Sign in Sign up

Ruhpolding

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time4 Shooting Misses
1 1 Ole Einar Bjørndalen 1974 Norway 36:44.5 36:44 0+1+0+1 2
2 5 Lars Berger 1979 Norway 37:22.4 + 37 1+0+1+1 3
3 6 Ricco Gross 1970 Germany 37:36.1 + 51 0+0+0+1 1
4 13 Sven Fischer 1971 Germany 37:40.8 + 56 0+0+0+0 0
5 11 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 37:41.6 + 57 0+1+0+0 1
6 9 Sergei Rozhkov 1972 Russia 37:50.7 + 01:06 0+0+1+0 1
7 15 Vincent Defrasne 1977 France 37:51.9 + 01:07 0+0+0+1 1
8 2 Raphael Poiree 1974 France 37:55.5 + 01:11 1+0+3+1 5
9 4 Egil Gjelland 1973 Norway 38:11.9 + 01:27 1+0+0+0 1
10 12 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany 38:33.8 + 01:49 1+1+0+1 3
11 26 Stian Eckhoff 1979 Norway 38:33.9 + 01:49 0+1+0+1 2
12 20 Halvard Hanevold 1969 Norway 38:42.6 + 01:58 1+1+0+1 3
13 10 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic 38:43.1 + 01:58 1+1+1+0 3
14 14 Wolfgang Rottmann 1973 Austria 38:53.8 + 02:09 0+0+1+1 2
15 30 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA 39:00.8 + 02:16 0+1+1+0 2
16 8 Michael Greis 1976 Germany 39:07.2 + 02:22 0+1+3+1 5
17 43 Michael Rösch 1983 Germany 39:10.7 + 02:26 0+1+1+0 2
18 36 Daniel Graf 1981 Germany 39:13.8 + 02:29 0+0+0+2 2
19 25 Julien Robert 1974 France 39:17.0 + 02:32 0+0+0+0 0
20 53 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria 39:18.5 + 02:34 0+0+1+1 2
21 38 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia 39:18.6 + 02:34 0+0+3+0 3
22 32 Filipp Shulman 1980 Russia 39:21.6 + 02:37 0+0+1+0 1
23 45 Rustam Valiullin 1976 Belarus 39:25.0 + 02:40 0+0+1+0 1
24 29 Ondrej Moravec 1984 Czech Republic 39:29.2 + 02:44 0+0+1+1 2
25 23 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland 39:33.0 + 02:48 0+0+2+1 3
26 7 Wolfgang Perner 1967 Austria 39:37.2 + 02:52 1+1+1+3 6
27 48 Alexander Os 1980 Norway 39:55.5 + 03:11 1+1+1+0 3
28 16 Chengye Zhang 1982 China 40:04.4 + 03:19 1+1+1+3 6
29 34 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic 40:13.8 + 03:29 0+0+2+1 3
30 42 Vyacheslav Derkach 1976 Ukraine 40:18.1 + 03:33 0+0+3+1 4
31 35 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany 40:20.9 + 03:36 3+2+0+0 5
32 17 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland 40:21.4 + 03:36 1+2+2+1 6
33 40 Janis Berzins 1982 Latvia 40:32.6 + 03:48 2+0+1+0 3
34 31 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 40:37.5 + 03:53 1+2+0+2 5
35 24 Pavol Hurajt 1978 Slovakia 40:38.1 + 03:53 1+2+2+0 5
36 3 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy 40:46.2 + 04:01 1+3+0+4 8
37 33 Björn Ferry 1978 Sweden 40:51.4 + 04:06 1+1+3+1 6
38 19 Roman Dostal 1970 Czech Republic 40:54.6 + 04:10 2+1+1+1 5
39 46 Marek Matiasko 1977 Slovakia 40:56.6 + 04:12 0+1+0+1 2
40 22 Lionel Grebot 1978 France 40:57.5 + 04:13 1+1+1+1 4
41 47 Qing Zhang 1980 China 40:59.2 + 04:14 0+1+3+0 4
42 54 Alexandre Aubert 1979 France 41:02.3 + 04:17 1+1+2+1 5
43 27 Oleg Ryzhenkov 1967 Belarus 41:14.7 + 04:30 2+2+1+2 7
44 44 Sergei Konovalov 1973 Russia 41:15.9 + 04:31 1+0+2+1 4
45 51 Matjaz Poklukar 1973 Slovenia 41:21.2 + 04:36 0+1+0+2 3
46 55 Zdenek Vitek 1977 Czech Republic 41:28.0 + 04:43 0+1+1+3 5
47 39 Wieslaw Ziemianin 1970 Poland 41:36.3 + 04:51 1+0+0+0 1
48 49 Mattias Nilsson Jr. 1982 Sweden 42:15.4 + 05:30 0+3+0+4 7
49 21 Ludwig Gredler 1967 Austria 42:16.1 + 05:31 2+3+2+1 8
50 37 Vadim Sashurin 1970 Belarus 42:37.2 + 05:52 1+0+3+1 5
51 59 Paolo Longo 1977 Italy 43:00.0 + 06:15 1+1+3+1 6
52 56 Gregor Brvar 1983 Slovenia 43:21.8 + 06:37 1+0+2+1 4
DNS 18 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine 0
DNS 41 Andriy Deryzemlya 1977 Ukraine 0
DNS 50 Nikolay Kruglov Jr. 1981 Russia 0
DNS 52 Vesa Hietalahti 1969 Finland 0
DNS 57 Indrek Tobreluts 1976 Estonia 0
DNS 58 Frode Andresen 1973 Norway 0
DNS 60 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden 0
DNF 28 Ilmars Bricis 1970 Latvia 3+3+-+- 6

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 12.5 km Pursuit
Host Ruhpolding
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 16.Jan 2005
Calendar 2004/2005