Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 37 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 24:03.8 24:03 1+0 1
2 12 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 24:14.5 + 10 0+1 1
3 22 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 24:15.8 + 11 0+0 0
4 21 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 24:26.8 + 22 1+1 2
5 45 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus 24:48.6 + 44 1+0 1
6 14 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 24:54.7 + 50 0+1 1
7 20 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 24:56.0 + 52 0+2 2
8 95 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 24:58.1 + 54 1+0 1
9 72 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 25:07.9 + 01:04 1+0 1
10 8 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 25:11.2 + 01:07 0+1 1
11 71 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 25:13.7 + 01:09 0+1 1
12 34 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 25:14.8 + 01:10 0+0 0
13 44 Sergei Konovalov 1973 Russia 25:15.2 + 01:11 0+0 0
14 33 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 25:17.9 + 01:14 0+0 0
15 2 Tor Halvor Bjørnstad 1978 Norway 25:27.7 + 01:23 2+0 2
16 11 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway 25:30.8 + 01:26 1+0 1
17 3 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 25:38.3 + 01:34 0+1 1
18 24 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia 25:40.2 + 01:36 1+1 2
19 9 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada 25:41.0 + 01:37 0+0 0
20 43 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 25:41.4 + 01:37 0+2 2
21 42 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 25:41.8 + 01:37 0+1 1
22 5 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 25:43.6 + 01:39 1+1 2
23 30 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 25:49.6 + 01:45 1+0 1
24 51 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia 25:53.8 + 01:49 2+0 2
25 52 Petr Garabik 1970 Czech Republic 25:56.2 + 01:52 0+0 0
26 28 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 25:58.2 + 01:54 1+1 2
27 55 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy 25:59.5 + 01:55 0+2 2
28 31 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 26:03.9 + 02:00 0+2 2
29 66 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 26:05.7 + 02:01 1+0 1
30 17 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 26:06.1 + 02:02 2+0 2
31 60 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 26:09.5 + 02:05 2+0 2
32 50 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 26:09.9 + 02:06 0+1 1
33 35 Peter Sendel 1972 Germany 26:12.8 + 02:08 2+0 2
34 46 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 26:13.1 + 02:09 1+1 2
35 88 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 26:14.1 + 02:10 0+2 2
36 85 Jakob Börjesson 1976 Sweden 26:19.5 + 02:15 0+0 0
37 4 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy 26:20.9 + 02:17 0+2 2
38 10 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 26:22.8 + 02:18 1+1 2
39 64 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 26:23.1 + 02:19 1+1 2
40 41 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 26:24.5 + 02:20 1+3 4
41 79 Yann Debayle 1981 France 26:25.1 + 02:21 0+1 1
42 91 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia 26:31.4 + 02:27 0+1 1
43 94 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 26:36.7 + 02:32 0+1 1
44 98 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany 26:42.0 + 02:38 2+0 2
45 25 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 26:43.6 + 02:39 1+1 2
46 48 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria 26:50.2 + 02:46 0+2 2
47 81 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 26:51.4 + 02:47 0+2 2
48 29 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 26:53.9 + 02:50 1+1 2
49 75 Dag Bjørndalen 1970 Norway 26:56.3 + 02:52 0+1 1
50 53 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 26:56.5 + 02:52 0+2 2
51 76 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 26:56.7 + 02:52 0+3 3
52 40 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 26:56.9 + 02:53 3+1 4
53 74 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic 26:59.2 + 02:55 0+1 1
54 87 Simon Fourcade 1984 France 26:59.6 + 02:55 1+0 1
55 13 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 27:03.0 + 02:59 1+1 2
56 58 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia 27:03.9 + 03:00 4+1 5
57 82 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus 27:04.4 + 03:00 1+1 2
58 80 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland 27:05.2 + 03:01 1+2 3
59 63 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 27:06.1 + 03:02 3+1 4
60 84 Filipp Shulman 1980 Russia 27:09.4 + 03:05 1+3 4
61 78 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 27:12.9 + 03:09 0+2 2
62 54 David Leoni 1982 Canada 27:13.3 + 03:09 0+1 1
63 67 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 27:14.0 + 03:10 1+3 4
64 83 Martin Ponikvar 1980 Slovenia 27:15.6 + 03:11 4+0 4
65 23 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland 27:16.2 + 03:12 4+0 4
66 99 Simon Eder 1983 Austria 27:18.7 + 03:14 2+0 2
67 77 Margus Ader 1977 Estonia 27:27.6 + 03:23 1+1 2
68 90 Carsten Heymann 1972 Germany 27:30.7 + 03:26 3+2 5
68 96 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine 27:30.7 + 03:26 1+2 3
70 15 Daisuke Ebisawa 1978 Japan 27:31.3 + 03:27 2+3 5
71 26 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 27:38.4 + 03:34 2+2 4
72 49 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia 27:42.7 + 03:38 0+3 3
73 16 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 27:45.5 + 03:41 4+1 5
74 47 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia 27:54.2 + 03:50 3+1 4
75 18 Marko Dolenc 1972 Slovenia 28:09.6 + 04:05 3+1 4
76 69 Jacob Beste 1979 USA 28:11.3 + 04:07 0+1 1
77 92 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia 28:11.6 + 04:07 3+1 4
78 62 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland 28:19.6 + 04:15 1+2 3
79 7 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 28:27.0 + 04:23 2+2 4
80 32 Jean Marc Chabloz 1967 Switzerland 28:34.6 + 04:30 1+3 4
81 19 Jason Sklenar 1970 Great Britain 28:42.8 + 04:38 1+3 4
82 68 Janis Berzins 1982 Latvia 28:52.2 + 04:48 1+1 2
83 89 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 28:54.8 + 04:50 4+1 5
84 39 Vadim Gusev 1981 Lithuania 29:00.5 + 04:56 3+4 7
85 65 Pavol Novak 1979 Slovakia 29:02.1 + 04:58 2+1 3
86 57 Aleksandr Lavrinovic 1982 Lithuania 29:05.0 + 05:01 1+4 5
87 86 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia 29:06.5 + 05:02 1+3 4
88 61 Marc Walker 1972 Great Britain 29:11.7 + 05:07 1+3 4
89 27 Vitaliy Rudenchyk 1982 Bulgaria 29:24.6 + 05:20 2+2 4
90 73 Tatsumi Kasahara 1977 Japan 29:27.1 + 05:23 3+2 5
91 59 Grzegorz Bodziana 1981 Poland 29:28.8 + 05:24 2+2 4
92 6 Csaba Cseke 1974 Hungary 29:38.3 + 05:34 1+1 2
93 70 Joe Brooks 1971 Great Britain 29:43.9 + 05:40 2+2 4
94 93 Wille Hampusson 1978 Sweden 29:57.5 + 05:53 3+4 7
95 97 Mark Matheny 1977 USA 31:13.8 + 07:09 2+2 4
96 56 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 34:48.4 + 10:44 1+5 6
97 1 Peter Moysey 1963 New Zealand 35:47.2 + 11:43 3+3 6
DNF 36 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 5+2 7
DNF 38 Julien Robert 1974 France 4+- 4
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Thursday 11.Mar 2004
Calendar 2003/2004