Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 10 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 33:40.6 33:40.6 1+1+0+0 2
2 2 Raphael Poiree 1974 France + 08.6 33:49.2 1+0+0+1 2
3 1 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway + 16.3 33:56.9 1+3+1+2 7
4 3 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway + 20.6 34:01.2 0+0+1+1 2
5 7 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 26.7 34:07.3 0+0+0+0 0
6 15 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany + 32.2 34:12.8 0+0+0+0 0
7 4 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France + 47.1 34:27.7 0+0+2+1 3
8 14 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia + 47.2 34:27.8 0+0+0+1 1
9 5 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 47.2 34:27.8 1+1+0+0 2
10 12 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway + 58.0 34:38.6 1+1+0+1 3
11 43 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia + 58.6 34:39.2 0+1+0+0 1
12 18 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway + 58.7 34:39.3 1+1+0+0 2
13 31 Sergey Bashkirov 1977 Russia + 01:17.9 34:58.5 0+1+0+0 1
14 6 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland + 01:21.4 35:02.0 0+0+1+2 3
15 20 Sergei Konovalov 1973 Russia + 01:25.5 35:06.1 1+0+0+1 2
16 42 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia + 01:27.0 35:07.6 1+0+0+0 1
17 36 Alexandr Syman 1977 Belarus + 01:27.0 35:07.6 0+0+0+0 0
18 8 Lars Berger 1979 Norway + 01:30.8 35:11.4 2+2+0+1 5
19 19 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria + 01:31.9 35:12.5 1+0+1+0 2
20 48 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 01:45.7 35:26.3 0+1+0+0 1
21 17 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria + 01:45.9 35:26.5 0+1+1+2 4
22 51 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden + 01:46.0 35:26.6 1+0+0+0 1
23 11 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 01:50.3 35:30.9 1+1+2+0 4
24 22 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany + 01:53.8 35:34.4 0+3+0+0 3
25 50 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 01:54.3 35:34.9 0+0+1+0 1
26 30 Timo Antila 1980 Finland + 01:56.9 35:37.5 1+0+1+0 2
27 26 Julien Robert 1974 France + 02:04.3 35:44.9 1+0+1+1 3
28 34 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine + 02:05.0 35:45.6 0+0+3+0 3
29 49 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia + 02:05.4 35:46.0 0+1+0+0 1
30 23 Daniel Mesotitsch 1976 Austria + 02:20.5 36:01.1 1+0+0+1 2
31 32 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia + 02:28.6 36:09.2 1+0+1+1 3
32 40 Robin Clegg 1977 Canada + 02:32.7 36:13.3 1+0+1+1 3
33 29 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 02:34.6 36:15.2 1+1+1+2 5
34 24 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia + 02:41.9 36:22.5 1+0+1+1 3
35 28 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 02:48.6 36:29.2 3+1+0+0 4
36 27 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine + 02:50.0 36:30.6 1+1+1+1 4
37 25 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus + 02:50.5 36:31.1 1+0+0+3 4
38 47 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic + 02:51.0 36:31.6 0+0+3+1 4
39 33 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic + 02:51.1 36:31.7 0+1+2+2 5
40 44 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 03:03.1 36:43.7 1+0+0+1 2
41 9 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France + 03:03.6 36:44.2 0+0+2+1 3
42 57 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway + 03:04.0 36:44.6 2+1+2+1 6
43 52 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia + 03:05.7 36:46.3 2+1+0+0 3
44 37 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden + 03:11.7 36:52.3 1+1+2+1 5
45 56 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia + 03:13.0 36:53.6 1+0+1+2 4
46 21 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 03:21.2 37:01.8 2+1+1+1 5
47 38 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 03:28.6 37:09.2 0+2+1+2 5
48 16 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 03:33.0 37:13.6 3+0+2+1 6
49 41 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia + 03:40.9 37:21.5 0+1+1+3 5
50 54 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany + 03:43.0 37:23.6 2+0+1+2 5
51 13 Lionel Grebot 1978 France + 03:55.7 37:36.3 0+1+3+2 6
52 35 Alexei Korobeynikov 1978 Ukraine + 03:59.9 37:40.5 1+1+2+1 5
53 59 Michal Piecha 1979 Poland + 04:23.5 38:04.1 1+1+0+1 3
54 39 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus + 04:35.5 38:16.1 2+0+0+1 3
55 60 Qing Zhang 1980 China + 05:02.6 38:43.2 1+1+1+2 5
56 55 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA + 05:42.3 39:22.9 3+1+2+1 7
DNS 45 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 0
DNS 53 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 0
DNF 46 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 5+2+0+1 8
DNF 58 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland 3+1+1+- 5

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Sunday 12.Dec 2004
Calendar 2004/2005