Sign in Sign up

Pyeongchang

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 22 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 23:38.8 23:38.8 0+0 0
2 36 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic + 04.4 23:43.2 0+0 0
3 42 Dominik Windisch 1989 Italy + 07.7 23:46.5 0+1 1
4 5 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 08.4 23:47.2 0+1 1
5 30 Erlend Bjøntegaard 1990 Norway + 17.4 23:56.2 0+2 2
6 6 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany + 17.6 23:56.4 0+1 1
7 24 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany + 21.4 24:00.2 0+1 1
8 54 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 22.1 24:00.9 3+0 3
9 71 Serafin Wiestner 1990 Switzerland + 23.5 24:02.3 0+1 1
10 18 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 31.0 24:09.8 1+1 2
11 32 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany + 31.9 24:10.7 0+1 1
12 41 Simon Desthieux 1991 France + 32.3 24:11.1 2+0 2
13 16 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway + 33.7 24:12.5 2+0 2
14 40 Sebastian Samuelsson 1997 Sweden + 33.8 24:12.6 2+0 2
15 26 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 36.7 24:15.5 0+1 1
16 1 Timofei Lapshin 1988 Russia + 43.8 24:22.6 0+1 1
17 31 Tomas Kaukenas 1990 Lithuania + 44.7 24:23.5 0+1 1
18 10 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway + 45.0 24:23.8 1+1 2
19 66 Olli Hiidensalo 1991 Finland + 47.5 24:26.3 0+0 0
20 45 Tero Seppälä 1996 Finland + 48.5 24:27.3 1+0 1
21 11 Dmytro Pidruchnyi 1991 Ukraine + 48.7 24:27.5 0+0 0
22 57 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia + 54.9 24:33.7 0+1 1
23 13 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 55.4 24:34.2 1+1 2
24 46 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia + 55.6 24:34.4 1+2 3
25 50 Dominik Landertinger 1988 Austria + 57.4 24:36.2 1+0 1
26 9 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 57.6 24:36.4 0+2 2
27 27 Antonin Guigonnat 1991 France + 58.7 24:37.5 1+2 3
28 28 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 01:03.7 24:42.5 2+0 2
29 12 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic + 01:07.9 24:46.7 1+0 1
30 72 Jesper Nelin 1992 Sweden + 01:08.0 24:46.8 1+2 3
31 20 Johannes Thingnes Bø 1993 Norway + 01:12.7 24:51.5 3+1 4
32 87 Peppe Femling 1992 Sweden + 01:13.4 24:52.2 1+1 2
33 64 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 01:15.6 24:54.4 0+1 1
34 23 Vladimir Chepelin 1988 Belarus + 01:26.0 25:04.8 1+1 2
35 80 Anton Smolski 1996 Belarus + 01:27.1 25:05.9 1+0 1
36 15 Kalev Ermits 1992 Estonia + 01:28.4 25:07.2 2+0 2
37 2 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria + 01:30.0 25:08.8 1+1 2
38 39 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 01:30.6 25:09.4 0+2 2
39 25 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden + 01:35.3 25:14.1 2+1 3
40 35 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine + 01:36.1 25:14.9 1+1 2
41 49 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia + 01:40.9 25:19.7 1+1 2
42 60 Sergey Bocharnikov 1988 Belarus + 01:42.1 25:20.9 1+1 2
43 43 Roman Yeremin 1997 Kazakhstan + 01:43.1 25:21.9 1+1 2
44 69 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada + 01:43.5 25:22.3 1+0 1
45 3 Tuomas Gronman 1991 Finland + 01:45.5 25:24.3 0+1 1
46 65 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine + 01:46.1 25:24.9 0+1 1
47 34 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 01:47.5 25:26.3 2+2 4
48 37 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France + 01:49.3 25:28.1 3+1 4
49 61 Vytautas Strolia 1992 Lithuania + 01:53.6 25:32.4 1+1 2
50 70 Giuseppe Montello 1992 Italy + 01:56.5 25:35.3 0+2 2
51 14 Thomas Bormolini 1991 Italy + 02:00.5 25:39.3 1+1 2
52 19 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia + 02:00.9 25:39.7 0+4 4
53 33 Miha Dovzan 1994 Slovenia + 02:03.4 25:42.2 2+0 2
54 56 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria + 02:03.9 25:42.7 0+4 4
55 29 Florent Claude 1991 France + 02:04.9 25:43.7 1+2 3
56 68 Anton Sinapov 1993 Bulgaria + 02:09.1 25:47.9 2+1 3
57 21 Anton Babikov 1991 Russia + 02:09.7 25:48.5 3+1 4
58 85 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 02:10.2 25:49.0 1+1 2
59 4 Grzegorz Guzik 1991 Poland + 02:13.4 25:52.2 0+2 2
60 55 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania + 02:13.9 25:52.7 1+0 1
61 48 Scott Gow 1990 Canada + 02:14.0 25:52.8 4+0 4
62 7 Christian Gow 1993 Canada + 02:14.7 25:53.5 2+1 3
63 47 Jeremy Finello 1992 Switzerland + 02:15.9 25:54.7 2+1 3
64 8 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland + 02:16.0 25:54.8 3+2 5
65 17 Sean Doherty 1995 USA + 02:16.4 25:55.2 4+0 4
66 63 Oskars Muiznieks 1989 Latvia + 02:17.5 25:56.3 1+1 2
67 51 Andrzej Nedza-Kubiniec 1991 Poland + 02:20.4 25:59.2 2+0 2
68 58 Remus Faur 1989 Romania + 02:24.5 26:03.3 0+1 1
69 59 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 02:27.2 26:06.0 0+4 4
70 76 Tomas Hasilla 1990 Slovakia + 02:31.6 26:10.4 1+2 3
71 52 Raman Yaliotnau 1993 Belarus + 02:33.8 26:12.6 2+4 6
72 62 Mitja Drinovec 1996 Slovenia + 02:34.9 26:13.7 1+2 3
73 86 Adam Vaclavik 1994 Czech Republic + 02:36.6 26:15.4 2+2 4
74 81 Simon Bartko 1996 Slovakia + 02:39.6 26:18.4 2+3 5
75 74 Rene Zahkna 1994 Estonia + 02:41.1 26:19.9 1+2 3
76 84 Kauri Koiv 1983 Estonia + 02:44.5 26:23.3 2+1 3
77 67 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 02:45.5 26:24.3 4+1 5
78 78 Volodymyr Siemakov 1985 Ukraine + 02:52.9 26:31.7 1+2 3
79 73 Vladislav Vitenko 1995 Kazakhstan + 02:53.9 26:32.7 2+2 4
80 77 Vassiliy Podkorytov 1994 Kazakhstan + 02:55.9 26:34.7 1+0 1
81 82 Dimitar Gerdzhikov 1992 Bulgaria + 03:09.1 26:47.9 2+2 4
82 83 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 03:09.2 26:48.0 0+3 3
84 44 Matvey Eliseev 1993 Russia + 03:20.5 26:59.3 3+2 5
85 53 Mikito Tachizaki 1988 Japan + 03:48.3 27:27.1 0+3 3
86 75 Gheorghe Pop 1993 Romania + 04:25.6 28:04.4 2+3 5
87 79 Marius Ungureanu 1994 Romania + 05:20.3 28:59.1 2+2 4

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 2018
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Pyeongchang
Nation South Korea
Date Sunday 11.Feb 2018
Calendar 2017/2018