Sign in Sign up

Oberhof

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 39 Peter Angerer 1959 Germany 1:07:30.3 1:07:30.3 0+1+0+0 1
2 62 Frank-Peter Rötsch 1964 Germany + 01:23.9 1:08:54.2 1+1+1+1 4
3 33 Andrei Zenkov 1961 Soviet + 01:51.9 1:09:22.2 0+0+1+1 2
4 45 Ralf Göthel - Germany + 02:13.8 1:09:44.1 0+0+0+0 0
5 30 Jurgen Wirth 1965 Germany + 02:39.6 1:10:09.9 0+0+0+2 2
6 27 Øivind Nerhagen 1958 Norway + 02:45.7 1:10:16.0 1+0+0+0 1
7 35 Andre Sehmisch 1964 Germany + 02:48.8 1:10:19.1 0+1+2+1 4
8 72 Petr Miloradov 1959 Soviet + 02:52.5 1:10:22.8 0+0+0+0 0
9 47 Eirik Kvalfoss 1959 Norway + 03:15.3 1:10:45.6 3+1+0+1 5
10 28 Yuri Kashkarov 1963 Soviet + 03:17.1 1:10:47.4 0+2+1+0 3
11 48 Jan Matous 1961 Czech Republic + 03:21.4 1:10:51.7 0+0+0+0 0
12 58 Vladimir Velichkov 1955 Bulgaria + 04:06.5 1:11:36.8 0+2+0+0 2
13 70 Matthias Jacob 1960 Germany + 04:33.3 1:12:03.6 0+0+2+1 3
14 69 Beat Meier 1959 Switzerland + 04:36.0 1:12:06.3 0+1+0+0 1
15 36 Algimantas Salna 1958 Soviet + 04:56.8 1:12:27.1 0+2+1+3 6
16 46 Gisle Fenne 1963 Norway + 05:07.0 1:12:37.3 2+1+1+1 5
17 16 Ernst Reiter 1962 Germany + 05:22.0 1:12:52.3 1+1+0+1 3
18 41 Sergei Bouligin 1963 Soviet + 05:29.0 1:12:59.3 1+1+3+1 6
19 5 Sergei Idinov - Soviet + 05:44.9 1:13:15.2 1+1+1+1 4
20 40 Fritz Fischer 1956 Germany + 05:45.4 1:13:15.7 1+0+0+2 3
21 26 Ilkka Mäkitalo - Finland + 06:03.1 1:13:33.4 0+2+1+0 3
22 56 Rolf Storsveen 1959 Norway + 06:08.3 1:13:38.6 1+2+0+1 4
23 19 Herbert Fritzenwenger 1967 Germany + 06:09.6 1:13:39.9 0+2+0+2 4
24 59 Pieralberto Carrara 1966 Italy + 06:14.2 1:13:44.5 0+2+0+2 4
25 18 Sigfried Dockner 1956 Austria + 06:21.9 1:13:52.2 2+3+0+0 5
26 23 Libor Votocek - Czech Republic + 06:25.7 1:13:56.0 0+1+1+1 3
27 1 Holger Wick 1962 Germany + 06:37.5 1:14:07.8 2+3+0+2 7
28 63 Zdenek Hak 1958 Czech Republic + 06:41.2 1:14:11.5 0+2+0+2 4
29 34 Eric Claudon 1961 France + 06:48.7 1:14:19.0 1+0+2+0 3
30 54 Tommy Höglund 1961 Sweden + 06:54.4 1:14:24.7 0+0+1+2 3
31 65 Alfred Eder 1953 Austria + 07:12.2 1:14:42.5 0+2+4+1 7
32 8 Stig Strand - Norway + 07:15.5 1:14:45.8 0+0+0+1 1
33 61 Vladimir Todasca 1957 Romania + 07:19.4 1:14:49.7 0+0+0+2 2
34 44 Harri Eloranta 1963 Finland + 07:20.8 1:14:51.1 1+0+2+2 5
35 20 Ronnie Adolfsson 1956 Sweden + 07:23.0 1:14:53.3 2+1+0+1 4
