Log in Sign up

Östersund

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 11 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 25:01.9 25:01 1+0 1
2 29 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 25:05.8 + 03 0+0 0
3 44 Martin Fourcade 1988 France 25:16.2 + 14 0+0 0
4 43 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia 25:19.8 + 17 0+0 0
5 79 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway 25:24.5 + 22 1+0 1
6 9 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 25:29.9 + 28 0+0 0
7 7 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 25:48.7 + 46 0+0 0
8 33 Anton Shipulin 1987 Russia 26:00.6 + 58 0+0 0
9 14 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 26:12.3 + 01:10 0+1 1
10 19 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 26:12.9 + 01:11 0+0 0
10 39 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy 26:12.9 + 01:11 1+1 2
12 48 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 26:13.4 + 01:11 0+1 1
13 15 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 26:17.3 + 01:15 0+1 1
14 25 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia 26:23.5 + 01:21 0+2 2
15 12 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France 26:27.2 + 01:25 1+0 1
16 32 Evgeny Ustyugov 1985 Russia 26:29.2 + 01:27 0+1 1
17 71 Lois Habert 1983 France 26:31.8 + 01:29 1+0 1
18 17 Tim Burke 1982 USA 26:32.9 + 01:31 0+2 2
19 50 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada 26:35.3 + 01:33 0+1 1
20 35 Sergey Semenov 1988 Ukraine 26:35.5 + 01:33 0+0 0
21 24 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 26:36.0 + 01:34 0+1 1
22 40 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 26:36.1 + 01:34 0+2 2
23 3 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 26:37.9 + 01:36 0+1 1
24 6 Krasimir Anev 1987 Bulgaria 26:40.1 + 01:38 0+0 0
25 34 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 26:42.7 + 01:40 0+1 1
26 23 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia 26:44.9 + 01:43 0+1 1
27 1 Evgeny Abramenko 1987 Belarus 26:45.9 + 01:44 0+0 0
28 49 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine 26:51.6 + 01:49 0+2 2
29 45 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 25:55.3 + 53 1+1 2
30 26 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 26:56.5 + 01:54 1+0 1
31 88 Alexey Volkov 1988 Russia 26:58.0 + 01:56 1+1 2
32 31 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria 27:01.9 + 02:00 2+1 3
33 64 Matej Kazar 1983 Slovakia 27:02.9 + 02:01 1+0 1
34 77 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia 27:03.2 + 02:01 0+1 1
35 58 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy 27:06.9 + 02:05 1+1 2
36 41 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 27:07.1 + 02:05 1+1 2
37 93 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 27:10.1 + 02:08 0+0 0
38 62 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA 27:10.4 + 02:08 0+0 0
39 89 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany 27:10.6 + 02:08 1+1 2
40 47 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland 27:11.7 + 02:09 1+0 1
41 22 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 27:13.9 + 02:12 1+1 2
42 54 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 27:15.9 + 02:14 0+2 2
43 86 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria 27:17.3 + 02:15 0+1 1
44 53 Christian Stebler 1981 Switzerland 27:18.0 + 02:16 1+2 3
45 83 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 27:20.6 + 02:18 0+1 1
46 51 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 27:22.2 + 02:20 1+1 2
47 78 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 27:24.8 + 02:22 1+1 2
48 21 Vincent Jay 1985 France 27:25.4 + 02:23 0+2 2
49 42 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 27:25.6 + 02:23 0+2 2
50 69 Simon Schempp 1988 Germany 27:26.3 + 02:24 0+2 2
51 37 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 27:29.1 + 02:27 0+1 1
52 30 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 27:31.8 + 02:29 0+2 2
53 20 Magnus Jonsson 1982 Sweden 27:32.4 + 02:30 1+2 3
54 97 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 27:34.5 + 02:32 1+0 1
55 10 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 27:34.9 + 02:33 1+1 2
56 36 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 27:40.0 + 02:38 1+0 1
57 18 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 27:40.1 + 02:38 2+2 4
58 16 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 27:41.8 + 02:39 0+1 1
59 91 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 27:43.8 + 02:41 2+0 2
60 5 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 27:46.6 + 02:44 0+0 0
61 28 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 27:47.6 + 02:45 1+1 2
61 90 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 27:47.6 + 02:45 1+0 1
63 52 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland 27:48.2 + 02:46 0+2 2
64 63 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 27:49.3 + 02:47 1+0 1
65 92 Tobias Arwidson 1988 Sweden 27:47.6 + 02:45 0+1 1
66 65 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 27:58.0 + 02:56 2+1 3
67 8 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 28:02.6 + 03:00 2+2 4
68 73 Satoru Abe 1982 Japan 28:02.9 + 03:01 0+1 1
69 57 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada 28:08.9 + 03:07 1+2 3
70 4 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan 28:17.0 + 03:15 1+2 3
71 70 Yan Savitskiy 1987 Kazakhstan 28:17.4 + 03:15 1+2 3
71 98 Oleksandr Batiuk 1984 Ukraine 28:17.4 + 03:15 2+1 3
73 61 Edgars Piksons 1983 Latvia 28:22.8 + 03:20 1+1 2
74 2 Brendan Green 1986 Canada 28:28.8 + 03:26 4+1 5
75 85 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 28:30.0 + 03:28 4+2 6
76 96 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1988 Latvia 28:39.7 + 03:37 2+2 4
77 68 Vladimir Iliev 1987 Bulgaria 28:40.8 + 03:38 2+1 3
78 46 Dusan Simocko 1983 Slovakia 28:43.4 + 03:41 1+1 2
79 13 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 28:52.8 + 03:50 1+4 5
80 95 Russell Currier 1987 USA 28:55.9 + 03:54 1+2 3
81 94 Frederic Jean 1983 France 28:56.7 + 03:54 0+0 0
82 56 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden 28:59.6 + 03:57 3+2 5
83 67 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 29:00.6 + 03:58 4+0 4
84 75 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA 29:00.8 + 03:58 2+2 4
85 59 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia 29:02.9 + 04:01 0+3 3
86 60 Ahti Toivanen 1990 Finland 29:03.6 + 04:01 2+2 4
87 72 Alexei Almoukov 1990 Australia 29:04.5 + 04:02 1+0 1
88 27 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 19:13.3 + -6:11 0+4 4
89 38 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 29:15.0 + 04:13 0+2 2
90 55 Je-Uk Jun 1987 South Korea 29:17.9 + 04:16 2+0 2
91 82 Matti Hakala 1984 Finland 29:21.3 + 04:19 0+3 3
92 87 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 29:25.9 + 04:24 2+2 4
93 76 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia 29:33.6 + 04:31 0+5 5
94 81 Miroslav Kenanov 1988 Bulgaria 29:39.7 + 04:37 2+1 3
95 84 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 29:46.2 + 04:44 1+1 2
96 74 Roland Gerbacea 1989 Romania 29:54.5 + 04:52 0+3 3
97 80 Damir Rastic 1988 Serbia 30:24.1 + 05:22 3+2 5
DNF 66 Pete Beyer 1987 Great Britain 2+3 5
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Östersund
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 4.Dec 2010
Calendar 2010/2011