkov 1992 Russia + 01:17.7 25:09.3 0+1 1
31 13 Sergey Bocharnikov 1988 Belarus + 01:22.6 25:14.2 1+0 1
32 81 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 01:26.6 25:18.2 0+0 0
33 10 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway + 01:27.2 25:18.8 2+1 3
34 70 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 01:29.5 25:21.1 0+0 0
35 54 Sean Doherty 1995 USA + 01:29.7 25:21.3 1+2 3
36 37 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland + 01:30.6 25:22.2 0+2 2
37 87 Martin Ponsiluoma 1995 Sweden + 01:32.3 25:23.9 0+0 0
38 9 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 01:36.1 25:27.7 1+2 3
39 52 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia + 01:37.6 25:29.2 0+1 1
40 62 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania + 01:38.5 25:30.1 0+1 1
41 44 Antonin Guigonnat 1991 France + 01:40.7 25:32.3 2+1 3
42 45 Miha Dovzan 1994 Slovenia + 01:42.7 25:34.3 0+1 1
43 69 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 01:42.8 25:34.4 0+0 0
44 58 Adam Vaclavik 1994 Czech Republic + 01:43.0 25:34.6 1+2 3
45 35 Florent Claude 1991 France + 01:43.2 25:34.8 1+1 2
46 18 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia + 01:43.3 25:34.9 1+2 3
47 80 Vladislav Vitenko 1995 Kazakhstan + 01:46.3 25:37.9 1+1 2
48 60 Rene Zahkna 1994 Estonia + 01:46.6 25:38.2 1+0 1
49 93 Dimitar Gerdzhikov 1992 Bulgaria + 01:49.4 25:41.0 1+1 2
50 49 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 01:51.5 25:43.1 1+1 2
51 48 Anton Babikov 1991 Russia + 01:52.8 25:44.4 0+1 1
52 53 Volodymyr Siemakov 1985 Ukraine + 01:53.3 25:44.9 0+1 1
53 16 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 01:54.1 25:45.7 2+0 2
54 79 Roman Yeremin 1997 Kazakhstan + 01:56.2 25:47.8 3+1 4
55 61 George Buta 1993 Romania + 01:57.6 25:49.2 0+0 0
56 36 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine + 01:58.5 25:50.1 1+1 2
57 38 Tero Seppälä 1996 Finland + 01:59.5 25:51.1 1+2 3
58 33 Olli Hiidensalo 1991 Finland + 02:01.2 25:52.8 0+1 1
59 99 Karol Dombrovski 1991 Lithuania + 02:01.6 25:53.2 0+0 0
60 71 Vytautas Strolia 1992 Lithuania + 02:03.3 25:54.9 1+1 2
61 3 Dmytro Pidruchnyi 1991 Ukraine + 02:05.2 25:56.8 1+3 4
62 14 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden + 02:08.2 25:59.8 1+2 3
63 66 Simon Bartko 1996 Slovakia + 02:11.0 26:02.6 0+2 2
64 74 Raman Yaliotnau 1993 Belarus + 02:12.9 26:04.5 1+2 3
65 92 Anton Smolski 1996 Belarus + 02:16.8 26:08.4 2+0 2
66 85 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 02:19.9 26:11.5 1+0 1
67 26 Kalev Ermits 1992 Estonia + 02:20.3 26:11.9 2+2 4
68 97 Alex Howe 1989 USA + 02:23.1 26:14.7 1+1 2
69 78 Johannes Kühn 1991 Germany + 02:23.2 26:14.8 3+1 4
70 75 Tsukasa Kobonoki 1991 Japan + 02:29.3 26:20.9 0+2 2
71 88 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 02:29.4 26:21.0 1+1 2
72 77 Tuomas Gronman 1991 Finland + 02:30.6 26:22.2 0+1 1
73 67 Ruslan Tkalenko 1992 Ukraine + 02:34.1 26:25.7 1+2 3
74 64 Mitja Drinovec 1996 Slovenia + 02:35.0 26:26.6 1+2 3
75 39 Jeremy Finello 1992 Switzerland + 02:36.2 26:27.8 0+3 3
76 7 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 02:40.4 26:32.0 1+3 4
77 86 Kevin Plessnitzer 1992 Austria + 02:45.0 26:36.6 1+2 3
78 96 Artem Tyshchenko 1993 Ukraine + 02:45.9 26:37.5 1+1 2
79 41 Christian Gow 1993 Canada + 02:47.4 26:39.0 1+1 2
80 103 Emilien Jacquelin 1995 France + 02:51.6 26:43.2 2+2 4
81 63 Andrzej Nedza-Kubiniec 1991 Poland + 02:52.1 26:43.7 2+1 3
82 59 Apostolos Angelis 1993 Greece + 02:53.2 26:44.8 1+1 2
83 90 Tomas Hasilla 1990 Slovakia + 02:57.7 26:49.3 2+1 3
84 65 Aleksandrs Patrijuks 1993 Latvia + 02:59.1 26:50.7 1+1 2
85 76 Joscha Burkhalter 1996 Switzerland + 03:01.5 26:53.1 2+1 3
86 25 Scott Gow 1990 Canada + 03:01.7 26:53.3 1+2 3
87 83 Matvey Eliseev 1993 Russia + 03:03.9 26:55.5 0+3 3
88 1 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic + 03:04.4 26:56.0 0+4 4
89 27 Grzegorz Guzik 1991 Poland + 03:05.7 26:57.3 3+1 4
90 95 Vassiliy Podkorytov 1994 Kazakhstan + 03:06.4 26:58.0 0+0 0
91 89 Remus Faur 1989 Romania + 03:07.8 26:59.4 2+0 2
92 82 Anton Sinapov 1993 Bulgaria + 03:11.7 27:03.3 1+3 4
93 50 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 03:30.8 27:22.4 2+4 6
94 94 Kosuke Ozaki 1992 Japan + 03:36.1 27:27.7 2+2 4
95 84 Maxim Braun 1993 Kazakhstan + 03:46.6 27:38.2 0+0 0
96 68 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania + 03:57.7 27:49.3 0+3 3
97 104 Marcin Szwajnos 1997 Poland + 04:56.5 28:48.1 1+3 4
98 57 Scott Dixon 1994 Great Britain + 04:57.4 28:49.0 1+0 1
99 101 Roberts Slotins 1991 Latvia + 05:03.9 28:55.5 2+3 5
100 73 Yonggyu Kim 1993 South Korea + 05:25.2 29:16.8 2+1 3
DNS 102 Macx Davies 1992 Canada
DNS 28 Martin Fourcade 1988 France
DNS 31 Simon Eder 1983 Austria
DNS 43 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Kontiolahti
Nation Finland
Date Thursday 8.Mar 2018
Calendar 2017/2018