Sign in Sign up

Ístersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 2 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 30:12.2 30:12 1+0+0+0 1
2 10 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 30:53.0 + 40 1+0+0+1 2
3 12 Quentin Fillon Maillet 1992 France 30:54.3 + 42 1+0+0+1 2
4 4 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 31:01.9 + 49 0+1+2+0 3
5 7 Fredrik Lindstr÷m 1989 Sweden 31:02.4 + 50 0+1+2+0 3
6 29 Lars Helge Birkeland 1988 Norway 31:10.4 + 58 1+0+0+0 1
7 21 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria 31:15.4 + 01:03 0+0+3+0 3
8 25 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 31:16.1 + 01:03 0+0+1+1 2
9 15 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 31:17.3 + 01:05 0+0+0+1 1
10 3 Erik Lesser 1988 Germany 31:19.3 + 01:07 4+0+1+1 6
11 23 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 31:21.9 + 01:09 1+1+0+2 4
12 41 Henrik L'Abee-Lund 1986 Norway 31:25.4 + 01:13 0+1+1+1 3
13 11 Johannes Thingnes B° 1993 Norway 31:32.6 + 01:20 0+1+2+3 6
14 14 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 31:38.0 + 01:25 0+1+1+0 2
15 28 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 31:41.7 + 01:29 0+0+3+0 3
16 5 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany 31:51.7 + 01:39 2+1+1+1 5
17 22 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 31:52.4 + 01:40 0+1+0+1 2
18 31 Ole Einar Bj°rndalen 1974 Norway 31:52.8 + 01:40 0+0+1+1 2
19 1 Tarjei B° 1988 Norway 32:01.7 + 01:49 1+0+3+2 6
20 8 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia 32:05.4 + 01:53 0+2+2+2 6
21 26 Christian Gow 1993 Canada 32:16.8 + 02:04 0+0+1+0 1
22 44 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 32:17.9 + 02:05 0+0+0+1 1
23 35 Maxim Tsvetkov 1992 Russia 32:19.9 + 02:07 1+1+0+0 2
24 50 Artem Pryma 1987 Ukraine 32:23.3 + 02:11 0+0+1+0 1
25 9 Johannes KŘhn 1991 Germany 32:25.6 + 02:13 3+0+1+2 6
26 30 Benedikt Doll 1990 Germany 32:26.3 + 02:14 0+1+1+3 5
27 6 Mario Dolder 1990 Switzerland 32:29.0 + 02:16 0+1+2+3 6
28 37 Emilien Jacquelin 1995 France 32:32.1 + 02:19 0+0+1+2 3
29 55 Evgeniy Garanichev 1988 Russia 32:35.5 + 02:23 0+1+1+0 2
30 36 Sebastian Samuelsson 1997 Sweden 32:37.6 + 02:25 3+0+0+1 4
31 18 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland 32:43.1 + 02:30 0+1+0+4 5
32 45 Tomas Krupcik 1988 Czech Republic 32:50.4 + 02:38 0+0+0+2 2
33 32 Matvey Eliseev 1993 Russia 32:57.4 + 02:45 2+0+1+1 4
34 17 Anton Babikov 1991 Russia 33:00.3 + 02:48 3+1+1+0 5
35 27 Alexander Loginov 1992 Russia 33:03.8 + 02:51 2+0+1+3 6
36 20 Jesper Nelin 1992 Sweden 33:05.1 + 02:52 1+0+4+2 7
37 38 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 33:16.2 + 03:04 0+0+1+3 4
38 39 Simon Desthieux 1991 France 33:18.4 + 03:06 1+2+3+0 6
39 43 Michal Krcmar 1991 Czech Republic 33:18.4 + 03:06 0+1+0+2 3
40 40 Thomas Bormolini 1991 Italy 33:19.0 + 03:06 2+2+0+1 5
41 42 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 33:19.2 + 03:07 1+0+1+2 4
42 24 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada 33:31.4 + 03:19 1+0+0+2 3
43 34 Rene Zahkna 1994 Estonia 33:31.7 + 03:19 1+1+0+1 3
44 46 Serafin Wiestner 1990 Switzerland 33:35.3 + 03:23 1+0+0+3 4
45 53 Cornel Puchianu 1989 Romania 33:37.1 + 03:24 2+0+0+1 3
46 60 Maksim Varabei 1995 Belarus 33:39.6 + 03:27 0+1+1+2 4
47 49 Kalev Ermits 1992 Estonia 34:03.7 + 03:51 0+1+0+4 5
48 52 Tim Burke 1982 USA 34:04.9 + 03:52 2+0+1+1 4
49 51 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 34:10.2 + 03:57 1+1+1+2 5
50 16 Scott Gow 1990 Canada 34:23.1 + 04:10 1+2+1+2 6
51 56 Brendan Green 1986 Canada 34:30.8 + 04:18 0+2+2+1 5
52 47 Philipp Nawrath 1993 Germany 34:45.5 + 04:33 1+1+2+1 5
53 33 Raman Yaliotnau 1993 Belarus 34:46.6 + 04:34 2+2+2+3 9
54 19 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France 35:02.8 + 04:50 2+1+2+3 8
55 58 Felix Leitner 1996 Austria 35:38.6 + 05:26 2+1+3+1 7
56 48 Michael R÷sch 1983 Germany 36:16.0 + 06:03 0+1+4+2 7
57 54 Mitja Drinovec 1996 Slovenia 36:35.4 + 06:23 2+1+1+4 8
58 57 Vytautas Strolia 1992 Lithuania 36:51.3 + 06:39 2+1+3+2 8
DNS 59 Dimitar Gerdzhikov 1992 Bulgaria
DNF 13 Timofei Lapshin 1988 Russia 2+1+2+2 7

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Ístersund
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 3.Dec 2017
Calendar 2017/2018