Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 52 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 23:46.9 23:46 0+1 1
2 29 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 23:50.5 + 03 0+0 0
3 37 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 24:12.8 + 25 0+0 0
4 28 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway 24:19.9 + 33 0+0 0
5 76 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 24:21.3 + 34 1+2 3
6 53 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 24:25.9 + 39 0+1 1
7 86 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria 24:30.6 + 43 0+0 0
8 3 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 24:33.1 + 46 0+1 1
9 50 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 24:34.3 + 47 1+0 1
10 97 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 24:35.6 + 48 0+0 0
11 71 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 24:37.3 + 50 0+1 1
12 19 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 24:43.5 + 56 2+0 2
13 54 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 24:50.8 + 01:03 1+0 1
14 44 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria 24:56.0 + 01:09 0+1 1
15 11 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 24:59.7 + 01:12 1+0 1
16 4 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 25:03.3 + 01:16 0+1 1
17 8 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 25:04.6 + 01:17 1+0 1
18 96 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 25:06.1 + 01:19 0+1 1
19 1 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 25:07.1 + 01:20 0+1 1
19 46 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 25:07.1 + 01:20 1+1 2
21 47 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 25:09.1 + 01:22 2+0 2
22 61 Lionel Grebot 1978 France 25:11.0 + 01:24 0+1 1
23 39 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 25:16.5 + 01:29 1+0 1
24 20 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 25:18.9 + 01:32 1+0 1
25 40 Julien Robert 1974 France 25:19.1 + 01:32 0+0 0
26 58 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 25:22.4 + 01:35 2+1 3
27 35 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 25:23.4 + 01:36 1+2 3
28 24 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 25:29.5 + 01:42 1+1 2
29 114 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 25:32.3 + 01:45 1+0 1
30 13 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 25:32.5 + 01:45 1+0 1
31 93 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 25:33.6 + 01:46 1+1 2
32 113 Filipp Shulman 1980 Russia 25:34.7 + 01:47 0+1 1
33 89 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 25:34.9 + 01:48 1+1 2
34 48 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 25:36.6 + 01:49 0+2 2
35 106 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 25:37.3 + 01:50 1+0 1
36 69 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany 25:39.8 + 01:52 1+1 2
36 72 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus 25:39.8 + 01:52 0+0 0
38 9 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 25:40.4 + 01:53 2+1 3
39 51 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland 25:41.3 + 01:54 0+0 0
40 95 Janis Berzins 1982 Latvia 25:42.6 + 01:55 1+0 1
41 30 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 25:42.9 + 01:56 2+0 2
42 57 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 25:44.0 + 01:57 0+2 2
43 124 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 25:44.3 + 01:57 0+2 2
44 84 Sergei Konovalov 1973 Russia 25:45.4 + 01:58 1+1 2
45 42 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 25:47.4 + 02:00 1+2 3
46 101 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 25:50.5 + 02:03 1+1 2
47 83 Qing Zhang 1980 China 25:52.1 + 02:05 0+1 1
48 104 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 25:53.0 + 02:06 2+0 2
49 34 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 25:53.1 + 02:06 2+2 4
49 49 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 25:53.1 + 02:06 1+1 2
51 36 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia 25:53.2 + 02:06 0+2 2
52 43 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland 25:53.4 + 02:06 0+1 1
53 100 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 25:55.1 + 02:08 1+0 1
54 94 Alexandre Aubert 1979 France 25:57.3 + 02:10 1+1 2
55 85 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 25:59.4 + 02:12 0+3 3
