Sign in Sign up

Fort Kent ME

Result Startlist

No # Name Born Nation Time Shooting Misses
1 20 Emil Hegle Svendsen 1985 Norway 24:51.4 24:51.4 0+1 1
2 19 Michal Slesingr 1983 Czech Republic + 07.2 24:58.6 0+0 0
3 50 Tarjei Bø 1988 Norway + 09.3 25:00.7 0+0 0
4 28 Martin Fourcade 1988 France + 09.7 25:01.1 0+1 1
5 69 Daniel Böhm 1986 Germany + 17.4 25:08.8 0+0 0
6 41 Jakov Fak 1987 Slovenia + 25.7 25:17.1 1+0 1
7 21 Ivan Tcherezov 1980 Russia + 27.6 25:19.0 0+1 1
8 31 Serguei Sednev 1983 Ukraine + 31.9 25:23.3 0+0 0
9 11 Michael Greis 1976 Germany + 33.8 25:25.2 0+1 1
10 17 Julian Eberhard 1986 Austria + 47.3 25:38.7 0+0 0
11 33 Klemen Bauer 1986 Slovenia + 51.2 25:42.6 1+1 2
12 32 Alexis Boeuf 1986 France + 51.4 25:42.8 0+2 2
13 10 Andreas Birnbacher 1981 Germany + 56.4 25:47.8 1+1 2
14 48 Alexander Os 1980 Norway + 58.2 25:49.6 1+1 2
15 35 Christian de Lorenzi 1981 Italy + 01:00.1 25:51.5 0+1 1
16 36 Markus Windisch 1984 Italy + 01:02.9 25:54.3 0+1 1
17 46 Andrei Makoveev 1982 Russia + 01:03.3 25:54.7 1+1 2
18 72 Jean Guillaume Beatrix 1988 France + 01:03.7 25:55.1 0+1 1
19 61 Christoph Sumann 1976 Austria + 01:05.2 25:56.6 0+1 1
20 52 Simon Eder 1983 Austria + 01:05.6 25:57.0 0+0 0
21 16 Benjamin Weger 1989 Switzerland + 01:06.7 25:58.1 0+0 0
22 34 Maxim Maksimov 1979 Russia + 01:10.4 26:01.8 1+0 1
23 54 Lukas Hofer 1989 Italy + 01:11.5 26:02.9 2+1 3
24 40 Lois Habert 1983 France + 01:14.9 26:06.3 0+1 1
25 2 Rune Brattsveen 1984 Norway + 01:17.2 26:08.6 1+1 2
26 13 Carl Johan Bergman 1978 Sweden + 01:17.6 26:09.0 0+2 2
27 29 Christoph Stephan 1986 Germany + 01:18.5 26:09.9 0+1 1
28 47 Jaroslav Soukup 1982 Czech Republic + 01:21.3 26:12.7 0+2 2
29 56 Roman Pryma 1981 Ukraine + 01:24.2 26:15.6 0+2 2
30 3 Scott Perras 1983 Canada + 01:25.1 26:16.5 1+0 1
31 18 Lowell Bailey 1981 USA + 01:29.4 26:20.8 1+1 2
32 27 Simon Hallenbarter 1979 Switzerland + 01:30.3 26:21.7 1+1 2
32 53 Alexander Wolf 1978 Germany + 01:30.3 26:21.7 1+1 2
34 4 Janez Maric 1975 Slovenia + 01:34.3 26:25.7 0+2 2
35 26 Michail Kletcherov 1982 Bulgaria + 01:42.3 26:33.7 0+1 1
36 14 Jean-Phillippe Le Guellec 1985 Canada + 01:45.4 26:36.8 1+1 2
37 15 Simon Fourcade 1984 France + 01:47.0 26:38.4 1+2 3
38 58 Fredrik Lindström 1989 Sweden + 01:51.1 26:42.5 0+1 1
39 6 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz 1977 Italy + 01:52.9 26:44.3 0+3 3
40 70 Vitaliy Kilchytskyy 1988 Ukraine + 01:53.5 26:44.9 0+1 1
41 59 Sergey Novikov 1979 Belarus + 01:53.9 26:45.3 0+0 0
42 23 Tomasz Sikora 1973 Poland + 02:01.0 26:52.4 0+3 3
43 51 Leif Nordgren 1989 USA + 02:06.1 26:57.5 0+2 2
44 5 Jay Hakkinen 1977 USA + 02:06.9 26:58.3 0+0 0
45 8 Alexey Churine 1980 Russia + 02:10.2 27:01.6 0+1 1
46 60 Tobias Eberhard 1985 Austria + 02:13.3 27:04.7 0+2 2
47 57 Tim Burke 1982 USA + 02:16.9 27:08.3 0+3 3
48 37 Priit Viks 1982 Estonia + 02:16.3 27:07.7 0+2 2
49 30 Henrik L'Abée-Lund 1986 Norway + 02:20.2 27:11.6 0+3 3
50 24 Maxim Tchoudov 1982 Russia + 02:21.7 27:13.1 2+2 4
51 71 Oleksandr Kolos 1986 Ukraine + 02:30.1 27:21.5 0+1 1
52 7 Friedrich Pinter 1978 Austria + 02:30.2 27:21.6 1+2 3
53 74 Nathan Smith 1985 Canada + 02:30.4 27:21.8 1+1 2
54 44 Lukasz Szczurek 1988 Poland + 02:31.8 27:23.2 0+2 2
55 38 Brendan Green 1986 Canada + 02:34.6 27:26.0 2+1 3
56 1 Tomas Holubec 1976 Czech Republic + 02:41.4 27:32.8 0+1 1
57 42 Martin Bogdanov 1986 Bulgaria + 02:43.4 27:34.8 1+1 2
58 45 Matthias Simmen 1972 Switzerland + 02:48.6 27:40.0 3+1 4
59 63 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland + 02:48.9 27:40.3 1+1 2
60 9 Christian Stebler 1981 Switzerland + 02:52.5 27:43.9 1+3 4
61 67 Ted Armgren 1988 Sweden + 02:55.7 27:47.1 3+1 4
62 55 Oleksandr Batiuk 1984 Ukraine + 03:04.3 27:55.7 3+2 5
63 65 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia + 03:08.5 27:59.9 3+2 5
64 62 Artem Ushakov 1983 Russia + 03:14.7 28:06.1 1+2 3
65 12 Vincent Jay 1985 France + 03:19.8 28:11.2 3+0 3
66 22 Jarkko Kauppinen 1982 Finland + 03:24.9 28:16.3 1+1 2
67 39 Sven Grossegger 1987 Austria + 03:26.1 28:17.5 2+4 6
68 43 Danil Steptsenko 1986 Estonia + 03:31.0 28:22.4 1+3 4
69 73 Milanko Petrovic 1988 Serbia + 03:42.1 28:33.5 1+3 4
70 68 Miroslav Kenanov 1988 Bulgaria + 03:56.3 28:47.7 1+2 3
71 49 Janne Kantanen 1983 Finland + 04:37.6 29:29.0 3+1 4
DNS 25 Arnd Peiffer 1987 Germany 0
DNS 64 Jeremy Teela 1976 USA 0
DNF 66 Krzysztof Plywacyk 1983 Poland 0+- 0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km Sprint
Host Fort Kent ME
Nation USA
Date Thursday 10.Feb 2011
Calendar 2010/2011