36 64 Walter Pichler 1959 Germany + 07:44.4 1:15:14.7 2+0+0+1 3
37 43 Vladimir Pospichal - Czech Republic + 08:15.7 1:15:46.0 0+2+0+2 4
38 9 Vitezslav Jurecek 1960 Slovakia + 08:20.0 1:15:50.3 0+2+2+0 4
39 74 Francis Mougel 1960 France + 08:42.2 1:16:12.5 1+2+0+1 4
40 13 Stefan Höck 1963 Germany + 08:42.7 1:16:13.0 1+3+0+1 5
41 73 Anton Lengauer-Stockner 1961 Austria + 08:57.5 1:16:27.8 1+1+1+0 3
42 68 Dominique Epp 1963 France + 08:59.2 1:16:29.5 1+1+0+3 5
43 32 Jaromir Simunek 1955 Czech Republic + 09:10.5 1:16:40.8 0+0+3+2 5
44 67 Zsolt Kovacs 1962 Hungary + 09:14.4 1:16:44.7 1+0+0+0 1
45 22 Sorin Popa - Romania + 09:22.3 1:16:52.6 2+1+1+0 4
46 55 Christian Poirot 1956 France + 09:23.0 1:16:53.3 1+1+1+1 4
47 52 Jerzy Szyda - Poland + 09:27.2 1:16:57.5 0+3+0+2 5
48 24 Yves Marechal - France + 09:53.2 1:17:23.5 1+0+1+1 3
49 25 Janos Spisak 1961 Hungary + 10:55.1 1:18:25.4 2+1+0+1 4
50 53 Franz Schuler 1962 Austria + 11:05.8 1:18:36.1 1+2+1+2 6
51 10 Wladislaw Grysztar - Poland + 11:28.7 1:18:59.0 2+3+0+0 5
52 2 Trevor King 1960 Great Britain + 11:32.4 1:19:02.7 3+2+1+2 8
53 60 Ingemar Arvidsson - Sweden + 12:05.7 1:19:36.0 1+1+2+0 4
54 17 Wilfried Pallhuber 1967 Italy + 12:10.0 1:19:40.3 1+2+1+2 6
55 29 Charles MacIvor 1957 Great Britain + 12:10.6 1:19:40.9 2+2+1+1 6
56 37 Imre Lestyan 1963 Romania + 12:42.7 1:20:13.0 0+1+1+3 5
57 15 Eduard Jakiela - Poland + 12:57.7 1:20:28.0 1+2+2+1 6
58 50 Ralph Föhn - Switzerland + 13:13.3 1:20:43.6 2+1+1+2 6
59 51 Jozsef Lihi 1963 Hungary + 13:14.9 1:20:45.2 1+2+0+1 4
60 11 Peter Karlsson - Sweden + 13:34.4 1:21:04.7 0+1+0+1 2
61 66 Mieczyszlaw Bodziana - Poland + 13:42.8 1:21:13.1 2+1+1+1 5
62 7 Hans-Jörg Gees - Switzerland + 14:09.8 1:21:40.1 2+3+1+2 8
63 71 Anthony McLeod 1959 Great Britain + 14:35.8 1:22:06.1 2+2+2+1 7
64 49 Roberto Marchesi 1966 Italy + 14:37.2 1:22:07.5 2+0+3+3 8
65 42 Patrick Howdle 1963 Great Britain + 14:58.2 1:22:28.5 0+3+2+3 8
66 4 Laszlo Farkas 1960 Hungary + 15:05.0 1:22:35.3 1+1+1+3 6
67 21 Hanspeter Knobel 1963 Switzerland + 15:46.1 1:23:16.4 0+2+1+3 6
68 14 Alois Blassnig - Austria + 18:11.0 1:25:41.3 3+3+3+5 14
69 31 Karoly Bognar - Hungary + 19:03.3 1:26:33.6 0+3+1+1 5

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 20 km Individual
Host Oberhof
Nation Germany
Date Thursday 17.Jan 1985
Calendar 1984/1985