56 91 Gregor Brvar 1983 Slovenia 26:02.5 + 02:15 0+1 1
57 77 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 26:03.4 + 02:16 2+0 2
58 38 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 26:05.0 + 02:18 2+3 5
59 119 Paolo Longo 1977 Italy 26:07.7 + 02:20 1+1 2
60 59 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 26:07.9 + 02:21 3+1 4
61 60 Paavo Puurunen 1973 Finland 26:10.0 + 02:23 1+2 3
62 10 Hidenori Isa 1976 Japan 26:13.3 + 02:26 1+1 2
63 18 Ferreol Cannard 1978 France 26:13.5 + 02:26 1+3 4
64 33 Janno Prants 1973 Estonia 26:19.2 + 02:32 0+1 1
65 122 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria 26:22.3 + 02:35 1+0 1
66 98 Devis Da Canal 1976 Italy 26:22.6 + 02:35 2+0 2
67 123 David Ekholm 1979 Sweden 26:26.6 + 02:39 1+2 3
68 109 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland 26:28.0 + 02:41 4+0 4
69 110 Alexei Aidarov 1974 Ukraine 26:41.2 + 02:54 2+2 4
70 63 Ruslan Lysenko 1976 Ukraine 26:45.2 + 02:58 1+3 4
71 112 Miroslav Matiasko 1982 Slovakia 26:46.2 + 02:59 0+3 3
71 81 Raivis Zimelis 1976 Latvia 26:46.2 + 02:59 1+2 3
73 99 Jakob Börjesson 1976 Sweden 26:52.9 + 03:06 2+1 3
74 120 Lois Habert 1983 France 26:56.1 + 03:09 1+1 2
75 64 Pavol Novak 1979 Slovakia 26:56.2 + 03:09 2+1 3
76 7 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria 26:57.7 + 03:10 0+0 0
77 117 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 26:59.8 + 03:12 2+2 4
78 90 Roland Zwahlen 1977 Switzerland 27:01.8 + 03:14 0+3 3
79 27 Tom Clemens 1976 Great Britain 27:02.1 + 03:15 1+2 3
80 31 Vadim Gusev 1981 Lithuania 27:02.8 + 03:15 0+2 2
81 14 Jean Paquet 1964 Canada 27:05.8 + 03:18 1+3 4
82 103 Roland Lessing 1978 Estonia 27:06.3 + 03:19 1+1 2
83 70 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 27:06.5 + 03:19 3+1 4
84 75 Marc Walker 1972 Great Britain 27:09.6 + 03:22 1+1 2
85 21 Timo Antila 1980 Finland 27:10.2 + 03:23 3+1 4
86 102 Klemen Lauseger 1982 Slovenia 27:10.8 + 03:23 3+2 5
87 45 Janez Ozbolt 1970 Slovenia 27:15.7 + 03:28 2+1 3
88 55 Øystein Slettemark 1967 Greenland 27:17.0 + 03:30 2+2 4
89 56 Marian Blaj 1978 Romania 27:20.9 + 03:34 1+1 2
90 12 Alexandr Chervyhkov 1980 Kazakhstan 27:22.1 + 03:35 1+3 4
91 108 Grzegorz Bodziana 1981 Poland 27:32.3 + 03:45 1+2 3
92 78 Daisuke Ebisawa 1978 Japan 27:35.4 + 03:48 2+4 6
93 68 Kiril Vasilev 1985 Bulgaria 27:49.3 + 04:02 0+0 0
94 25 Luis Alberto Hernando 1977 Spain 27:52.7 + 04:05 1+1 2
95 92 Steve Cyr 1967 Canada 27:55.0 + 04:08 1+2 3
96 15 Cameron Morton 1974 Australia 27:56.4 + 04:09 1+2 3
97 74 Bojan Samardzija 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina 28:05.3 + 04:18 0+2 2
98 107 Lee-Steve Jackson 1980 Great Britain 28:08.4 + 04:21 3+1 4
99 87 Imre Tagscherer 1972 Hungary 28:32.2 + 04:45 2+1 3
100 88 Sergio Bonaldi 1978 Italy 28:39.9 + 04:53 1+4 5
101 67 Andrei Khramushin 1978 Kazakhstan 28:41.1 + 04:54 0+2 2
102 118 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland 28:43.3 + 04:56 1+3 4
103 105 Jouni Kinnunen 1983 Finland 28:47.3 + 05:00 3+2 5
104 6 Mihail Gribusencov 1980 Moldova 29:15.1 + 05:28 1+2 3
105 22 Aleksandar Milenkovic 1967 Serbia 29:22.7 + 05:35 1+3 4
106 2 Miro Cosic 1983 Bosnia&Herzegovina 29:26.7 + 05:39 2+1 3
107 62 Jose Ramon Navarro Perez 1971 Spain 29:30.8 + 05:43 1+1 2
108 66 Karolis Zlatkauskas 1985 Lithuania 29:37.9 + 05:51 2+3 5
109 16 Stavros Christoforidis 1974 Greece 29:41.7 + 05:54 1+3 4
110 23 Thorsten Langer 1971 Belgium 29:50.5 + 06:03 3+1 4
111 65 Claudiu Suciu 1985 Romania 29:51.7 + 06:04 1+2 3
112 73 Grigorios Moschovakos 1978 Greece 29:55.4 + 06:08 3+0 3
113 32 Yoon-Bae Park 1979 South Korea 30:10.0 + 06:23 2+4 6
114 41 Csaba Cseke 1974 Hungary 30:13.0 + 06:26 2+2 4
115 80 Ricardo Anibal Oscare 1975 Argentina 30:17.1 + 06:30 1+2 3
116 17 Sebastian Beltrame 1983 Argentina 31:21.0 + 07:34 3+2 5
117 5 Peter Moysey 1963 New Zealand 32:20.9 + 08:34 3+1 4
118 26 Marco Antonio Zuniga Fernandez 1978 Chile 32:39.0 + 08:52 1+2 3
119 82 Ivan Bucsa 1968 Moldova 35:54.3 + 12:07 4+4 8
DNS 111 Pavel Rostovtsev 1971 Russia 0
DNS 115 Dimitri Borovik 1974 Estonia 0
DNS 116 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus 0
DNS 121 Olexander Bilanenko 1978 Ukraine 0
DNS 79 Vladimir Drachev 1966 Belarus 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 15.Jan 2005
Calendar 2004/2005